[2016-New] Best Lead2pass CompTIA 220-901 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (1218-1230)

2016 July CompTIA Official New Released 220-901 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

No doubt that 220-901 exam is a worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Lead2pass is supplying the new version of 220-901 VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on 220-901 exam syllabus through Lead2pass and boost up your skills. What’s more, the 220-901 dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your 220-901 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html

QUESTION 1218
A customer has left a computer monitor on over the weekend and now notices slight discoloration of the screen. This is an example of:

A.    a failing backlight.
B.    burn in.
C.    a bad inverter.
D.    dead pixels.
E.    EMI.

Answer: B

QUESTION 1219
When a technician is planning to replace a laptop hard drive, the technician will need to:

A.    select a drive that is the correct form factor.
B.    choose the correct drive cache size for the laptop.
C.    also upgrade the memory.
D.    verify voltage requirements.

Answer: A

QUESTION 1220
Which of the following is the form factor of a standard Parallel connector?

A.    DB-9
B.    DB-15
C.    DB-25
D.    DIN-6

Answer: C

QUESTION 1221
A company wants to conserve paper without limiting the ability to print. Which of the following settings needs to be configured?

A.    Orientation
B.    Duplex
C.    Collate
D.    Quality

Answer: B

QUESTION 1222
Ann, a user, boots her laptop and notices the screen flashes then turns black. It was working during her presentation yesterday. Which of the following troubleshooting steps should be completed?

A.    Use a multimeter to test voltage.
B.    Replace the laptop with a new one.
C.    Replace the battery.
D.    Connect an external display device.

Answer: D

QUESTION 1223
A user is reporting that a desktop computer with a RAID 1 array is running slowly.
Upon performing a reboot, the technician sees S.M.A.R.T. errors during boot up.
Which of the following tools would the technician use FIRST to troubleshoot the errors?

A.    diskpart
B.    chkdsk
C.    format
D.    clean

Answer: B

QUESTION 1224
A user creates a file in presentation software to be shown on a widescreen display.
The user would like to adjust the aspect ratio of the slides in the presentation software so they display without extra black areas on the top, bottom, left, or right of the slides.
Which of the following aspect ratios would BEST meet this requirement?

A.    4:3
B.    5:4
C.    16:9
D.    256:135

Answer: C

QUESTION 1225
A customer wants to connect a laptop to a mobile device’s Internet for use in situations where there is no Internet connectivity. Which of the following technologies would the technician recommend to the customer?

A.    IR
B.    NFC
C.    Hotspot
D.    Lightning

Answer: C

QUESTION 1226
Legacy software needs to be installed on a netbook.
Which of the following is MOST likely needed in order to install the software?

A.    Lightning port
B.    Bluetooth adapter
C.    USB optical drive
D.    NFC chip

Answer: C

QUESTION 1227
Which of the following connectors can be used for video, audio, and storage devices?

A.    DVI
B.    DisplayPort
C.    HDMI
D.    Thunderbolt

Answer: D

QUESTION 1228
Which of the following are the BEST features to include in a Home Theater PC? (Select TWO).

A.    Liquid Cooling
B.    VGA Output
C.    Dual Monitors
D.    Digital Audio
E.    HDMI Output
F.    NFC Capability

Answer: DE

QUESTION 1229
A user wants to enable hands-free for a smartphone in a car.
Which of the following needs to be performed?

A.    Enable WiFi
B.    Driver installation
C.    Device pairing
D.    Enable NFC

Answer: C

QUESTION 1230
A customer wants to transfer data from the DVR to a DVD.
Which of the following should be used on a workstation in order to extract the data for archiving?

A.    Optical drive
B.    Capture card
C.    Thunderbolt
D.    External storage

Answer: B

Lead2pass is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. We have a complete range of exams offered by the top vendors. You can download 220-901 dumps in PDF format on Lead2pass.com. Comparing with others’, our 220-901 exam questions are more authoritative and complete. What’s more, the 220-901 prepare material are the latest. We ensure you pass the 220-901 exam easily.

2016 CompTIA 220-901 exam dumps (All 1346 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back