[2017 New] Ensure Pass MB2-712 Exam With Lead2pass New MB2-712 Brain Dumps (76-90)

2017 April Microsoft Official New Released MB2-712 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worrying about the MB2-712 exam? Lead2pass provides the latest MB2-712 braindumps and guarantees you passing MB2-712 exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-712.html

QUESTION 76
You need to identify for which types of entities you can configure status reason transitions.
Which two entity types should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    all system entities, except for activity entities
B.    the case entity
C.    all custom entities, except for custom activity entities
D.    the opportunity entity

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn660979.aspx

QUESTION 77
You have a custom field .
You need to ensure that the field appears in Advanced Find results.
What should you configure for the field?

A.    Field Security
B.    Searchable
C.    IME Mode
D.    Field Type

Answer: B

QUESTION 78
You are preparing entity customizations that will be exported as part of a managed solution.
You need to identify for which field types of an entity you can customize the Managed Properties.
Which two field types should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    a custom field on a system entity
B.    a system field on a system entity
C.    a custom field on a custom entity
D.    a system field on a custom entity

Answer: AC

QUESTION 79
You have a Dynamics CRM Online organization.
You need to identify the maximum number of rollup fields that you can define for an entity by default.
What should you identify?

A.    5
B.    10
C.    30
D.    100

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn832162.aspx

QUESTION 80
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains a custom entity named Vehicle.
You configure an entity mapping for the relationship between the contact entity and the Vehicle entity to map the address fields.
Users report that when they update the address field of a contact the address field of the vehicle fails to update.
You need to identify the cause of the issue. What should you “identify?

A.    The relationship behavior is not set to Cascade All.
B.    The data is copied only during record creation .
C.    A workflow that is triggered when the contact’s address changes, and that uses update steps for each vehicle record, is in draft mode.
D.    Server-side synchronization is disabled in the System Settings.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/library/dn531171.aspx#BKMK_mappingEntityFields

QUESTION 81
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You create a new entity named Question.
You create a Quick Create form for the entity.
You discover that when you create new records, the Quick Create form is not being used.
You need to ensure that the Quick Create form is used when you create new records.
What should you do?

A.    Change the form order to list the Quick Create form first.
B.    Instruct users to access the form by using the CRM app for mobile devices.
C.    Enable Allow Quick Create for the entity properties.
D.    Change the security roles of the Quick Create form.

Answer: C

QUESTION 82
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
An administrator creates and publishes a new activity entity.
You discover that some of the fields of the entity definition contain incorrect information.
You need to identify which fields of the new entity definition can be modified.
What are two possible fields that you can identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Display Name
B.    Primary Field
C.    Schema Name
D.    Plural Name

Answer: AD

QUESTION 83
You have a Dynamics CRM development environment and a Dynamics CRM production environment.
You have a project solution in the development environment.
You need to import the solution to the production environment as a managed solution.
What should you do?

A.    Export an unmanaged solution and select Managed for the package type. Import the exported solution to the production environment.
B.    Ask a developer to change the options of the import API so that CRM imports the unmanaged solution as managed.
C.    Change the options of the Import Solution dialog box to import the solution as managed.
D.    Use the Package Deployer for Microsoft Dynamics CRM to import the unmanaged solution to CRM as managed.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/library/dn531198.aspx#BKMK_ImportUpgradExportSolutions

QUESTION 84
You import a managed solution to a Dynamics CRM organization.
The solution contains a new entity named Loan. The Loan entity is not referenced by any other solutions in the organization.
After a few months, the decision is made to stop using the solution.
You need to identify what will occur to the entity definition and the entity data if you attempt to delete the solution.
What should you identify?

A.    The solution will be deleted, but the entity data will remain for historical reference.
B.    You will be prevented from deleting the solution.
C.    You will be prompted to export a copy of the data during the delete process.
D.    The entity definition and the entity data will be deleted.

Answer: D

QUESTION 85
You have a custom entity in Dynamics CRM.
You want users to be able to search and use knowledge base articles directly from the Main form of the custom entity.
You discover that you cannot add the knowledge base search control to the form.
You need to identify what prevents you from adding the control. What should you identify?

A.    Knowledge Management is disabled on the entity.
B.    Knowledge Management is disabled on the form.
C.    The notes control on the form iA missing.
D.    A relationship to the knowledge base entity is missing.

Answer: A

QUESTION 86
You enable access teams on the account entity and you create a new access team template named Collaborate Access.
You need to ensure that users can share account records by using Access Teams.
What should you do?

A.    Add a sub-grid of all the record types to the Account form that points to the accounts.
B.    Add a sub-grid of the related record types to the Account form that points to the accounts.
C.    Add a sub-grid of the related record types to the Account form that points to the users.
D.    Add a sub-and of all the record types to the Account form that points to the users.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/create-a-team-template-and-add-to-an-entity-form.aspx

QUESTION 87
You create a new solution in a Dynamics CRM organization.
You add a contact entity to the solution. You add a new rollup field to the contact entity.
You need to identify what occurs to the rollup field when you attempt to delete the solution.
What should you identify?

A.    The solution will be deleted and the rollup field will be deleted.
B.    The solution will be deleted. The rollup field will remain unchanged.
C.    A user will be prompted to delete the rollup field.
D.    You will be prevented from deleting the solution until the rollup field is deleted.

Answer: D

QUESTION 88
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You have a team named Team1 that has three members named User1, User2 and User3. Team1 currently owns 200 active contacts.
User1 fails to see the records assigned to Team1 from the default view. User1 sees only the records assigned to her.
You need to resolve the issue reported by User1.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Configure a new default view for User1, User2, and User3.
B.    Configure the security role assigned to Team1.
C.    Configure the default view to include the records owned by Team1.
D.    Configure the security role assigned to User1.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 89
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
A user named User1 creates a personal chart.
You need to make the personal chart into a system chart.
What should you do?

A.    Instruct User1 to export the personal chart. Import the chart as a system chart.
B.    Instruct User1 to share the chart with all users.
C.    Instruct User1 to share the chart with the system administrator.
D.    Instruct User1 to export the chart query. Import the query as a system chart

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You create an option set for a view.
The option set contains the values configured as shown in the following table.

 

What is the default sort order of the labels?

A.    Two, One, Four, Three
B.    Four, One. Three, Two
C.    One, Two, Three, Four
D.    Two, One, Three, Four

Answer: D

Lead2pass offers the latest MB2-712 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new MB2-712 dump ensures your exam 100% pass.

MB2-712 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMy1oeWl5ZlJKcTg

2017 Microsoft MB2-712 exam dumps (All 115 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-712.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back