[2017 New] Ensure Pass MB2-711 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps (46-60)

2017 April Microsoft Official New Released MB2-711 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Since I recently passed the the Microsoft MB2-711 exam, it’s time for me to share the Lead2pass exam dumps I used when preparing for this exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-711.html

QUESTION 46
Which two versions of Microsoft SQL Server are supported for Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    SQL Server 2008, Enterprise. 64-brt
B.    SQL Server 2012, Enterprise, 64-bit SP1
C.    SQL Server 2014, Enterprise. 32-brt
D.    SQL Server 2014, Enterprise. 64-bit

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
Which condition justifies a redeployment of Microsoft Dynamics CRM?

A.    Configuring Internet-facing deployment
B.    Creating a development environment
C.    Adding a new language
D.    Working with multiple currencies

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
You manage a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises environment that supports users upgraded from previous versions of Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
You must acquire certificates that support both public Domain Name System (DNS) names and internal server names.
You need to identify what is required of the certificate in order to support your environment.
What must the certificate support in order to identify both public DNS names and internal server names?

A.    CNAMEs
B.    Subject Alternative Names
C.    claims
D.    Kerberos

Answer: D

QUESTION 49
Your organization currently uses Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013. You install Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on a new server.
You need to import your current Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 organization into the new Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 deployment.
What is the minimum organization version that can be imported into a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 deployment?

A.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 Update 1
B.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013
C.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 SP 1
D.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
You have a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server configuration as follows: one server with all Front End Server roles, one with all Back End Server roles, one for Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS), and one which acts as a domain controller.
You need to configure an Internet-facing deployment of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016.
To which server should the domain name for the Discovery web service resolve?

A.    the AD FS server
B.    the server with the Front End Server roles
C.    the domain controller
D.    the server with the Back End Server roles

Answer: B

QUESTION 51
You need to perform an upgrade from Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016.
Which two steps should be taken before the upgrade process starts? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Design a disaster recovery plan.
B.    Review infrastructure and decide if new hardware will be required.
C.    Verify that all integrations with other systems run as expected.
D.    Perform a base and extension table merge.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 52
What is a benefit to using a forward mailbox?

A.    It reduces administrative overhead of managing credentials to multiple outgoing mailboxes to a single mailbox.
B.    It reduces administrative overhead of managing credentials to multiple incoming mailboxes to a single mailbox.
C.    Alerts generated on the incoming mailboxes are consolidated and surfaced in relation to the single forward mailbox.
D.    Alerts generated on the outgoing mailboxes are consolidated and surfaced in relation to the single forward mailbox.

Answer: A

QUESTION 53
You need to troubleshoot an issue with a bulk record deletion not being processed.
Which service should you ensure is started?

A.    Asynchronous Processing Service
B.    Discovery Web Service
C.    Organization Web Service
D.    Sandbox Processing Service

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
Which option should you use to configure multiple organizations for the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook client?

A.    subscription management
B.    Configuration Wizard
C.    synchronization settings for Outlook
D.    offline data updates

Answer: A
Section: (none)

 

QUESTION 55
You need to limit the number of asynchronous jobs that can be queued by Microsoft Dynamics CRM. Which tool should you use?

A.    System Settings
B.    Windows PowerShell
C.    Configuration Wizard
D.    Deployment Manager

Answer: C

QUESTION 56
You configure dawns-based authentication as part of your Internet-facing deployment environment.
Which kind of data is synchronized between the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)?

A.    federation metadata
B.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM metadata
C.    encrypted user passwords
D.    Kerberos authentication tickets

Answer: D

QUESTION 57
You create an isolated replica of your Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 production environment to be used for development.
You have a backup of the production database.
You need to replicate the environment.
Which two steps should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Restore the backup to a new Microsoft SQL Server.
B.    Import the organization database into the production deployment.
C.    Restore the backup to the production Microsoft SQL Server.
D.    Import the organization database into a new deployment.

Answer: B

QUESTION 58
You are the administrator for a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 deployment that includes five servers and 500 users running the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook client on their personal devices.
Your company is preparing a business continuity plan.
You need to document how Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 updates are applied.
Which option should you choose?

A.    Updates applied to one Microsoft Dynamics CRM server are synchronized to the other Microsoft Dynamics CRM servers on the deployment automatically.
B.    Most updates are cumulative, only the latest update needs to be applied.
C.    Updates applied to one Microsoft Dynamics CRM server are synchronized to PCs running the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook client automatically.
D.    Updates are not cumulative, all released updates must be installed in order of release.

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
You work as a Microsoft Dynamics CRM system administrator for a company.
The company has 500 users. User devices have a variety of operating systems, office products, and other software components installed.
You need to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook on user devices that have fully supported software components.
Which three options can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Microsoft Office 2007. Internet Explorer 10, and Windows 8.1
B.    Microsoft Office 2010, Internet Explorer 10, and Windows Server 2012
C.    Microsoft Office 2010. Internet Explorer 11, and Windows 8.1
D.    Microsoft Office 2013. Internet Explorer 9. and Windows 10
E.    Microsoft Office 2016, Internet Explorer 1L and Windows 10

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 60
You manage a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 environment
You want to create a training environment for your organization which you will update frequently.
You need to maintain the test environment in a constant state of readiness and relevance to the organization.
What should’ you do?

A.    Let training users work directly in the production environment.
B.    Use the sample database provided with Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
C.    Redeploy production databases to a training environment.
D.    Use a trial Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online instance with production data.

Answer: C

I hope Lead2pass exam questions from the Microsoft MB2-711 exam helps you pass the exam and earn your Microsoft certification! Happy Studying!

MB2-711 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRmNGMXVxOTE5dUE

2017 Microsoft MB2-711 exam dumps (All 113 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-711.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back