[2017 New] 7893X Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass (76-90)

2017 June Avaya Official New Released 7893X Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is ready to provide Avaya candidates with 7893X exam dumps which can be very helpful for getting Avaya certification, which means that candidates can easily get access to the services of Avaya 7893X exam dumps, which will assure them 100% passing success rate. With Lead2pass 7893X exam dumps, it will be easy to pass your 7893X exam at your first time.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Avaya Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/7893x.html

QUESTION 76
A customer has a requirement to prevent certain users from dialing out after 5 PM; they can only dial the emergency number and internal extensions.
Which two programming options can you use to achieve this? (Choose two.)

A.    Time Profiles
B.    Source Number
C.    Account Codes
D.    User Rights
E.    System short Codes

Answer: DE
Explanation:
http://mytechreferenceph.blogspot.co.za/2015/07/creating-call-restrictions-in-avaya-ip.html

QUESTION 77
Which two licenses are required for Avaya Communicator? (Choose two.)

A.    Power User
B.    Basic User
C.    Receptionist
D.    Remote Worker
E.    Office Worker

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101005862

QUESTION 78
When a voicemail message is left for a user, where are the voice files held if the customer is using Embedded Voicemail?

A.    on the User PC
B.    on the SD card
C.    on the voicemail server
D.    on the UCM

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100174764

QUESTION 79
Session Border Control is a key component for QoS, security and routing, for a customer using which two components? (Choose two.)

A.    Analogue devices
B.    Remote Workers
C.    Dect Users
D.    PRI-Trunk
E.    SIP-Trunk

Answer: BE
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100177106

QUESTION 80
A customer wants to hear a secondary dial tone when making outgoing calls.
Where is that function enabled?

A.    on Short Code
B.    on System Telephony
C.    on ARS table
D.    on User Telephony

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/elmodocs2/ip_office/R4.1/Short_Codes.pdf

QUESTION 81
A customer has an XT Endpoint with embedded Collaboration Server for IP Office installed, but they are not able to add a 10th person to a Scopia video conference.
What can be the problem?

A.    The 10th participant does not have video capabilities on their PC.
B.    Scopia is limited up to 9 participants.
C.    The 10th participant entered an incorrect Scopia session number.
D.    They are only licensed for 9 users.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100172365

QUESTION 82
Which IP Office 500 V2 base card supports both Analogue and Digital telephony?

A.    the Combination card
B.    the VCM Card
C.    the TCM8 Card
D.    the Base Carrier Card

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100075176

QUESTION 83
For trunks with a combo card, which two types of cards could be present? (Choose two.)

A.    BRI
B.    E&M
C.    SIP
D.    Analog
E.    PRI

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100075176

QUESTION 84
Which Protocol allows one-X?Mobile conduct Instant Messaging outside of the IP Office network?

A.    HTML
B.    XMPP
C.    HTTP
D.    HTTPS

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100108040

QUESTION 85
You have purchased a pre-configured Avaya Application Server, the Server has Voicemail Pro and one- X?Portal already installed.
Which application should you use to check that they are both running?

A.    Web Manager Application
B.    Monitor Application
C.    Manager Application
D.    Application Server

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100173993

QUESTION 86
Which application is used to access the IP Office Security Settings?

A.    Web Manager Application
B.    System Status Application
C.    Monitor Application
D.    Manager Application

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100119917

QUESTION 87
If no Music-on-Hold source is selected, what will a caller hear when a user places them on hold?

A.    a double bleep tone
B.    silence
C.    ringing
D.    an automated voice saying “Please Hold”

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100119917

QUESTION 88
A customer has asked you to create a Hunt Group for the main incoming number. The Group has four members and is to be set to longest wait. The user’s extension should ring for 10 seconds before trying the next available person.
Which timer do you set with the parameter of 10 seconds?

A.    No answer time for the Hunt group
B.    No answer time for the User
C.    Fall-back timer
D.    The Hunt Group overflow timer

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100119917

QUESTION 89
A company with 500 users has a single IP Office Server Edition providing telephony, presence and Instant Messaging, UMS, Conferencing, and Mobility support. They are buying a remote company with 400 users. They want to support all the IP Office features for everyone.
To maintain Avaya support, what must be added to their server Edition?

A.    PRI licenses
B.    Advanced Edition
C.    Application Server
D.    IP Office 500 V2

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100164650

QUESTION 90
When creating a Short Code that is to connect to a Start point on Modules in the Voicemail Pro, which Short Code feature should you use?

A.    Voicemail Call
B.    Voicemail Off
C.    Voicemail On
D.    Voicemail Node

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/elmodocs2/ip_office/R4.1/Short_Codes.pdf

Lead2pass are committed on providing you with the latest and most accurate 7893X exam dumps. Our 7893X dump is rich in variety. We offer 7893X PDF dumps and 7893X VCE dumps. We ensure you can pass the 7893X easily. Welcome to Lead2pass.com.

7893X new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRktURFdXQ0MxN0U

2016 Avaya 7893X exam dumps (All 104 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/7893x.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back