[2017 New] 100% Pass 300-320 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps (151-175)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I was very confused about selecting the best practice test website when preparing for my 300-320 certification exam. Luckly, a friend told me about Lead2pass.com. I passed the 300-320 exam from the first try. Excellent website for free exam dumps!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

What feature is a benefit of using Cisco UCS blade servers for data center virtualization?

A.    guest VM high availability
B.    converged LAN and SAN infrastructure
C.    host based etherchannel
D.    built-in hypervisor

Answer: B

A company’s virtualization team wants to transfer control of network switching and policy management for VMware virtual servers to the networking team.
What Cisco network virtualization solution should be implemented?

A.    Unified Computing System
B.    Nexus distributed virtual switch
C.    virtual network agent
D.    Nexus unified fabric switch

Answer: B

What are two benefits of migrating from a vPC design to FabricPath? (Choose two.)

A.    infrastructure scalability
B.    lower latency
C.    ease of configuration
D.    network stability
E.    easy to manage

Answer: AD

What is the primary benefit of implementing Virtual Device Contexts on Nexus hardware In a multi- tenant environment?

A.    resource isolation
B.    software partitioning
C.    resource allocation
D.    granular monitoring

Answer: A

An organization is deploying a new load balancing environment to support sensitive applications. The security requirements include discrete IP segments used for VIPs and for the application hosts. What load balancer mode meets the requirements?

A.    router
B.    bridge
C.    transparent
D.    pass-through

Answer: A

A e-commerce network has many devices that often need to be upgraded on a regular basis. What technology will ensure IP packets continue to be forwarded even during a device failover?

A.    stateful switchover
B.    nonstop forwarding
C.    route processor redundancy
D.    optimized edge routing
E.    enhanced object tracking

Answer: B

A customer with a single Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance wants to separate multiple segments of the e-commerce network to allow for different security policies.
What firewall technology accommodates these design requirements?

A.    virtual contexts
B.    private VLANs
C.    admission control
D.    virtual private network

Answer: A

A customer requires resiliency and availability for applications hosted in the data center.
What two technologies meet this requirement? (Choose two)

A.    SLB
B.    LTM
C.    GLBP
D.    GTM
E.    HSRP

Answer: BD

An engineer is designing a new data center network so that the topology maintains fewer uplinks to the aggregation layer to reduce STP processing requirements. What data center topology meets the RFP requirements?

A.    mesh
B.    top of rack
C.    star
D.    end of row

Answer: D

A network designer wants to improve security at the edge of the network and allow routing protocols to communicate without any additional configuration.
What firewall mode meets the design requirements?

A.    routed
B.    zoned
C.    context
D.    transparent

Answer: D

A network engineer must perform posture assessments on Cisco ASA remote access VPN clients and control their network access based on the results. What mode is the Cisco best practice NAC deployment design for this situation?

A.    Layer 2 in-band real IP gateway mode
B.    Layer 2 out-of-band real IP gateway mode
C.    Layer 3 in-band virtual gateway mode
D.    Layer 3 out-of-band virtual gateway mode

Answer: C

What two sensor types exist in an IDS/IPS solution? (Choose two.)

A.    host
B.    anomaly based
C.    policy based
D.    network based
E.    signature

Answer: AD

Which configuration represents resiliency at the hardware and software layers?

A.    multiple connections and FHRP
B.    HSRP and GLBP
C.    redundant supervisor and power supplies
D.    dual uplinks and switches

Answer: A
Well, redundant supervisor could also be seen as resiliency at the hard & software (cause the control plane is taken over by the second sup if there is a failure on the first one)…
Again, those answers can be debated

To support the enterprise high-availability requirements, which workgroup switch technology can be used to interconnect multiple switches into a single logical unit?

A.    StackWise
B.    EtherChannel
C.    VSS
D.    vPC
E.    Flex Links

Answer: A

A network engineer must create a Layer 2 switch block design that has deterministic convergence and is loop-free at Layer 2. Which two switch block elements are needed to meet the requirements? (Choose two.)

A.    Layer 3 link between distribution switches
B.    HSRP with interface tracking on uplinks to core switches
C.    RPVST with equal bridge priority on distribution switches
D.    VLANs that do not span access switches
E.    Layer 2 link between distribution switches

Answer: AD

Which feature set enables the full OSPF routing process when using a Cisco Catalyst 3750X Switch?

A.    LAN base
B.    IP base
C.    IP services
D.    enterprise access

Answer: C

To which network layer should Cisco Express Forwarding be tuned to support load balancing and to make more informed forwarding decisions?

A.    Layer 1
B.    Layer 2
C.    Layer 3
D.    Layer 4
E.    Layer 5
F.    Layer 6
G.    Layer 7

Answer: D

Which STP enhancement can be configured on Layer 2 ports between distribution layer switches?

A.    LoopGuard
B.    PortFast
C.    UplinkFast
D.    RootGuard

Answer: A

A campus network in a switch block design requires redundant distribution switches, load sharing across uplinks, a loop-free topology, and only one gateway IP address per VLAN. Which switching technology meets all of the requirements?

A.    HSRP
B.    VSS
C.    Spanning Tree Protocol
D.    EtherChannel

Answer: B

Which network virtualization technology provides logical isolation of network traffic at Layer 3?

A.    VSS
B.    VLAN
C.    VRF-Lite
D.    MEC

Answer: C

A network engineer is implementing virtualization into the enterprise network. Which system should be used to address policy enforcement at the distribution layer?

A.    Cisco IOS based firewall
B.    multilayer switches
C.    integrated firewall services
D.    identity services engine
E.    intrusion protection systems

Answer: C

Which network virtualization plane is used to separate traffic forwarding tables?

A.    control
B.    data
C.    management
D.    access

Answer: B

Which type of application traffic typically requires prioritization across networks and may use a DSCP value of 34 (AF41)?

A.    voice
B.    interactive video
C.    call signaling
D.    routing
E.    streaming video
F.    network management

Answer: B

A company implemented VoIP in a campus network and now wants a consistent method to implement using AutoQoS. Which two parameters must be considered before AutoQoS is configured? (Choose two.)

A.    CEF must be enabled.
B.    AutoQoS is available only on routers.
C.    Traffic discovery must be performed manually.
D.    No service policy can be applied already.
E.    Manual traffic analysis must be performed.

Answer: AD

Which two network management capabilities that are embedded in Cisco IOS Software will baseline existing application traffic? (Choose two.)

A.    Syslog
B.    AutoQoS
C.    NetFlow
D.    SNMP
E.    NBAR
F.    Logging

Answer: CE

Thanks for the high quality 300-320 study guide. Will be back soon for more dumps.

300-320 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRmZpUHB2VDNvdTg

2017 Cisco 300-320 exam dumps (All 398 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back