[2017 New] Ensure Pass MB2-711 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps (1-15)

2017 April Microsoft Official New Released MB2-711 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Your worries about MB2-711 exam completely no more exist, because Lead2pass is here to serves as a guide to help you pass the exam. Lead2pass offers the latest MB2-711 PDF and VCE dumps with the new version VCE player for free download. All the MB2-711 exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of MB2-711 exam. It 100% ensures you pass the exam without any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-711.html

QUESTION 1
You manage a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 environment
You want to test new add-ons for your organization and you will eventually choose one of three candidate add-ons.
You need to test these add-ons with a minimum amount of disruption.
Which methodology should you use?

A.    Install the add-ons directly into the production environment.
B.    Use the sample database provided with Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
C.    Use a trial Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online instance with production data.
D.    Redeploy production databases to a test environment

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You work as a consultant for a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Partner.
A client wants to have an Internet-facing deployment.
You need to configure Internet-facing deployment for the client.
What should you do?

A.    Launch the Configure Internet-Facing Deployment Wizard from the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Deployment Manager.
B.    Launch the Configure Internet-Facing Deployment Wizard from the Active Directory server associated with the Microsoft Dynamics CRM deployment.
C.    Launch the Configure Internet-Facing Deployment Wizard from Internet Information Services (IIS).
D.    Launch the Configure Internet-Facing Deployment Wizard from the Microsoft Dynamics CRM program file directory in the utilities folder.

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You are the primary technical resource for a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises installation.
While completing the discovery phase, you find that the domain is running directory service forest and domain functional level of Windows Server 2003.
When you report your findings, you are informed that the organization is running legacy applications and could not upgrade functional levels when they began upgrading their servers several years ago. They understand that the software vendor has made updates and will investigate if new domain service functional levels are supported.
You need to inform them of the minimally supported Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) functional level for Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises.
What is the minimally supported AD DS functional level?

A.    Windows Server 2003 R2
B.    Windows Server 2008
C.    Windows Server 2008 R2
D.    Windows Server 2012

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are installing the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Email Router.
Which two operating systems are supported? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Windows Vista 64-bit
B.    Windows 7 32-bit
C.    Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit
D.    Windows Server 2012 64-bit

Answer: BC

QUESTION 5
You manage a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 organization integrated with Microsoft Exchange with server-side sync as the synchronization method.
You need to send a bulk email to 1,000 contacts. The email will contain a .zip file as an attachment.
Which service is responsible for processing the bulk email?

A.    Sandbox Processing Service
B.    Unzip Service
C.    Asynchronous Processing Service
D.    Email Router Service

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which step must be taken before an organization can be deleted?

A.    The organization must be backed up.
B.    B. All users need to exit the application.
C.    The website in Internet Information Service (IIS) must be stopped.
D.    The organization must be disabled.

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You have set up a forward mailbox to process email in conjunction with server-side synchronization.
You need to configure rules for multiple users who will use the forward mailbox.
How can you create the mailbox rules for the individual users? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    Manually create a rule for each user in Microsoft Outlook.
B.    Use Deployment Manager to publish rules to multiple users.
C.    Use the bulk edit functionality in Microsoft Dynamics CRM to change multiple user’s mailbox records to use a forward mailbox.
D.    Use the Rule Deployment Wizard with the Email Router to publish rules to multiple users.

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which two components are required to enable Internet-facing deployment on a Microsoft Dynamic CRM 2016 Sent, runn.ng on Windows Server 2012 R2?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 3.0
B.    Enterprise administrative permissions
C.    website configured for https only
D.    Windows Server 2012 R2 domain functional level

Answer: AB

QUESTION 9
You are preparing to perform an upgrade from Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016.
You need to select a method that does not upgrade the SQL Server version of the organization databases during the upgrade process.
Which upgrade method can you use to accomplish this goal?

A.    migration on a new Microsoft SQL Server
B.    in-place upgrade
C.    migration to a new Microsoft SQL instance
D.    migration on the same Microsoft SQL Server

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You manage Microsoft Dynamics CRM on-premises in a multi-server deployment.
You have 3 Web servers, an Async Server, and a Microsoft SQL Server.
You need to make modification to the servers using scripts to automate operations.
Where should you run the scripts?

A.    On the Async Server
B.    On the SQL Server
C.    On the Web servers
D.    On a server with the Deployment Tools installed

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You are performing a full server Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 setup on a server named CRM01.
You will use a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Enterprise. 64-bit SP1 named SQL01 for the setup.
If not already installed, which three components will be installed during the setup? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    SQL Server Reporting Services in SQL01
B.    Internet Information Services (IIS) in CRM01
C.    Windows PowerShell in CRM01
D.    CRMAppPool Internet Information Services (IIS) application pool in CRM01
E.    SQLAccessGroup in Active Directory

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 12
You need to create a server profile record for Microsoft Dynamics CRM on-premises and Exchange on-premises.
Which two details should you specify when creating the record? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    processing for approved or unapproved user and queues
B.    authentication method
C.    incoming and outgoing server location
D.    record types for the server profile to synchronize (contact, task, or appointment)

Answer: CD

QUESTION 13
You have a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server with all server roles installed.
You are troubleshooting a problem in Microsoft Dynamics CRM and the error message did not provide enough detail.
You need to enable tracing.
Which step should you take after editing the registry key to enable tracing to ensure trace data logged?

A.    Confirm that the Trace Refresh registry key contains a value between 0 and 99. Leave the registry key unchanged.
B.    Change the Trace Refresh registry key to another value between 0 and 99.
C.    Reproduce the specific problem.
D.    Make sure the Trace Categories registry key has a value set

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You are upgrading to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 and will be using the Microsoft Outlook client.
Users must be able to go offline.
What must you do to support Outlook offline mode with Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016?

A.    Install Microsoft SQL Express 2016 on the client machine.
B.    Ensure the client browser supports Media Source Extensions.
C.    Implement Direct Access.
D.    Upgrade to Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook 2016.

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You are a consultant working for a Microsoft Partner. The client is deploying Microsoft Dynamics CRM in a two server environment.
One server will be used to install and run Microsoft Dynamics CRM and the other will be used to install and run Microsoft SQL Server and SQL Reporting Services.
Both servers reside in the same domain.
The client is unable to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions.
You need to identify the issue preventing the client from a successful installation of Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions.
Which two options could cause the issue? Each answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server setup was not completed.
B.    The diem attempted to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions on the server with Microsoft SQL Server installed.
C.    The client attempted to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions on the server with Microsoft Dynamics CRM installed.
D.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM Report Authoring Extensions was not installed.

Answer: AD

Pass MB2-711 exam with the latest Lead2pass MB2-711 dumps. Lead2pass MB2-711 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert. Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus that cover all the MB2-711 exam objectives. Comparing with others’, you will find our MB2-711 exam questions are more helpful and precise since all the MB2-711 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals. Welcome to choose.

MB2-711 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRmNGMXVxOTE5dUE

2017 Microsoft MB2-711 exam dumps (All 113 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-711.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back