[2017 New] Ensure Pass MB2-712 Exam With Lead2pass New MB2-712 Brain Dumps (61-75)

2017 March Microsoft Official New Released MB2-712 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Amazing,100% candidates have passed the MB2-712 exam by practising the preparation material of Lead2pass, because the braindumps are the latest and cover every aspect of MB2-712 exam. Download the braindumps for an undeniable success in MB2-712 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-712.html

QUESTION 61
You are customizing Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
What should you do before you delete a custom entity?

A.    Delete the shares for records of this entity.
B.    Check whether the entity has any component dependencies.
C.    Remove the entity ownership.
D.    Remove the entity from any security role.

Answer: B

QUESTION 62
You add a Roll up field to the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Account entity to calculate the sum of related Opportunity Estimated Revenue.
How frequently will Dynamics CRM automatically recalculate the Rollup field?

A.    once every 12 hours
B.    once every four hours
C.    once a day
D.    once an hour

Answer: D

QUESTION 63
You are a Microsoft Dynamics CRM consultant.
You are assigned a new implementation.
Before you configure the customer’s environment you want to set the Option Value Prefix for your solution.
In which location do you set the Option Value Prefix?

A.    system settings
B.    the Option Set
C.    your solution
D.    The publisher of your solution

Answer: D

QUESTION 64
In Microsoft Dynamics CRM, you create a custom Event entity tor storing events and a custom Event Type entity for storing possible Event Types for events.
You want to store one or more of these Event Types in an Event.
What should you create?

A.    a native N:N relationship between Event and Event Type
B.    a Lookup attribute in the Event entity
C.    a Multiple Lines of Text attribute in the Event entity
D.    an Option Set attribute in the Event entity

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
You customize Microsoft Dynamics CRM for a customer.
Your customer has the following requirements for custom attributes:

– Users should not be able to add filters for this field in Advanced Find.
– The fields should be available when customizing views.

What should you do?

A.    Remove the attribute from the Find Columns list of the Lookup view.
B.    Remove the attribute from the Find Columns list of the Quick Search view.
C.    Create a business rule to prevent the use of this attribute in Advanced Find.
D.    Change the Searchable option to No.

Answer: D

QUESTION 66
You want users to be able to access a custom entity from Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Tablets.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.

A.    Add the entity to at least one SiteMap area.
B.    Create a new form to Mobile.
C.    Enable the CRM for Tablets check box.
D.    In Managed Properties, set New forms can be created to Yes.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 67
You are creating a solution in Microsoft Dynamics CRM that has new custom entities and attributes.
Which two Data Types are supported for Calculated fields? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.

A.    Lookup
B.    Option Set
C.    Two options
D.    Multiple Lines of Text

Answer: BC

QUESTION 68
You are a Microsoft Dynamics CRM specialist for an organization.
The marketing and sales teams at the organization exist within different business units.
Your organization decides that a marketing employee’s personal chart could be very useful to the sales team.
You need to distribute this chart to the sales team but not to the marketing team. No users currently have privileges to create personal charts.
What should you do?

A.    Share the chart with the sales team.
B.    Copy the chart by using Save As, and assign the copy to the sales team business unit.
C.    Export the chart and distribute the file to sales team users.
D.    Convert the chart into a system chart.

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
A contractor is creating custom reports in your Microsoft Dynamics CRM database.
You need to prevent unnecessary access to sensitive account data.
Which security role should you assign to the contractor?

A.    Global Administrator
B.    Delegate
C.    System Administrator
D.    System Customizer

Answer: D

QUESTION 70
You create several additional attributes in Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
Which two field requirement levels can be set? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.

A.    Business Required
B.    System Recommended
C.    System Required
D.    Business Recommended

Answer: AD

QUESTION 71
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
The account entity must appear as Company to all users.
Which two fields should you change? Each correct answer presents

A.    Plural Name
B.    Display Name
C.    Name
D.    Description

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/create-a-new-entity.aspx

QUESTION 72
You are creating a relationship between two entities.
You need to define a relationship type that will create a lookup field on one of the entities.
Which type of relationship should you use?

A.    a one-to-one (1:1) relationship
B.    a relationship implemented by using connections
C.    a many-to-many (N:N) relationship
D.    a one-to-many (1:N) relationship

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531171.aspx

QUESTION 73
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You create a custom entity named Real Estate Property.
You are creating a one-to-many (1:N) relationship between the account entity and Real Estate Property.
You need to identify what will occur by creating the relationship.
What should you identify?

A.    A lookup field will be added to the account entity. Nothing will be added to Real Estate Property.
B.    A lookup field will be added to Real Estate Property. A lookup field will be added to the account entity.
C.    A lookup field will be added to Real Estate Property. Nothing will be added to the account entity.
D.    A custom field will be added to Real Estate Property. A custom field will be added to the account entity.

Answer: C

QUESTION 74
You need to create a field on the account entity. The field must display the total value of all the open orders for an account. any sub-accounts of the account.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Set Hierarchical to Yes.
B.    Set Hierarchical to No.
C.    Create a calculated field
D.    Create a simple field.
E.    Create a rollup field.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 75
You create a vehicle entity to track the vehicles owned by a contact.
You create a one-to-many (1 :N) relationship from the contact to the vehicle.
You need to ensure that the vehicle records are deleted.
What should you do?

A.    Set the relationship behavior for the delete action to deleted.
B.    Set the relationship behavior for the delete action to Remove Link.
C.    Set the relationship behavior for the delete action to Cascade All
D.    Set the Type of Behavior for the relationship to Referential, Restrict Delete.
E.    Set the Type of Behavior for the relationship to Referential

Answer: C

You can pass Microsoft MB2-712 exam if you get a complete hold of MB2-712 braindumps in Lead2pass. What’s more, all the MB2-712 Certification exam Q and As provided by Lead2pass are the latest.

MB2-712 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMy1oeWl5ZlJKcTg

2017 Microsoft MB2-712 exam dumps (All 115 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-712.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back