[2017-10-20] CTFL_001 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass (225-251)

2017 October iSQI Official New Released CTFL_001 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is ready to provide ISQI candidates with CTFL_001 exam dumps which can be very helpful for getting ISQI certification, which means that candidates can easily get access to the services of ISQI CTFL_001 exam dumps, which will assure them 100% passing success rate. With Lead2pass CTFL_001 exam dumps, it will be easy to pass your CTFL_001 exam at your first time.

Following questions and answers are all new published by iSQI Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/ctfl-001.html

QUESTION 225
System testing is:

A.    Used to search for defects in software modules that are separately testable.
B.    The responsibility of the users of a system.
C.    Concerned with the behavior of a whole system/product as defined by the scope of a development project.
D.    Triggered by modifications, migration or retirement of the software system.

Answer: C

QUESTION 226
A client-server system for a web development must support a minimum of 200 enquiries per hour. In peak times, it must be available 24 hours x 7 days due to the critical nature of the application, and must have a response time lower than 20 seconds during peak loads.

Which of the following set of test types would be most appropriate to verify the non-functional requirements expressed in this statement?

A.    Performance, Usability, Regression.
B.    System, Load, Fail-over.
C.    Performance, Load, Stress.
D.    Load, Volume and Component.

Answer: C

QUESTION 227
A system calculates the amount of customs duty to be paid:

_ No duty is paid on goods value up to, and including, $2,000.
_ The next $8,000 is taxed at 10%.
_ The next $20,000 after that is taxed at 12%.
_ Any further amount after that is taxed at 17%.

To the nearest $, which of these groups of numbers fall into three DIFFERENT equivalence classes?

A.    $20,000 $20,001 $30,001
B.    $2,000 $2,001 $10,000
C.    $2,000 $8,000 $20,000
D.    $1,500 $2,000 $10,000

Answer: C

QUESTION 228
What are metrics NOT used for?

A.    To identify the percentage of work done in test environment preparation.
B.    To identify the percentage of work done in test case preparation.
C.    To apply to the RAD development model.
D.    To measure whether dates of test milestones were met.

Answer: C

QUESTION 229
Which of the following is a white box testing design characteristic?

A.    To be based on specifications
B.    To be based on an analysis of the test basis documentation
C.    To be based on an analysis of the structure of the component or system
D.    To include both functional and non-functional testing

Answer: C

QUESTION 230
In a system designed to work out the employee tax to be paid:

_ An employee has $4,000 of salary tax free.
_ The next $1,500 is taxed at 10%.
_ The next $28,000 after that is taxed at 22%.
_ Any further amount is taxed at 40%.

Which of these is a valid Boundary Value Analysis test case?

A.    $28,000
B.    $1,500
C.    $33,501
D.    $5,000

Answer: C

QUESTION 231
What is a test condition?

A.    A statement of test objectives and test ideas on how to test.
B.    An item or event that could be verified by one or more test cases.
C.    The process of identifying differences between the actual results and the expected results for a test.
D.    All documents from which the requirements of a component or system can be inferred.

Answer: B

QUESTION 232
Which of the following test organizations has the highest level of independence?

A.    Independent testers within the development teams
B.    Independent testers from the user community
C.    Independent test specialists for specific test types, such as usability, performance or certification test specialists
D.    Code tested by another developer from the development team

Answer: C

QUESTION 233
Which of the following would NOT be a typical target of testing support tools?

A.    Automate activities that require significant resources when done manually
B.    Automate activities that cannot be executed manually
C.    Automate repetitive tasks
D.    Automating repetitive inspections

Answer: D

QUESTION 234
What type of test design technique is the most effective in testing screen-dialog flows?

A.    Use case testing
B.    Boundary value testing
C.    Statement testing and coverage
D.    State transition testing

Answer: D

QUESTION 235
What content would be in an incident report if that incident report was based on the IEEE 829 Standard for SoftwareTest Documentation?

(i)Identification of configuration items of the software or system.
(ii)Software or system lifecycle process in which the incident was observed.
(iii)Description of the anomaly to enable reproduction of the incident.
(iv)Number of occurrences of the incident.
(v)Classification of the cause of the incident for metrics and for reporting purposes.

A.    i, ii, iii
B.    ii, iii
C.    i, iii, iv
D.    i, ii, iii, v

Answer: A

QUESTION 236
“Experience based” test design techniques, typically…

A.    Use decision tables to generate the Boolean test conditions to be executed.
B.    Identify the structure of the system or software at the component, integration or system level.
C.    Use the skill, intuition and experience of the tester to derive the test cases, using error guessing and exploratory testing.
D.    Establish traceability from test conditions back to the specifications and requirements.

Answer: C

QUESTION 237
Testers are often seen as the bearer of unwanted news regarding defects.
What are effective ways to improve the communication and relationship between testers and others?

(a)  Communicate factual information in a constructive way.
(b)  Try to understand how the other person feels and why they react the way they do.
(c)  Always outsource testing activities.
(d)  Never record information that could be used to apportion blame to an individual or team.

A.    a and b
B.    a, b and c
C.    a, b and d
D.    a and c

Answer: A

QUESTION 238
Which of the following is a valid reason for writing test cases based on experience and intuition?

A.    Use of formal techniques requires expensive training
B.    Only experience can ensure all functionality is covered
C.    Tests based on experience and intuition can supplement formal techniques
D.    Formal techniques require the use of expensive tools

Answer: C

QUESTION 239
Which of the following test design techniques is classified as a structure-based (white box) technique?

A.    Exploratory testing
B.    Decision table testing
C.    State transition testing
D.    Statement testing

Answer: D

QUESTION 240
Why is independent testing important?

A.    Because independent testers make fewer assumptions than developers
B.    Because independent testers are isolated from the development team
C.    Because independent testers can verify assumptions made during specification and implementation of the system
D.    Because independent testers have a greater sense of responsibility for quality than developers

Answer: C

QUESTION 241
Which statement BEST describes when test planning should be performed?

A.    Test planning is performed only once, at the beginning of the life cycle, andgenerates a Master Test Plan
B.    Test planning is performed at the beginning of the life cycle and again at the beginning of test execution
C.    Test planning is performed at the beginning of the life cycle and again at every test level
D.    Test planning is performed continuously in all life cycle processes and activities

Answer: D

QUESTION 242
Refer to the exhibit. The following test cases need to be run, but time is limited, and it is possible that not all will be completed before the end of the test window

 

The first activity is to run any re-tests, followed by the regression test script. Users have supplied their priority order to tests.
Which of the following gives an appropriate test execution schedule, taking account of the prioritisation and other constraints?

A.    b, c, g, d, e, i, a, f, h
B.    a, c, d, b, g, e, i, f, h
C.    c, a, d, b, e, g, i, h, f
D.    d, c, a, e, b, g, i, f, h

Answer: C

QUESTION 243
Which of the following factors will MOST affect the testing effort required to test a software product?

A.    The number of staff available to execute tests
B.    The level of detail in the test plan
C.    The requirements for reliability and security in the product
D.    The test estimation method used

Answer: C

QUESTION 244
Which of the following metrics could be used to monitor progress along with test preparation and execution?

A.    The total number of tests planned
B.    The total number of requirements to be tested
C.    The failure rate in testing already completed
D.    The number of testers used for test execution so far

Answer: C

QUESTION 245
Test objectives for systems testing of a safety critical system include completion of all outstanding defect correction. Regression testing is required following defect correction at all test levels. Which TWO of the following metrics would be MOST suitable for determining whether the test objective has been met?

(a) Regression tests run and passed in systems testing
(b) Incidents closed in systems testing
(c) Planned tests run and passed in system testing
(d) Planned tests run and passed at all levels of testing
(e) Incidents raised and closed at all levels of testing

A.    a and e
B.    b and c
C.    d and e
D.    a and b

Answer: A

QUESTION 246
Test script TransVal 3.1 tests transaction validation via screen TRN 003B. According to the specification (PID ver 1.3 10b iv) the validation screen should not accept future dated transactions. Test script TransVal 3.1 passes. Test script eod 1.4 tests end of day processing and is run after the execution of TransVal 3.1 using data entered during that test
Which of the following is the BEST detail on an incident report?

A.    Title. End of Day failure.. Reproducible. Yes. Description. Script eod 1.4 fails when the first transaction of the day is a future dated transaction. Screen shot of the failure attached.
B.    Title. Transaction input screen validation..Reproducible. Yes. Description. Script eod 1..4 fails . Screen shot of the failure attached. Validation of transaction entryon screen TRN-003B should not allow future dated transactions ?see PID ver 1.3 para 10b iv.
C.    Title. Screen TRN-003B validation of transaction date.. Reproducible. No. Description. When a future dated transaction is processed by the end of day process, a failure can occur. This does not always happen. Screen shot of the failure attached.
D.    Title. Screen TRN-003B validation of transaction date. Reproducible. Yes. Description. Script eod 1.4 fails when the first transaction of the day is a future dated transaction. Screen shot of the failure attached. Validation of transaction entry on screen TRN-003B should not allow future dated transactions ?see PID ver 1.3 para 10b iv.

Answer: D

QUESTION 247
Which TWO of the following test tools would be classified as test execution tools?

(a) Test data preparation tools
(b) Test harness
(c) Review tools
(d) Test comparators
(e) Configuration management tools

A.    a and b
B.    c and d
C.    c and e
D.    b and d

Answer: D

QUESTION 248
Which of the following is a consideration when deploying test execution tools?

A.    Data-driven testing cannot be used with test execution tools
B.    Recorded manual tests may become unstable in use
C.    Keyword-driven testing cannot be used with test execution tools
D.    Expected results for tests are not required because the tool generates expected results

Answer: B

QUESTION 249
Which of the following correctly states a limitation in the use of static analysis tools?

A.    Static analysis tools can be applied to new code but cannot be applied to existing code
B.    Static analysis tools can be used to enforce coding standards
C.    Static analysis tools always generate large numbers of warning messages when applied to new code, even if the code meets coding standards
D.    Static analysis tools do not generate warning messages when applied to existing code

Answer: B

QUESTION 250
What is the main reason for using a pilot project to introduce a testing tool into an organization?

A.    To identify the requirements for using a tool
B.    To make a selection between alternative tools
C.    To assess whether the tool will be cost- effective
D.    To ensure the tools fits existing processes without change

Answer: C

QUESTION 251
Which of the following BEST describes the relationship between test planning and test execution?

A.    Test planning ensures the level of detail in test procedures is appropriate for test execution
B.    Test planning schedules test execution but does not assign resources
C.    Test planning defines the overall approach to testing but does not schedule specific activities such as test execution
D.    Test planning identifies test objectives related to scope and risk but does not define the level of detail for test procedures used in test execution

Answer: A

Lead2pass are committed on providing you with the latest and most accurate CTFL_001 exam dumps. Our CTFL_001 dump is rich in variety. We offer CTFL_001 PDF dumps and CTFL_001 VCE dumps. We ensure you can pass the CTFL_001 easily. Welcome to Lead2pass.com.

CTFL_001 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRHAxOGlyTVQwMFk

2017 iSQI CTFL_001 exam dumps (All 304 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/ctfl-001.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back