[2016-New] Free Lead2pass Oracle 1Z0-324 Exam Questions Download (1-10)

2016 July Oracle Official New Released 1Z0-324 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

ORACLE New Released Exam 1Z0-324 exam questions are now can be download from Lead2pass! All questions and answers are the latest! 100% exam pass guarantee! Get this IT exam certification in a short time!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Oracle Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 1
Your company has a very specific requisition posting strategy. Each requisition must be posted only internally for the first two weeks, and then externally thereafter.
To assist recruiters, these options can be set as defaults.
Which two steps must you follow to put this into effect? (Choose two.)

A.    Access and adjust Career Section Settings.
B.    Access Internal Career Section Properties and adjust Default Posting Options.
C.    Access External Career Section Properties and adjust Default Posting Options.
D.    Access and adjust Application Flow Properties.
E.    Access and adjust Recruiting Administration Settings.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 2
Your client wants to streamline the involvement of a select group of hiring managers in the recruiting process by exposing only candidates that have been screened by the recruiter.
How is this accomplished when configuring the Candidate Selection Workflow? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    The confidentiality level of the initial steps in the Candidate Selection Workflow can be set to Restricted.
B.    The workflow can be tied to a configuration profile that is set up specifically for hiring managers.
C.    The initial steps in the Candidate Selection Workflow can be set to Mandatory.
D.    The reference model “New” can be removed from the hiring manager’s configuration profile.

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Your client wants to exclude candidates who are in the Offer stage from the Candidate search results. Which two settings must you configure to meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

A.    Activate the Threshold CSW Step ?Prevent Search setting and set Threshold Value to Offer.
B.    Activate the Threshold CSW Step ?Prevent Candidate Search setting and set Threshold Value to Offer.
C.    Activate the Threshold CSW Step ?Prevent Advancingsetting and set Threshold Value to Offer.
D.    Disable the Simultaneous Hiring of Multiple Candidates setting.
E.    Disable the Simultaneous Offers to Multiple Candidates setting.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
What two steps are required to prevent a hiring manager from viewing candidates in the Prescreen and Phone Screen steps of the Candidate Selection Workflow in the Recruiting Center candidate list? (Choose two.)

A.    Set the hiring manager’s permission to view candidates in steps whoseconfidentialitylevel is Restricted.
B.    Set the properties of the Prescreen and Phone Screen steps to Confidential in the Candidate Selection Workflow.
C.    Set the hiring manager’s permission to view candidates in steps whose confidentiality level is Confidential.
D.    Set the properties of the Prescreen and Phone Screen steps to Restricted in the Candidate Selection Workflow.
E.    Remove the hiring manager from the user type that is allowed to review the Prescreen and Phone Screen steps in the Candidate Selection Workflow.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 5
You are creating a new Curriculum Development department in the system. Which three fields in this process are optional? (Choose three.)

A.    Name
B.    Approver Preferences – Requisitions
C.    Location
D.    Organization
E.    Department Number

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 6
You are building a new Transitions process and one of the steps involves gathering an eSignature from a candidate confirming that his or her information is accurate in the system.
This data also includes payroll data that you do not want the candidate to be able to change.
How can you protect the payroll data while still enabling the candidate to confirm everything? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    Create a content page with all the candidate’s data presented in a read-only format except for the eSignature block.
B.    Create new fields that copy the candidate’s data so that if anything is changed, it is not reflected in his or her profile.
C.    Send the document as a PDF and have the candidate manually sign and return it to you.
D.    Create a form with all the data fields locked as read-only except for the eSignature block.
E.    Provide a form with the regular fields but with a text line informing the candidate that ONLY the eSignature should be entered.

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Your client wants to insert their company logo onto all content pages. What is the first thing you should do? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    Create the image.
B.    Copy the image onto the clipboard.
C.    Upload the image to Taleo.
D.    Add the image to the content page.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
A hiring manager informs you that he does not have the ability to create an offer for a requisition. What are four reasons why the hiring manager does not have this ability? (Choose four.)

A.    The hiring manager does not have the correct user type in his account profile.
B.    The hiring manager does not have the correct security level to create offers.
C.    The hiring manager is not associated with the coverage area of the requisition.
D.    The hiring manager is not a Collaborator on the requisition.
E.    The hiring manager is not an Owner of the requisition.
F.    The requisition is not associated with the group to which the hiring manager belongs.

Answer: BDEF

QUESTION 9
You need to assign a coverage area to your campus recruiters to limit the information available to this group. What process do you follow to assign a coverage area to this group? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    user groups > select user group > create coverage area > add functional domains > select the domain/subdomain(s)
B.    user groups > create coverage area > add functional domains > select the domain/subdomain(s)
C.    user groups > create functional domains > select user group > add functional domains
D.    user groups > select user group > create coverage area > add functional domains
E.    user groups > select user group > create coverage area > select the domain/subdomain(s)

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Your client wants to flag candidates who respond to a question in an application that indicates that they have been convicted of a crime. They want the recruiter to better understand the nature of the crime before disqualifying the candidate for a position. How would you configure the system to provide immediate visibility of these candidates? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    Set up a Disqualification question asking, “Have you ever been convicted of a crime?” and designate the answer “Yes” with a To Be Verified result.
B.    Set up a Prescreening question asking, “Have you ever been convicted of a crime?” and designate the answer “Yes” with 0 weight.
C.    Set up a Disqualification question asking, “Have you ever been convicted of a crime?” and designate the answer “No” with a Pass result.
D.    Set up a Disqualification question asking, “Have you ever been convicted of a crime?” and designate the answer “Yes” with a Fail result.

Answer: D

Lead2pass gives the latest, authoritative and complete 1Z0-324 braindumps for 1Z0-324 exam, because of that, all of our candidates pass 1Z0-324 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of 1Z0-324 PDF and VCE, which keeps our candidates’ knowledge up to date and ensures their 1Z0-324 exam success.

2016 Oracle 1Z0-324 exam dumps (All 172 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-324.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back