[2017 New] Ensure Pass MB2-712 Exam With Lead2pass New MB2-712 Brain Dumps (31-45)

2017 March Microsoft Official New Released MB2-712 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The Microsoft MB2-712 PDF, MB2-712 VCE and MB2-712 exam questions and answers at Lead2pass are written and prepared by Microsoft affiliated trainers and lecturers with decades of experience in the IT field. This ensures that you are equipped with the latest and most current information to give you a better chance of passing the Microsoft MB2-712 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-712.html

QUESTION 31
You modifythe Account form to contain thecontain the tabs configured and ordered as shown in the following table.

 

You need to identify which tabs will be displayed by default on Dynamics CRM for tablets.
Which tabs should you identify?

A.    only General. Address Info, and Reseller Info
B.    only General, Address Info, Reseller Info, and Additional Info
C.    only General, Details, Address Info, Reseller Info, and Additional Info
D.    only General, Details. Address Info, and Reseller Info

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
You are adding a sub-grid to the Account form that displays data from a custom entity related to the account.
You need to identify which items you can use to display the data.
Which two items should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    a list
B.    a chart
C.    a dashboard
D.    an iFrame

Answer: AB
Explanation:
A: When you are working with Marketing Lists in Dynamics CRM you may want think about additional functionalities such as adding columns to a marketing list members sub-grid, as opposed to simply out of the box Members sub-grid.
B: Charts don’t just go on dashboards, they can go on the forms too. It’s really just a sub-grid that displays a chart instead.
http://www.powerobjects.com/2014/06/10/adding-columns-marketing-list-members-sub-grid-dynamics-crm-2013/
https://crmchartguy.wordpress.com/2016/01/24/charts-on-forms-or-useraccount-specific-dashboards/

QUESTION 33
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
Currently, when you create entities and fields, they have a prefix of new_.
You need to ensure that when you create new entities and fields, they have a prefix of Contoso_.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Change the prefix in the System Settings to Contoso.
B.    Edit the customization prefix field and change the display name to Contoso.
C.    Change the prefix of the publisher associated to the solution to Contoso.
D.    Create a new publisher that has a prefix of Contoso. Associate the new publisher to the exiting solution.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://community.dynamics.com/crm/b/cosmanscrmjourney/archive/2016/03/23/best-practices-publisher-prefix

QUESTION 34
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
Users access CRM from the wet> and from mobile apps.
You plan to add a new entity to the organization.
You need to ensure that the users can see the entity records from the web and from the mobile apps.
What should you do?

A.    Activate the mobile express form.
B.    Configure the mobile express form.
C.    Modify the entity definition.
D.    Enable the users for offline access.

Answer: B
Explanation:
The first step in customizing the mobile form is to understand what it looks like. Start the CRM for phones express app on your phone and sign in to your organization.
From there, locate the entity that has the form you want to edit and open an existing record or create a new one.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531080.aspx

QUESTION 35
On the contact entity, you are creating a business rule that has the Set visibility action.
You need to identify which form elements you can control by using the Set visibility action.
What should you identify?

A.    the sub-grids and quick view forms only
B.    the form fields, form sections, and form tabs only
C.    the form fields only
D.    all of the form elements

Answer: C
Explanation:
Set visibility action is used to hide and show fields on entity forms. This action enables power users or customizers to change the visibility of the fields dynamically based on a specified condition.
https://www.dynamics101.com/understanding-business-rules-microsoft-dynamics-crm-2013/

QUESTION 36
You work in a customer service organization.
Sometimes, when a new record is created, a customer service representative must capture additional data.
When this occurs, the representative must call the customer to capture the missing data.
Each record may be missing different data.
You need to identify which process type you must use to capture the data.
What should you identify?

A.    a real-time workflow
B.    a dialog
C.    a custom action
D.    a business rule

Answer: D
Explanation:
By default, CRM supports creating records from the following activities, also called source types in the context of record creation and update rules:
Email
Social activity
Task
Phone call
Appointment
Service activity
Custom activity
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/set-up-rules-to-automatically-create-or-update-records-in-crm.aspx

QUESTION 37
You have a Dynamics CRM organization. The organization does not use CRM for marketing.
You need to prevent Marketing from displaying on the Account form navigation.
What should you do?

A.    Delete all of the items in the Marketing group.
B.    Hide the Marketing group.
C.    Minimize the Marketing group.
D.    Delete the Marketing group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
You are creating a business rule for the account records.
The business rule will perform an action if the record has Country set to the United States and City set to either Redmond or San Francisco.
You need to identify the minimum number of condition sets required to implement this logic.
What should you identify?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
You have a custom entity named Event Registration. Event Registration has a relationship with the contact entity.
You plan to add a field named Contact Phone to Event Registration.
You need to ensure that when a contact is added to an Event Registration record, the phone number of the contact is displayed in the Contact Phone field of the record. If the contact changes, the Contact Phone field must display the new phone number of the contact.
What should you use?

A.    a lookup field
B.    a business rule
C.    entity mapping
D.    a calculated field

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
You have a Dynamics CRM Online organization.
You create an entity named Score to track a player’s scores in a game.
The ownership of the entity is set to Organization
You need to change the ownership to User or Team.
The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do?

A.    Delete the entity and recreate it.
B.    Instruct the Microsoft Office 365 global administrator to use the web client to edit the entity properties.
C.    Use the web client to edit the entity properties.
D.    Use Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio to modify the entity properties.

Answer: A
Explanation:
For user-owned or team-owned entities, but for entities owned by Organization, you assign a record to a new owner.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg309396.aspx#EntityOwnership

QUESTION 41
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You add a new currency field named Revenue Potential to the account entity.
On a record, you discover that the Revenue Potential field is displayed as 95.66. Other records also display the Revenue Potential field in this format.
You need the Revenue Potential field to be displayed as nn.nnn.
What should you configure?

A.    the display format in personal options
B.    the Formats tab in System Settings
C.    the default currency in personal options
D.    the Currencies settings in Business Management

Answer: B
Explanation:
You can customize how numbers, currencies, times, and dates appear to everyone in your organization.
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/customize-regional-options-admins.aspx

QUESTION 42
You have a user who must import a file every Monday.
The file contains contacts from events the user attended during the weekend.
The events are scheduled every weekend for the next 18 months.
You need to prevent duplicate contacts from being created when the user Imports the contacts.
What should you do?

A.    Create a real-time workflow.
B.    Add a duplicate detection rule to the data map.
C.    Schedule a duplicate detection job.
D.    Apply a duplicate detection rule to the Import Data Wizard.

Answer: D
Explanation:
To detect duplicates in the system, create a duplicate detection rule for a specific entity type. A duplicate detection rule is represented by the duplicate rule (DuplicateRule) entity.
You can enable duplicate detection for specific operations, such as for importing bulk data.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg334494.aspx

QUESTION 43
You need to implement a process. The process must perform the following:

– Run when a new account is created.
– Make changes to the account as the user who created the account.
– Send an email message to the account as the owner of the account. This may be a different user than the user who created the account.

Which process type should you use?

A.    a workflow
B.    a business process flow
C.    a business rule
D.    a dialog

Answer: A
Explanation:
Workflow. Use this process to model and automate real world business processes. These processes can be configured to run in the background or in real time and can optionally require user input. Workflow processes can start automatically based on specified conditions or can be started manually by a user.
Incorrect Answers:
B: Business process flow. Use this process to create a visualization of the business process flow. Users are guided through various stages of the sales or customer service processes. At each stage, you complete specific steps and then move to the next stage. You can customize the process flow by adding or removing steps, changing the order of the stages, or adding new entities to the process flow.
C: A business rule is not a process type.
D: Dialog. Use this process to create an interactive step-by-step data entry form that requires user input to start and run to completion. When you start the dialog process, a wizard-like interface is presented so you can make appropriate selections or enter data as you progress through each page of the wizard.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg309471.aspx

QUESTION 44
A user named User1 is the owner of a background workflow that makes changes to an account after the Credit Limit field of the account is modified.
A user named User2 adds a new account and saves the record.
A user named User3 edits the record and changes the street address of the account.
A user named User4 edits the record and adds a parent account.
User2 changes the value in the Credit Limit field and assigns the account to User4.
You need to identify which name will be displayed in the Last Modified By Field on the account record.
Which name should you identify?

A.    User3
B.    User1
C.    User2
D.    User4

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
You have a custom entity named Entity1that has three activated business process flows named BPF2. BPF2. and BPF3,
You need to ensure that BPF2 in visible only to customer service representatives from the web client. What should you do?
What should you do?

A.    Branch the process flow.
B.    Configure security roles.
C.    Edit the process scope.
D.    Rename BPF2 to come before BPF1.
E.    Edit the definition of Entity1.

Answer: B
Explanation:
People will only be able to use business process flows that are associated with security roles assigned to their user account. By default, only the System Administrator and System Customizer security roles can view a new business process flow.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531135.aspx

Lead2pass guarantees your MB2-712 exam success with our exam resources. Our MB2-712 braindumps are the latest and developed by experienced IT certification professionals working in today’s prospering companies and data centers. All our MB2-712 braindumps include MB2-712 real exam questions which guarantee your 100% success of MB2-712 exam in your first try.

MB2-712 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMy1oeWl5ZlJKcTg

2017 Microsoft MB2-712 exam dumps (All 115 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-712.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back