[2017 New] Best Lead2pass Cisco 200-310 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (141-160)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-310 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

This dump is valid to pass Cisco 200-310 exam and don’t just memorize the answer, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. The material is to supplement your studies.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html

What are the three modes of unicast reverse path forwarding? (Choose three.)

A.    strict
B.    loose
C.    VRF
D.    global
E.    PIM
F.    local

Answer: ABC

A network engineer has been asked to follow a top down design approach. What layer of the OSI model is used to start the design?

A.    physical
B.    network
C.    transport
D.    application

Answer: D

Where in the network hierarchy should network access control be performed?

A.    backbone
B.    core
C.    access
D.    distribution

Answer: C

What are two advantages of employing scalability when designing a campus network? (Choose two.)

A.    reduces operational cost
B.    higher port density
C.    investment protection
D.    consistent operation
E.    improved fault tolerance

Answer: DE

A network engineer is using the traditional switched hierarchical design.
The client has asked to increase uplink utilization from the access layer to the distribution.
How can the engineer attain this new requirement without adding new physical connections?

A.    enable spanning-tree portfast
B.    enable VSS at the distribution layer
C.    increase the MTU size on the uplink interfaces
D.    ensure the root bridge priority is equal on both distribution switches

Answer: B

Multicast has been enabled and configured in the Enterprise, and PIM Sparse- mode has been enabled on all VLANs. What feature is required to stop multicast traffic from being broadcasted on the access layer switches?

A.    IGMP snooping
B.    Multicast boundary filter
C.    PIM dense-mode
D.    Dynamic ARP inspection

Answer: A

What two SAN protocols will allow a customer to utilize 10GbE for SAN access? (Choose two.)

B.    FCoE
C.    SATA
D.    Fiber Channel
E.    AoE

Answer: AB

A routing protocol neighbor relationship has been established between two routers across the public Internet using GRE. What technology can be used to encrypt this communication channel?

A.    access lists
B.    IP security
C.    context based access
D.    intrusion prevention system

Answer: B

Which two statements about designing the Data Center Access layer are correct? (Choose two.)

A.    Multiport NIC servers should each have their own IP address.
B.    Layer 3 connectivity should never be used in the access layer.
C.    Layer 2 connectivity is primarily implemented in the access layer.
D.    Multiport NIC servers should never be used in the access layer.
E.    Layer 2 clustering implementation requires servers to be Layer 2 adjacent.

Answer: CE

An organization needs a WAN Transport technology that meets these criteria:

– has a low initial cost
– provides low-to-medium BW
– has medium-to-high latency and jitter

Which technology should the organization use?

A.    DSL
B.    X.25
C.    ISDN
D.    wireless
E.    analog modem

Answer: A

Which statement correctly describes queuing in environments supporting teleworkers?

A.    CQ is for time-sensitive protocols.
B.    Queuing occurs on the outbound interface.
C.    Priority queuing guarantees some level of service to all traffic.
D.    Hardware queues are configured for appropriate PQ, CQ, or WFQ.
E.    WFQ is the Cisco IOS default on all WAN links regardless of speed.

Answer: B

Which first-hop redundancy protocol dynamically distributes traffic across multiple gateways?

A.    HSRP
B.    GLBP
C.    VRRP
D.    IBGP

Answer: B

A network engineer must collect application-level information passing through a router. What two tools can provide this information? (Choose two.)

A.    NBAR
B.    CiscoWorks
C.    SNMP collector
D.    NetFlow collector
E.    Syslog

Answer: AD

What information should be utilized to identify network applications that are running on an existing network infrastructure?

A.    customer information
B.    existing documentation
C.    traffic analysis
D.    external feedback
E.    user feedback

Answer: C

A design engineer must send management information messages across the public internet. What solution provides a secure and encrypted method for passing these messages?

A.    SNMP v3
B.    NetFlow v9
C.    Syslog Traps
D.    Secure Shell v2
E.    SNMP v2

Answer: A

A network engineer is designing a solution that will monitor IP traffic through corporate routers with the ability to export the flows to a collection engine without using network probes. What technology meets this requirement?

A.    RMON
B.    NetFlow
C.    SNMP
D.    Syslog
E.    IP SLA

Answer: B

A network engineer is following the Cisco enterprise architecture model. Where are aggregation switches found?

A.    Enterprise Campus
B.    Enterprise Edge
C.    SP Edge WAN
D.    Remote Module

Answer: A

What two configurations are Cisco recommended best practices for user access interfaces? (Choose two.)

A.    VTP transparent mode
B.    BPDUguard
C.    Root Guard
D.    Portfast
E.    Trunk mode

Answer: BD

What Cisco product is designed to improve the performance of Windows file and exchange services in remote data centers?

A.    Application Control Engine
B.    Wide Area Application Services
C.    Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller
D.    Cisco Prime Network Services Controller

Answer: B

What design feature should be considered when accessing resources from a remote data center over a WAN connection?

A.    security
B.    bandwidth
C.    reliability
D.    management

Answer: B

About 90% questions are from this 200-310 dump. One thing you need to pay attention is the questions are rephrased in the real 200-310 exam. And btw selections are jumbled so you must remember the answer itself not the letter of choice.

200-310 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDclAzaXozN1E0NmM

2017 Cisco 200-310 exam dumps (All 326 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back