[2017 New] Ensure Pass MB2-712 Exam With Lead2pass New MB2-712 Brain Dumps (91-105)

2017 April Microsoft Official New Released MB2-712 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Whether you are a student attempting to pass MB2-712 exam to be eligible for a post-graduate job, or a working professional hoping to improve your work credentials and earn that dream promotion Lead2pass is here to help. We have MB2-712 exam dumps and brain dumps, so passing MB2-712 exam is not an easy feat.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-712.html

QUESTION 91
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You have a system view for contacts that is used only by a user named User1.
Currently, the system view is listed as the first view for a* of the users.
You need to ensure that the view is available to User1 only.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Export the view as system, and then reimport the view as personal.
B.    Instruct User1 to use Advanced Find.
C.    Deactivate the system view.
D.    Configure the filter criteria on the system view to include only the records of User1.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 92
For the account entity, you need a form that can be opened by sales users only.
You save a copy of the main contact form and you name the copy Sales form.
What should you do next?

A.    Create a business rule.
B.    Add a web resource.
C.    Modify the Form Properties.
D.    Enable security roles.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/assign-security-roles-to-a-form.aspx

QUESTION 93
You add a currency field to a form in Dynamics CRM.
You need to provide users who access CRM from their mobile phone with the ability to enter the credit limit by using a slider.
What should you do?

A.    Open Field Properties and dick Events.
B.    Open Field Properties and click Details.
C.    Open Field Properties and click Controls.
D.    Open Field Properties and dick Business Rules.

Answer: C

QUESTION 94
You create two solutions named A and B in the same Dynamics CRM organization.
You add the account entity to both solutions.
You need to identify what will occur when you attempt to change the display name of Account to Company in solution A.
What should you identify?

A.    The display name of Account in solution B will remain unchanged.
B.    The next time you use solution B, you will be prompted to choose which display name to use.
C.    You will be prevented from renaming Account to Company.
D.    The display name of Account in solution B will also change.

Answer: B

QUESTION 95
You need to make a business process flow for a custom entity. What should you do first?

A.    Perform a Save As on an existing business process flow.
B.    Place the business process flow in the default solution.
C.    Add a process that has a reference to the custom entity.
D.    Enable the entity for business process flows.

Answer: D

QUESTION 96
A user attempts to import data to Dynamics CRM, but all of the records fail to import because of a business rule that you created.
You need to ensure that the user can import the records successfully.
What should the user do?

A.    Change the scope of the business rule to Entity. Instruct the user to import the data again.
B.    Add an action to the business rule to hide the field. Instruct the user to import the data again.
C.    Run the import by using the System Administrator account
D.    Change the scope of the business rule to All Forms. Instruct the user to import the data again.

Answer: D

QUESTION 97
You are creating a business rule for the account entity.
You are configuring a new condition for the rule to compare the Credit Limit field .
The data type for the Credit Limit field is Currency.
You need to identify to what you can compare the Credit Limit field .
What should you identify?

A.    the entity field values or the static values only
B.    the entity field values, the static values, or the formulas
C.    the static values only
D.    the entity field values only

Answer: B

QUESTION 98
You have an entity that has two activated business process flows named BPF1 and BPFZ.
A user starts a process by using BPF1, but then discovers that BPF2 must be used.
What should you tell the user?

A.    If you switch to BPF2, the stages from BPF2 will be retained .
B.    Ownership of the records created in BPF1 will be assigned to the system when you switch to BPF2.
C.    If you can access BPF1 and BPF2, you can switch between them at any time.
D.    The data entered while using BPF1 will be lost when you switch to BPF2.

Answer: A

QUESTION 99
You need to create a business rule that you can run on a Quick Create form named New Form.
What are two possible scopes that you can use to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    All Forms
B.    Entity
C.    Information
D.    New Form

Answer: AB

QUESTION 100
A user is creating a new workflow and accidentally sets the primary entity to Contract instead of Contact.
You need to ensure that the primary entity of the workflow is set to Contact.
What should you do?

A.    Instruct the user to deactivate the workflow, and then instruct a system administrator to change the primary entity.
B.    Instruct the user to assign the workflow to a system administrator, and then instruct the administrator to modify the primary entity.
C.    Instruct the user to deactivate the workflow, and then to change the primary entity.
D.    Instruct the user to delete the workflow, and then to create a new workflow.

Answer: D

QUESTION 101
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains one business unit.
You create a new background workflow in CRM and you enable the workflow to run On Create.
You are the owner of the workflow.
After you activate the workflow, users report that the workflow fails to run after they create records.
You suspect that the workflow scope is configured incorrectly.
You need to identify which workflow scope prevents the workflow from running after the users create the records.
Which scope should you identify?

A.    Business Unit
B.    Organization
C.    User
D.    Parent: Child Business Units

Answer: C

QUESTION 102
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You have two primary Lines of business named line1 and line2 Each sales process begins with a lead and ends with a sale. Line land line2 each have different checklists for how to close a deal. You need to identify a solution to address the different processes used by each line of What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Configure the entity definitions.
B.    Create two branches in one process.
C.    Create two business process flows.
D.    Configure the process triggers.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 103
You are creating a new workflow that will run whenever a new account is created.
You need to identify which actions can be executed from the workflow.
What are three actions that you can identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Add a variable.
B.    Query Dynamics CRM data.
C.    Perform an action.
D.    Assign a record.
E.    Change the status.

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 104
You are creating a new entity.
You need to configure the parent-child access level on an entity privilege for security roles.
Which type of entity ownership should you use?

A.    Organization
B.    System
C.    User or Team
D.    Business Unit

Answer: D

QUESTION 105
You create a new mailbox record for a user.
You define the synchronization methods for incoming and outgoing email, contacts, tasks, and appointments.
You need to ensure that the mailbox can send and receive email.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Set the Is Forward Mailbox setting to Yes.
B.    Configure the Approve Email setting.
C.    Set the Is Forward Mailbox setting to No.
D.    Configure the Apply Default Email Settings setting.
E.    Configure the Test & Enable Mailboxes setting.

Answer: CE

Your focus should be getting the best dumps to prepare for MB2-712 exam. That is where Lead2pass comes in. We have collected an extensive library of exam dumps from Microsoft certification.

MB2-712 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMy1oeWl5ZlJKcTg

2017 Microsoft MB2-712 exam dumps (All 115 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-712.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back