[2017 New] Ensure Pass MB2-711 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps (31-45)

2017 April Microsoft Official New Released MB2-711 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass presents the highest quality of MB2-711 exam question which helps candidates to pass the MB2-711 exams in the first attempt. Lead2pass professional tools like questions and answers are extremely reliable source of preparation. When you use Lead2pass preparation products your success in the Certification exam is guaranteed.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-711.html

QUESTION 31
You need to perform a migration of an existing Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 deployment to a new Microsoft SQL Server.
Which component must be uninstalled to accomplish the migration?

A.    Internet Information Services CDS)
B.    Connector for SQL Server Reporting Services
C.    Windows Data Access Components (MDAQ
D.    All instated Microsoft Dynamics CRM updates

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
You are upgrading from Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016.
What should you do after the upgrade is complete?

A.    Verily that ail integrations with other systems run as expected.
B.    Review infrastructure and decide if new hardware will be required.
C.    Design a disaster recovery plan in case the upgrade process fails.
D.    Analyze installed third-party add-ons to determine if they require upgrade.

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
You successfully upgrade a copy of your current CRM 2011 production organization to CRM 2016 for testing.
What can you learn from the test upgrade?

A.    approximately how long it takes to fix custom code
B.    how long it will take to roll back in the event of a failure
C.    approximately how long the upgrade takes
D.    how long it will take to train users on new functionality

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
You need to install the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Email Router on a computer that runs an operating system that meets supported software requirements.
Which three options apply? Each answer represents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    Windows 7
B.    Windows 8
C.    Windows 10
D.    Windows Server 2008 R2
E.    Windows Server 2012

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 35
You have been asked to assist with a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server installation and deployment
You need to configure a relying party trust for Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
What must be completed before you can begin the process to add the relying party trust?

A.    Enable forms authentication.
B.    Enable claims-based authentication.
C.    Enable all users to access the relying trust.
D.    Add the required rules to the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
You attempt to update your existing Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 environment to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016. but the update is not successful.
You need to perform the update. What should you do?

A.    update the Active Directory schema
B.    run the base and extension table merge operation
C.    update the environment to 2013 SP1
D.    upgrade the environment to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
Which two deployment methods should you use to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook? Each correct answer presents complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point

A.    Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
B.    Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
C.    Command Line
D.    Windows Update Service

Answer: AD

QUESTION 38
You need change the service account used to run the asynchronous processing servicer.
Which two steps are required to accomplish this goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Specify the new account names and complete the wizard.
B.    Navigate to the services section located in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM settings.
C.    Specify the new account names, save the new settings, and reset Internet Information Service (IIS).
D.    Run a repair operation in Programs and Features.

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
Which two steps should you perform during an organization import? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Select a root business unit.
B.    Specify the Internet Information Service (IIS) server.
C.    Select the method for mapping users.
D.    Specify the Microsoft SQL Reporting Services server.

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
You are a Microsoft Dynamics CRM system administrator.
You are responsible for creating custom reports for Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
Your manager asks you to create a Transact-SQL custom report for opportunity records.
The report must work in Microsoft Dynamics CRM on one or multiple opportunity records as determined by the individual who runs the report.
Which two options should you use to create the report? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    report publisher
B.    Microsoft ODBC Driver for SQL Server
C.    Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services
D.    Microsoft SQL Server Data Tools

Answer: A

QUESTION 41
You need to upgrade from Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 using the Microsoft recommended upgrade method.
What should you do?

A.    Migrate by using the same instance of Microsoft SQL Server.
B.    Perform an in-place upgrade on a different domain.
C.    Migrate by using a new instance of Microsoft SQL Server.
D.    Perform an in-place upgrade in the same domain.

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
You manage an environment that has server-side synchronization configured for email processing. Email processing stops for a single user.
You need to explain to the user where to check for information about why email is not being processed. Which area should the user check?

A.    the Settings area under System Jobs
B.    the Windows Event Viewer on their local machine
C.    the Settings area under the Plug-In Trace Log
D.    the user alert wall

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
You are configuring an email server profile for testing and the Microsoft Dynamics CRM website can only be accessed by using the HTTP protocol.
You are unable to save the email server profile record.
You need to update the username and password in the email server profile in a supported manner.
Which two options will allow you to achieve the goat? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Use Windows PowerShell to disable the HTTPS requirement.
B.    Export the record to Microsoft Excel, populate the username and password, and then re import.
C.    Implement claims-based authentication for the server.
D.    Update the record in the database using a Microsoft SQL statement.

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
You manage a Microsoft Dynamics 2016 on-premises installation.
You install the Microsoft Dynamics CRM website with a port number other than 80.
You need to ensure that Microsoft Dynamics CRM users are able to connect to the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Web server without having to specify the port number.
What should you do?

A.    Configure network load balancing.
B.    Configure folder redirection in Internet Information Service (US).
C.    Use Deployment Manager to change the URL while specifying the unique port-
D.    Configure a host header in Internet Information Service (IIS).

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
You need to use the full capability of Microsoft Dynamics CRM server-side synchronization to include synchronization of tasks, email appointments, and contacts.
What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM on-premises and Exchange Online
B.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM on-premises and Exchange on-premises
C.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online and Exchange on-premises
D.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM on-premises and POP3 email server
E.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online and Exchange Online

Answer: ABD

Lead2pass is now here to help you with your MB2-711 exam certification problems. Because we are the best MB2-711 exam questions training material providing vendor, all of our candidates get through MB2-711 exam without any problem.

MB2-711 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRmNGMXVxOTE5dUE

2017 Microsoft MB2-711 exam dumps (All 113 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-711.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back