[2017-08-15] Free Sharing Of Cisco 300-175 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass (196-220)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 300-175 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I’m currently studying for Cisco exam 300-175 I do enjoy studying for exams. It’s hard, but it’s an excellent forcing function. I learn bits and pieces here and there now and then about this and that, but when I have an exam schedule for a set date, I have to study! And not only do I put in more hours, but I follow a more systematic approach. In this article, I’m going to share Lead2pass braindumps in case you too are studying and this method works for you.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-175.html

QUESTION 196
You plan to configure a SAN boot from the iSCSI storage of a Cisco UCS system.
Which statement about an iSCSI vNIC is true?

A.    All iSCSI data traffic is carried over the vNIC after the boot.
B.    An iSCSI vNIC is an iBFT configuration placeholder for the iSCSI boot configuration.
The vNIC exists only during the startup phase.
C.    Only iSCSI control data traffic is carried over the vNIC after the boot.
D.    An iSCSI vNIC is an iBFT configuration placeholder for the iSCSI boot process.
The vNIC exists during and after the startup phase.

Answer: A

QUESTION 197
Which two statements are true concerning authorization when using RBAC in a Cisco Unified Computing System? (Choose two.)

A.    A locale without any organizations, allows unrestricted access to system resources in all organizations.
B.    When a user has both local and remote accounts, the roles defined in the remote user account override those in the local user account.
C.    A role contains a set of privileges which define the operations that a user is allowed to take.
D.    Customized roles can be configured on and downloaded from remote AAA servers.
E.    The logical resources, pools and policies, are grouped into roles.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 198
Which actions must be taken in order to connect a NetApp FCoE storage system to a Cisco UCS system?

A.    Ensure that the Fibre Channel switching mode is set to Switching, and use the Fibre Channel ports on the Fabric Interconnects.
B.    Ensure that the Fibre Channel switching mode is set to Switching, and reconfigure the port to a FCoE Storage port.
C.    Ensure that the Fibre Channel switching mode is set to End-Host, and use the Ethernet ports on the Fabric interconnects.
D.    Ensure that the Fibre Channel switching mode is set to Switching, and use the Ethernet ports on the Fabric Interconnects.

Answer: A

QUESTION 199
Which two protocols are accepted by the Cisco UCS Manager XML API? (Choose two.)

A.    SMASH
B.    HTTPS
C.    HTTP
D.    XMTP
E.    SNMP

Answer: AE

QUESTION 200
An Cisco UCS Administrator is planning to complete a firmware upgrade using Auto install. Which two options are prerequisites to run Auto Install? (Choose two.)

A.    minor fault fixing
B.    configuration backup
C.    service profiles unmounted from the blade servers
D.    time synchronization
E.    fault suppression started on the blade servers

Answer: AB

QUESTION 201
Which two prerequisites are required to configure a SAN boot from the FCoE storage of a Cisco UCS system? (Choose two.)

A.    The Cisco UCS domain must be able to communicate with the SAN storage device that hosts the operating system image.
B.    A boot policy must be created that contains a local disk, and the LVM must be configured correctly.
C.    There must be iVR-enabled FCoE proxying between the Cisco UCS domain and the SAN storage device that hosts the operating system image.
D.    There must be a boot target LUN on the device where the operating system image is located.
E.    There must be a boot target RAID on the device where the operating system image is located.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 202
You need to configure service profiles for a Cisco UCS system. What is an advantage of using the Export wizard to create the service profiles instead of using the Simple wizard?

A.    Only the Expert wizard supports Fabric Interconnect expansion module ports to be used in 10-Gigabit uplink mode or Fibre Channel mode.
B.    Both wizards support the same features, but the Expert wizard provides no configuration options for the features.
C.    The Expert wizard supports stateless computing and mobile service profiles.
D.    The Expert wizard supports all blade generations, whereas the Simple wizard supports only M1 blades, M2 blades, and Cisco VIC cards.

Answer: B

QUESTION 203
You have a Cisco UCS system. You need to create VSAN 100 on a Cisco Nexus Series switch and to enable switch port fc 1/10 as a member for the VLAN.
Which command set should you use?

A.    SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A# vsan database
SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (vsan-db)# vsan 100 interface fc 1/10
SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (vsan-db)# vsan database commit
SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (vsan-db)# exit
B.    SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A# configure terminal
SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config)# vsan database
SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config-vsan-db)# vsan 100 interface fc 1/10
SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config-vsan-db)# exit
C.    SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A# configure terminal
SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config)# vsan database
SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config-vsan-db)# vsan 100 interface fc 1/10
SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config-vsan-db)# vsan database commit
D.    SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A# configure terminal
SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config)# vsan database
SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config-vsan-db)# vsan 100 interface fc 1/10
SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config-vsan-db)# vsan database commit
SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config-vsan-db)# exit

Answer: C

QUESTION 204
You need to implement a Cisco UCS system at a customer site.
Which adapters and operating systems have preprovisioned adapter policies?

A.    Ethernet vNICs and Windows. OS X Server, and Oracle Solaris operating systems
B.    Fibre Channel vNICs and Windows, FreeBSD, and Linux operating systems
C.    Ethernet vNICs and Windows, VMware, and Linux operating systems
D.    Fibre Channel vNICs and Windows, Oracle Solaris, and Linux operating systems

Answer: D

QUESTION 205
You need to automate the management of servers, networks, and storage on a Cisco UCS system, by using PowerShell. Which tool should you use?

A.    Cisco UCS Platform Emulator
B.    Cisco UCS Python SDK
C.    Cisco UCS Automation Tool
D.    Cisco UCS PowerTool Suite

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/microsoft-applications-on-ucs/brochure_c02-705764.html

QUESTION 206
Which two Cisco UCS firmware are contained in the Cisco UCS Infrastructure software bundle? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco I/O module firmware
B.    Cisco IMC
C.    Cisco UCS BIOS
D.    Cisco UCS fabric interconnects firmware
E.    Cisco UCS adapters

Answer: BD

QUESTION 207
A server discovery policy is defined in Cisco UCS Manager. Which two actions are initiated by the policy when a new server starts?

A.    The qualification in the server discovery policy is executed against the server.
B.    The scrub policy is applied to the server, if configured.
C.    A service profile is created for the server with the identity burned into the server at time of manufacture.
D.    The inventory of the server is analyzed.
E.    The server is assigned to the selected organization, if configured.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 208
Refer to the exhibit. Which type of FCoE topology is displayed?

 

A.    direct-attach
B.    remote-attach
C.    vPC
D.    FCoE with Cisco 2232 Fabric Extenders

Answer: A

QUESTION 209
Which two statements about the service profile configuration options in the Cisco UCS Manager GUI are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It can be generated automatically from the service profile template.
B.    It can be derived from the chassis discovery policy.
C.    It can be derived from the initial template or the updating template.
D.    it can be configured by cloning a virtual machine profile.
E.    It can be configured by using the chassis connectivity policy.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 210
Which consideration must be made while performing backup operations within the Cisco UCS Manager?

A.    Each backup destination can have multiple backup operations.
B.    Backups can be scheduled ahead of time.
C.    A user can perform incremental backups of a system configuration.
D.    Rerunning an existing backup operation overwrites the existing backup file.

Answer: D

QUESTION 211
You need to identify which DCB standard provides those functionalities negotiation capabilities for features, the distribution of parameters from one node to another, and logical link up and down signaling for both Ethernet and fibre Channel interfaces. Which DCB standard should you identity?

A.    ETS
B.    PFC
C.    DCBX
D.    QCN

Answer: B

QUESTION 212
Which two protocols does the Cisco Integrated Management Controller support for managing standalone Cisco UCS C-Series servers? (Choose two.)

A.    SMASH CLP
B.    IPMIv2
C.    SoL
D.    SNMPv3
E.    Virtual KVM

Answer: BD
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/servers-unified-computing/ucs-manager/whitepaper_c11-701809.html

QUESTION 213
You are configuring service profiles for a Cisco UCS system. What are three types of logical resource pools? (Choose three.)

A.    UUID
B.    MAC
C.    VLAN
D.    WWN
E.    VXLAN
F.    FC

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 214
In order to manually boot from the FlexFlash SD card, which boot option must be in the boot policy used in the service profile?

A.    FlexFlash state
B.    remote virtual drive
C.    remote boot
D.    SD card

Answer: A

QUESTION 215
Which two items represent the features of Call Home on the Cisco Unified Computing System? (Choose two.)

A.    syslog
B.    send fault details to Cisco TAC
C.    SNMP trap receiver
D.    send email alerts to administrators
E.    central repository of normalized fault data

Answer: BD

QUESTION 216
In an environment where multiple LDAP servers are used for user authentication, which Cisco UCS Manager feature must be configured?

A.    LDAP Locale
B.    Organization
C.    LDAP Provider Group
D.    Authentication Domain

Answer: C

QUESTION 217
You need to upgrade the firmware on 15 Cisco UCS C-Series Rack Servers. Ten of the servers are integrated in a Cisco UCS cluster, and the other five servers are used in standalone mode The Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server Software Bundle is available. Which set of statements about the upgrade process is true?

A.    You cannot upgrade the firmware on the servers in standalone mode. You must cluster the servers first over LAN or via cluster interfaces. After the firmware upgrade, you can revert the five servers to standalone mode.
B.    You cannot use the Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server Software Bundle with Cisco UCS C-Series Servers in standalone mode. You must download and use the Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Standalone Server Software package.
C.    First, you must integrate the standalone servers into the Cisco UCS system. Then, you can upgrade the firmware on all 15 servers from Cisco UCS Manager. Finally, you can revert the five servers to standalone mode.
D.    You can upgrade the firmware on all of the Cisco UCS-C Series Rack Servers by using the Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Standalone Server Software. You can upgrade the 10 servers that are integrated in a Cisco UCS cluster in Cisco UCS Manager, and you can upgrade the five standalone servers one by one.

Answer: D

QUESTION 218
Which two features in Cisco UCS Manager are required to configure Uplink Ethernet ports? (Choose two.)

A.    vNIC templates
B.    LAN Pin Groups
C.    VLAN Groups
D.    adapter policies
E.    link profiles

Answer: BC

QUESTION 219
You need to enable Cisco UCS Manager to support out-of-band IPv4 address access to the Cisco UCS KVM Direct launch page from a web browser. What should you enable?

A.    SMASH CLP
B.    CIM XML
C.    SNMP
D.    CIMC Web Service

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucs-manager/GUI-User-Guides/Admin-Management/3-1/b_Cisco_UCS_Admin_Mgmt_Guide_3_1/b_Cisco_UCS_Admin_Mgmt_Guide_3_1_chap ter_0110.html

QUESTION 220
After an admin configures a service profile template and associates it to the blade, the admin notices that changes to the template are not automatically pushed to profiles that are inheriting that template. The service profile template and vNIC templates are set to “initial”. Which two actions resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Delete the service profile template and re-create it as an updating template.
B.    Change the type of the service profile template from “initial” to “updating”.
C.    Delete the vNIC template and re-create it as an updating template.
D.    Change the type of the vNIC template from “initial” to “updating”.
E.    Delete and recreate all templates.

Answer: AD

If you want to prepare for 300-175 exam in shortest time, with minimum effort but for most effective result, you can use Lead2pass 300-175 dump which simulates the actual testing environment and allows you to focus on various sections of 300-175 exam. Best of luck!

300-175 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDODBCSGdMUUFFc1U

2017 Cisco 300-175 exam dumps (All 255 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-175.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back