[2017 New] 70-734 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass (31-45)

2017 April Microsoft Official New Released 70-734 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 70-734 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Microsoft product experts, include the current newest 70-734 exam questions.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-734.html

QUESTION 31
You purchase a System Builder pack for Windows 10 Pro and plan to perform an installation by using a Personal Use License.
What should you do first to receive support for the installation?

A.    change the license
B.    contact a Microsoft Authorized Distributor
C.    contact Microsoft
D.    contact the OEM system builder

Answer: B
Explanation:
You need to purchase a full retail license for personal use.

QUESTION 32
Drag and Drop Questions
You have a Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) environment that contains a fileserver named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You copy the Windows 10 installation media to a shared folder on Server1.
You install Windows 10 on a reference computer, and then you generalize the installation.
You need to replace the image in the share with an image of the reference computer.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer and arrange them in the correct order.)
 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 33
You plan to deliver 10 client computers to a customer.
The computers will have Windows 10 installed.
The customer identifies the following tasks that must be performed by users of the computers:

– Create new Microsoft Word documents.
– Create new Microsoft Excel documents.
– Modify existing Microsoft PowerPoint presentations.

You plan to preinstall Microsoft Office 2016 on the computers.
You need to recommend an Office 2016 license solution for the customer.
The solution must minimize licensing costs.
What should you recommend?

A.    Office Professional 2016
B.    Office 365 Home
C.    Office Home & Business 2016
D.    Office 365 Business Volume Licensing

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
Hotspot Questions
You create a custom installation of Windows that contains several XML files.
You deploy a test computer by using the custom Windows installation and notice that some of the installation options are missing.
Which XML file should you inspect to identify all of the missing installation options? To answer, select the appropriate option from each list in the answer area.
 
Answer:

 

QUESTION 35
You have a Windows image.
You are testing the Out-of-Box-Experience (OOBE).
You discover that when neither a keyboard nor a mouse is connected, the Human Interface Device (HID) pairing instructions do not appear.
You need to ensure that the HID pairing instructions appear when the image starts on a client computer that had neither a keyboard nor a mouse connected.
Which file should you create?

A.    Unattend.xml
B.    Oobe.xml
C.    Sysprep.inf
D.    Coconfig.xml

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/windows/hardware/commercialize/manufacture/desktop/oobexml-settings

QUESTION 36
You have a computer that has Windows installed.
You start Windows on the computer for the first time.
You need to verify that Push Button Reset (PBR) is configured in the Windows installation.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Scanstate.exe
B.    bcdboot.exe
C.    Dism.exe
D.    Reagentc.exe

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
You have a Windows image that is configured to start to the Windows Welcome screen.
You need to ensure that the image starts in audit mode.
You mount the image.
What should you do next?

A.    Create an answer file named audit. txt. Copy the answer file to the Windows folder in the image.
B.    Create an answer file named Audit.xml. Copy the answer file to the Windows\Panther\Unattend folder in the image.
C.    Create an answer file named Unattend.xml. Copy the answer file to the Windows\Panther\Unattend folder in the image.
D.    Create an answer file named Unattend.txt. Copy the answer file to the Windows folder in the image.

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
Hotspot Questions
You install Windows on a computer named Computer1.
You add an answer file to Computer1 that modifies the user experience when the computer starts for the first time.
You plan to capture Computer1 and then deploy the image to several computers.
You need to verify the user experience when the computer starts for the first time.
What should you run on Computer1? To answer, select the appropriate option for each list in the answer area.
 

Answer:
 

QUESTION 39
Drag and Drop Questions
You have a technician computer named Computer1 that runs Windows.
Computer1 has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You have a Windows image named lmage1.wim that has Microsoft Office 2013 installed.
You need to update the image to use Office 2013 Service Pack 1 (SP1).
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate four actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them on the correct order.)
 
Answer:
 
QUESTION 40
You plan to deploy operating systems to several servers.
The servers have RAID controllers.
You plan to install three hard disks on each server.
You need to configure the servers to meet the following requirements:

– Ensure that all data will be available if a single disk fails.
– Provide the highest amount of disk space to store files.

Which RAID level should you configure on the servers?

A.    RAID 0
B.    RAID 1
C.    RAID 5
D.    RAID 6

Answer: C
Explanation:
RAID 5 works with three or more disks, and protects against failure of one disk.

QUESTION 41
You have a reference computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
You plan to run sysprep.exe several times on Computer1.
You need to prevent the Windows Product Activation clock from being reset on Computer1.
What should you do?

A.    Set the ProductKey option in Sysprep.inf to XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX.
B.    Set the SkipRearm option in Unattend.xml to 0.
C.    Set the ProductKey option in Sysprep.inf to 00000-00000-00000-00000-00000.
D.    Set the SkipRearm option in Unattend.xml to 1.

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
You have a Windows image.
You plan to deploy the image to several client computers.
The client computers will be delivered to several different customers.
You plan to provide all of the customers with the ability to perform a push-button reset of their computers from recovery media.
You need to identify which encoding format must be used for the script file.
Which encoding format should you identify?

A.    ANSI
B.    UTF-8
C.    Unicode
D.    BigEndianUnicode

Answer: B

QUESTION 43
You start a client computer by using Pre-Boot Execution Environment {PXE).
You load a default version of Windows Preinstallation Environment {windows PE) that was created by using the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK).
You have a file server that contains a shared folder.
The folder contains an image of Windows. The folder is shared to the local Users group only.
The computer has a system partition and a Windows partition.
You need to apply a reference installation from a network share.
Which command should you run before applying the image?

A.    net.exe
B.    mshta.exe
C.    drvinst.exe
D.    wpeinit.exe

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
You have a server that has the Windows Deployment Services server role installed.
Windows Deployment Services {WDS) has an image group that contains several Windows images.
You need to ensure that the company name and the support phone number of the OEM are configured when the image is deployed to a computer.
Which file should you modify?

A.    Unattend.xml
B.    Sysprep.inf
C.    Startnet.cmd
D.    Winpeshi.ini

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
Hotspot Questions
You have a Windows image named lmage1.wim.
You plan to deploy lmage1.win to computers that have built-in video cameras.
The driver for the cameras in missing from lmage1.wim.
You obtain a driver package from the manufacturer of the cameras.
You store the driver package and the driver.inf setup information file C:\Driver.
You mount lmage1.wim to C:\Mount.
You need to inject the driver into the image.
Which command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options to complete the command.
 
Answer:

If you use Lead2pass braindump as your 70-734 exam prepare material, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. Lead2pass 70-734 dump provides you everything you will need to take your 70-734 Exam.

Microsoft 70-734 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVGp6UlFBeHVHM0U

2017 Microsoft 70-734 exam dumps (All 55 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-734.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back