[2017 New] 100% New Updated 70-339 New Questions Lead2pass Helps Pass 70-339 Successfully (46-60)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-339 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I have studied the 70-339 study guide and all questions were very authentic. I passed my 70-339 exam with good grades. I am very happy now. I will definitely back for more exams dumps. I settled well in my career with the help of Lead2pass.com. Thank also guys Hurry!!!!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-339.html

QUESTION 46
Drag and Drop Questions
You need to deploy the web application to support the marketing department.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

 

QUESTION 47
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You need to monitor the environment.
You configure System Center Operations Manager 2012 R2 with a web application monitor. Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes.
B.    No.

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario.
Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You need to monitor the environment.
You run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:

Set-SP Log Level

Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

QUESTION 49
You need to publish the CEO blog site to the public-Internet facing site.
What should you do?

A.    Configure PowerPoint Automation Services todeploy site content.
B.    Create and configure a content deployment job.
C.    Configure Word Automation Services to deploy site content.
D.    Configure Machine Translation Services to deploy site content.

Answer: B

QUESTION 50
You need to obtain the external data required for the Help Desk website.
What should you use?

A.    Business Data Connectivity Services application
B.    an Office 365 REST endpoint
C.    Microsoft Power BI
D.    a Content Query web part

Answer: A

QUESTION 51
You need to configure the web application that will support the marketing department collaboration sites.
What should you implement?

A.    an alternate access mapping for each productname value
B.    a wildcard inclusion managed path
C.    an explicit inclusion managed path
D.    a new web application for each productname value

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
Hotspot Question
You need to implement the Managed Metadata Service (MMS) application for the websites.
For each website, which MMS configuration option should you use? To answer, select the appropriate option from each list in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 53
Hotspot Questions
You are the SharePoint administrator for a company.
You have an on-premises SharePoint 2016 farm and an Office 365 SharePoint Online environment. The SharePoint Online environment uses a search index.
You configure a Search Service application (SSA).
You need to plan the integration between the SSA to the Office 365 tenant.
For each step, which action should you perform? To answer, select the appropriate option from each list in the answer area.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 54
Drag and Drop Questions
A company uses SharePoint Server 2016 to manage documents and Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 for email. The company’s legal and compliance team wants to be able to place holds on content to restrict data loss.
The legal and compliance team has the following requirements:

– Team members must be able to search Exchange content from within SharePoint, including employee email messages.
– Team members must be able to export data by performing a single action.
– This content must only be accessible to the team members after you verify that the environment is configured property.

You need to configure the SharePoint environment.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 55
You are an administrator for an on-premises SharePoint 2016 farm. A partner organization needs access to some of the resources in the farm. The partner organization does not use Windows Active Directory and does not have third-party signed certificates. The partner organization does not have the personnel or expertise to set up and manage a public key infrastructure (PKI).
The partner organization can supply you with a file that lists the users who need access to your SharePoint farm. All access to SharePoint resources must be authenticated.
You need to configure authentication for the partner organization.
What should you do?

A.    Configure forms-based authentication.
B.    Configure a federated relying party trust.
C.    Configure a cross-forest trust.
D.    Configure anonymous access.

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
You are the SharePoint administrator for Contoso, Ltd.
You deploy a new team site for the Marketing department to the company’s SharePoint environment.
The manager for the Marketing department must be able to add and manage groups in the new site.
You need to grant the correct permissions to the manager while minimizing administrative impact. Which permission level should you grant to the manager?

A.    Designer
B.    Approver
C.    Site administrator
D.    Contributor
E.    Site Collection administrator

Answer: C

QUESTION 57
You manage the term store for a company’s on-premises SharePoint farm. You plan to replicate the production environment term store to a development environment.
When you attempt to export the term store from the production environment, you receive the following error message:
You do not have permission to use the bulk load statement.
You need to complete the import of the term store.
What should you do?

A.    Add the SharePoint farm administrator account to the SQL Server security administrator role.
B.    Grant the FullControl permissions to the farm administrator account for the \\MySharedl_ocation\MMS folder.
C.    Use an account that has the SQL administrator role assigned to it to perform the task.
D.    Add the MMS Service account to the SQL Server bulk admin role.

Answer: B

QUESTION 58
A company plans to migrate a custom task tracking solution to SharePoint Online.
The solution includes customized master pages, timer jobs, and content by query web parts.
You need to migrate the solution to SharePoint Online and maintain long-term support for the solution.
What should you do?

A.    Set all content by query web parts to use unthrottled requests.
B.    Replace all content by query web parts with content search web parts.
C.    Re-write the solution as a sandboxed solution.
D.    Re-write the solution as an app.

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
A company has an on-premises SharePoint farm. The company also uses SharePoint Online.
Employees must be able to access on-premises sites and SharePoint Online resources.
You must use single sign-on (SSO).
You need to configure authentication.
Which three options should you configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Windows Azure directory synchronization without Password Sync
B.    server to server authentication
C.    Active Directory Federation Services 2.0 with SSO
D.    forward proxy configuration
E.    Windows Azure directory synchronization with Password Sync

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 60
You administer a company’s SharePoint Online environment. The environment hosts several site collections that are used to store documents that contain sensitive customer information.
A user in the customer relationship department must share a document that contains scheduling and project information with multiple external vendors.
The document contains scheduling and project information.
You need to ensure that the external vendors can access and collaborate on the document.
What should you do?

A.    Share the site containing the collaboration document and require sign-in.
B.    Share the document and do not require sign-in.
C.    Create a document library for the document and require sign-in.
D.    Share the document and require sign-in.

Answer: D

All the 70-339 exam questions are 100% verified by their experts team. So there is no chances of errors. So you can prepare your 70-339 exam without any hesitation.

70-339 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDLU14ZUEtYkdPeUk

2017 Microsoft 70-339 exam dumps (All 98 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-339.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back