[2017-08-02] Free Download Lead2pass Cisco 400-101 VCE And PDF Dumps (702-716)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Pass 400-101 exam with the latest Lead2pass 400-101 dumps: Lead2pass 400-101 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our experts. Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus that covering all the 400-101 exam objectives.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 702
How are the Cisco Express Forwarding table and the FIB related to each other?

A.    Cisco Express forwarding uses a FIB to make IP destination prefix-based switching decisions
B.    Cisco Express Forwarding table allows route lookups to be forwarded to the route processor for processing before they are sent to the FIB
C.    The FIB is used to populate the Cisco Express Forwarding table
D.    There can be only one FIB but multiple Cisco Express forwarding tables on IOS devices

Answer: A

QUESTION 703
Which two statements about BGP PIC are true? (Choose two.)

A.    When the path to a distant PE router charges, PIC is Independent of the number VRFs on the router.
B.    It is prefix-dependent for internal routes.
C.    PIC Core supports fast convergence with external neighbor links.
D.    It achieves subsecond convergence in the BGP FIB.
E.    PIC Edge provides fast convergence when an external neighbor node fails.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 704
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?

A.    R1 is using an MPLS TE tunnel for this pseudowire, because the IP path is not avialable.
B.    The default route 0.0.0.0/0 is available in the IPv4 routing table.
C.    R1 has preferred-path configured for the pseudowire.
D.    R1 routes this pseudowire over MPLS TE tunnel1 with transport label 20

Answer: D

QUESTION 705
When you implement CoPP on your network, what is its default action?

A.    Drop management ingress traffic to the control plane.
B.    Monitor ingress and egress traffic to the control plane by using access groups that are applied to the interface
C.    Block all traffic.
D.    Rate-limit bidirectional traffic to the control plane.
E.    Permit all traffic.

Answer: E

QUESTION 706
Which interior gateway protocol is based on open standards, uses a shortest-path first algorithm, provides native support for non-IP Layer 3 protocols, and operates at the data link layer?

A.    EIGRP
B.    IS-IS
C.    OSPF
D.    BGP

Answer: B

QUESTION 707
Refer to the exhibit. Between which router is an LDP session established?

A.    R1, R2 and R3
B.    R1 and R3
C.    R1 and R2
D.    R2 and R3

Answer: C

QUESTION 708
Which IS-IS process is responsible for flooding local link information to adjacent routers?

A.    update
B.    receive
C.    decision
D.    forward

Answer: A

QUESTION 709
In which way does the Bridge Assurance mechanism modify the default spanning-tree behavior in an effort to prevent bridging loops?

A.    If BPDUs are no longer received on a port, the switch immediately sends out a TCN BPDU.
B.    Extended topology information is encoded into all BPDUs
C.    BPDUs are sent bidirectional on all active network ports, including blocked and alternate ports.
D.    Received BPDUs are looped back towards the sender to ensure that the link is bidirectional

Answer: C

QUESTION 710
Which information is contained in an OSPF Type 7 Not-So-Stubby Area NSSA External LSA?

A.    External network address, mask, and cost to reach network that is external to the OSPF domain and only within the NSSA
B.    The external network address, mask and cost to reach networks that are external to the OSPF NSSA, including the default route.
C.    The address of routers that connect the current area to other areas and cost to reach those routers.
D.    The paths and costs to reach other stub area border routers in the OSPF routing domain
E.    The paths and costs to all OSPF NSSA areas that are external to the current area

Answer: A

QUESTION 711
Refer to the exhibit. The Main1 and Branch1 switches are connected directly over an MPLS pseudowire, and both run UDLD. After router B1 reloads because of a power failure, the pseudowire is restored. However, the Branch 1 switch is unable to reach the Main 1 switch.
Which two actions can you take to restore connectivity and prevent the problem from recurring? (Choose two)

A.    Issue the shutdown and no shutdown commands on both the Branch1 switch uplink to the B1 router and the Main 1 switch’s uplink to the M1 router.
B.    Configure a backup GRE tunnel between the Main 1 and Branch 1 switches.
C.    Enable UDLD recovery on both the Main 1 and Branch 1 switches
D.    Enable errdisable recovery on both the Main 1 and Branch 1 switches.
E.    Configure a backup pseudowire between the Main 1 and Branch1 switches

Answer: AD

QUESTION 712
Which statement about Auto-RP is true?

A.    An RP that is tied to a loopback address must be configured.
B.    All interfaces must be configured in sparse mode.
C.    All interfaces must be configured in sparse-dense mode.
D.    All interfaces must be configured in dense mode.

Answer: C

QUESTION 713
Which technology can be used to secure the edge of an STP domain?

A.    root guard
B.    BPDU guard
C.    UplinkFast
D.    BPDU filter

Answer: A

QUESTION 714
Which three features support object tracking? (Choose three)

A.    OSPF
B.    BFD
C.    EEM
D.    HSRP
E.    PfR
F.    vPC

Answer: CDF

QUESTION 715
Which GDOI key is responsible for encrypting control plane traffic?

A.    The traffic encryption key
B.    The key-chain
C.    The preshared key
D.    The key encryption key

Answer: D

QUESTION 716
Which two statements about private VLAN communications are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Promiscuous ports communicate with all other ports.
B.    Primary VLAN traffic is passed across trunk interfaces.
C.    Promiscuous ports connect only to routers.
D.    Isolated ports communicate with other isolated ports.

Answer: AB

Comparing with others’, you will find our 400-101 exam questions are more helpful and precise since all the 400-101 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Cisco expert professionals.

400-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZklpdURSVWJKalE

2017 Cisco 400-101 exam dumps (All 742 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back