[2017 New] Free Downloading 352-001 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass (101-120)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 352-001 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worrying about the 352-001 exam? Lead2pass provides the latest 352-001 braindumps and guarantees you passing 352-001 exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html

QUESTION 101
Which two features can be used to extend VRFs across a campus? (Choose two.)

A.    802.1q trunks
B.    LDP
C.    MPLS TE
D.    GRE
E.    port channels

Answer: AD

QUESTION 102
You are asked to design a large campus network that will be using multicast for data transport. Which feature should be enabled at the Layer 2 access edge for host-only ports?

A.    PortFast
B.    BPDU guard
C.    PIM-SM
D.    PIM query interval

Answer: A

QUESTION 103
After the recent implementation of a new design that incorporated GRE tunnels into the network, the network operations staff is seeing the following syslog message in multiple routers on the network – %TUN-5-RECURDOWN: Tunnel0 temporarily disabled due to recursive routing.
From a design perspective, what was not taken into account prior to implementing the solution?

A.    The neighboring routers cannot respond within the specified hold time.
B.    The interface on the router that is the source of the tunnel is down.
C.    The interface on the neighboring router that is the source of the tunnel is down.
D.    The router is learning the route to the tunnel destination address using the tunnel interface.
E.    The tunnel interface on the router is not receiving any keepalives within the specified hold time.

Answer: D

QUESTION 104
A company plans to establish a new network using Cisco Catalyst switches for its multicast applications. What is the disadvantage when two multicast applications are using the multicast IP addresses 234.17.4.5 and 234.145.4.5 inside the same network?

A.    Multicast packets from both applications are flooded to all Layer 2 ports in a segment where a
multicast receiver is located.
B.    Multicast packets from both applications are flooded to ports where one multicast receiver from
one application is located.
C.    Only one multicast stream is received at the port where the receivers from both applications are located.
D.    Both multicast senders will always receive the multicast packets from the other multicast application.
E.    The routers doing PIM-SM cannot distinguish between the two multicast applications.

Answer: B

QUESTION 105
Which design concern should be accounted for in all Layer 3 virtualization technologies?

A.    Layer 3 redundancy
B.    packet sizing
C.    application usage
D.    Layer 3 stability

Answer: B

QUESTION 106
A many-to-many enterprise messaging application is using multicast as a transport mechanism. As part of the network design for this application, which multicast address should be used, according to best practices outlined in RFC 2365?

A.    224.0.0.60
B.    232.192.0.60
C.    239.128.0.60
D.    239.193.0.60

Answer: D

QUESTION 107
Refer to the exhibit. You are planning the design of an encrypted WAN. IP packets will be transferred over encrypted GRE tunnels between routers B and C. The packet size is limited to a maximum of 1500 bytes inside the WAN between routers B and C. If endpoint 1 tries to send 1500-byte IP packets to endpoint 2, in what three ways will the network design handle the fragmentation in three different possible network configurations? (Choose three.)

 

A.    When router B fragments packets after the encryption, router C must reassemble these fragmented
packets.
B.    When router B fragments packets before the encryption, router C must reassemble these fragmented
packets.
C.    When router B fragments packets after the encryption, the endpoint 2 must reassemble these
fragmented packets.
D.    When router B fragments packets before the encryption, endpoint 2 must reassemble these fragmented
packets.
E.    When router A fragments packets, router C must reassemble these fragmented packets.
F.    When router A fragments packets, endpoint 2 must reassemble these fragmented packets.

Answer: ADF

QUESTION 108
When a design calls for spanning VLANs across a campus network, what are two issues that need to be addressed in the design? (Choose two.)

A.    network convergence
B.    network accessibility
C.    fault isolation
D.    application scalability
E.    user experience

Answer: AC

QUESTION 109
Which two aspects are considered when designing a dual hub, dual DMVPN cloud topology? (Choose two.)

A.    recommended for high availability
B.    requires all sites to have dual Internet connections
C.    spoke-to-spoke traffic will transit the hub unless spokes exchange dynamic routing directly
D.    hub sites must connect to both DMVPN clouds
E.    will only work with single-tier headend architecture

Answer: AE

QUESTION 110
When creating a network design, which one of these options provides for basic Layer 2 client isolation to prevent broadcast traffic exposure?

A.    SVI
B.    VLAN
C.    routed port
D.    edge port

Answer: B

QUESTION 111
When adding an IPSec headend termination device to your network design, which two performance indicators are the most accurate to determine device scalability? (Choose two.)

A.    CPU capabilities
B.    bandwidth capabilities
C.    packets per second capabilities
D.    maximum tunnel termination capabilities

Answer: CD

QUESTION 112
While reviewing an existing network design, you are discussing the characteristics of different STP versions. Which protocol minimizes unicast flooding during TCN in a Layer 2 switched network with many VLANs?

A.    STP
B.    MST
C.    PVRSTP
D.    PVSTP+

Answer: D

QUESTION 113
As a service provider you must support a Layer 2 virtualization protocol that does not include the use of label switching. Which option can meet this design requirement?

A.    VPLS
B.    VRF-Lite
C.    QinQ
D.    802.3ad

Answer: C

QUESTION 114
Which two techniques are used in a network design to slow down the distribution of topology information caused by a rapidly flapping link? (Choose two.)

A.    Bidirectional Forwarding Detection
B.    IP event dampening
C.    link-state incremental SPF
D.    link-state partial SPF
E.    LSA throttling
F.    SPF throttling

Answer: BE

QUESTION 115
When designing a WAN that will be carrying real-time traffic, what are two important reasons to
consider serialization delay? (Choose two.)

A.    Serialization delays are variable because they depend on the line rate of the interface and on the type
of the packet being serialized.
B.    Serialization delay depends not only on the line rate of the interface but also on the size of the packet.
C.    Serialization delays are invariable because they depend only on the line rate of the interface.
D.    Serialization delays are variable because they depend only on the size of the packet being serialized.
E.    Serialization delay is the time required to transmit the packet on the physical media.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 116
In a redesign of a multiple-area network, it is recommended that summarization is to be implemented. For redundancy requirements, summarization is done at multiple locations for each summary. Some customers now complain of higher latency and performance issues for a server hosted in the summarized area.
What design issues should be considered when creating the summarization?

A.    Summarization adds CPU overhead on the routers sourcing the summarized advertisement.
B.    Summarization prevents the visibility of the metric to the component subnets.
C.    Summarization creates routing loops.
D.    Summarization causes packet loss when RPF is enabled.

Answer: B

QUESTION 117
Refer to the exhibit. What limitations exist in this design, given that the access layer devices are expected to steadily increase by two devices per week for the next year?

 

A.    scalability
B.    serviceability
C.    redundancy
D.    resiliency

Answer: A

QUESTION 118
What is a key design aspect to be considered when designing an IP network that will be carrying real-time VoIP traffic?

A.    Minimizing total bidirectional end-to-end delay to 0-150 ms
B.    Minimizing total unidirectional end-to-end delay to 150-500 ms
C.    Minimizing total bidirectional end-to-end delay to 0-50 ms
D.    Minimizing total unidirectional end-to-end delay to 0-150 ms

Answer: D

QUESTION 119
What is a key role for the access layer in a hierarchical network design?

A.    The access layer provides a security, QoS, and policy trust boundary.
B.    The access layer provides an aggregation point for services and applications.
C.    The access layer serves as a distribution point for services and applications.
D.    The access layer can be used to aggregate remote users.

Answer: A

QUESTION 120
You have been asked to deploy BGP across a satellite link system to a small number of retail stores.
What must you do to successfully deploy BGP in this situation?

A.    configure all the BGP peering sessions across the satellite links as EBGP
B.    set the BGP hold timer to under one second
C.    configure the initial window size, maximum MTU, and TCP keepalive parameters
D.    manually configure static routes to back up BGP across the satellite link

Answer: C

Lead2pass offers the latest 352-001 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 352-001 dump ensures your exam 100% pass.

352-001 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDR2ZCZUNXbmRWTjg

2017 Cisco 352-001 exam dumps (All 510 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back