[2017 New] Free Lead2pass Cisco 400-151 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (141-160)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 400-151 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

400-151 dumps free share: Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 400-151 exam dump which helps candidates to pass the 400-151 exams in the first attempt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-151.html

QUESTION 141
Which option is an advantage of Cisco ACE virtual IP address tracking?

A.    Troubleshooting is possible between multiple routing domains and multiple service devices.
B.    Tracking is limited to a maximum of 500 tracked instances.
C.    New virtual IP address implementation has multiple network touchpoints.
D.    It can be used during application migration in which virtual IP addresses cannot be changed.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/application-networking-services/ace-4710-application-control-engine/guide_c07-572616.html

QUESTION 142
Which statement about the converged network adapter is true?

A.    The converged network adapter is a multifunction adapter that combines the functions of Ethernet NICs and Fibre Channel host bus adapters.
B.    The converged network adapters are compatible only with Cisco UCS.
C.    The converged network adapter is a virtualized multifunction adapter that combines the functions of Ethernet NICs and iSCSI on the same card.
D.    The converged network adapter is a multifunction adapter that works with multiple network speeds and duplex settings, and it supports several storage and network protocols.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/nexus-5000-series-switches/data_sheet_c78-618603.html

QUESTION 143
Refer to the exhibit. Which three levels of protection for the CoPP policy option from the initial setup utility are va lid (Choose three.)

 

A.    lenient
B.    major
C.    none
D.    minor
E.    aggressive
F.    moderate

Answer: ACF
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/4_1/nx-os/security/configuration/guide/sec_nx-os-cfg/sec_cppolicing.html

QUESTION 144
Which three CLI configuration commands are for port profile as a private VLAN on Cisco Nexus 1000V Series switch? (Choose three.)

A.    Switch (config-port-prof)# switch port private-vlan trunk allowed vlan vlan-range
B.    Switch (Config)# port-profile type vethernet name
C.    Switch (config-port-prof)# switch port mode private-vlan host promiscuous
D.    Switch (config-port-prof)# switch port Private-vi an mapping primary_Vlan add secondary_vlan
E.    Switch (config-port-prof}# switch port Private-vlan host-association primary-vlan secondary-vlan

Answer: ADE
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus1000/sw/4_2_1_s_v_1_4/port_profile/configuration/guide/n1000v_port_profile/n1000v_portprof_6pvlan.html

QUESTION 145
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?

 

A.    All the Fibre channel ports come up as TNP by default.
B.    All the Fibre channel ports come up in TE mode by default.
C.    All named VSANs in a cisco USC domain are allowed on all Fibre Channel uplink ports on that fabric interconnect.
D.    To enable Fibre Channel switching mode, the fabric interconnect must be reloaded.

Answer: D

QUESTION 146
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the mode of operation on left onto the correct definition on right.

 

Answer:

 
Explanation:
Power supply and input source redundancy (full redundancy) Combined
Power supply redundancy (N+1)
Input source redundancy (grid redundancy)
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/nexus-7000-series-switches/Data_Sheet_C78-437761.html

QUESTION 147
Which configuration shows the correct method to correct unified ports in a Cisco nexus 5500 switch?

A.    nexus5500# configure terminal
nexus5500 (config)# slot 1
nexus5500 (config-slot)# port 32 type fc
nexus5500 (config-slot)# copy running-config startup-config
nexus5500 (config-slot)# reload
B.    nexus5500# configure terminal
nexus5500 (config)# slot 1
nexus5500 (config)# port 32 type fc
nexus5500 (config)# copy running-config startup-config
nexus5500 (config)# reload
C.    nexus5500# configure terminal
nexus5500 (config)# slot 1
nexus5500 (config-slot)# port 32 type fc
D.    nexus5500# configure terminal
nexus5500 (config)# slot 1
nexus5500 (config-slot}# port 32 type unified
nexus5500 (config-slot}# copy running-config startup-config
nexus5500 (config-slot}# reload

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/layer2/513_n1_1b_Cisco_n5k_layer2_config_gd_rel_513_N1_1b_Cisco_n5k_layer2_config_gd_rel_513_N1_1_chapter_011.html#task_A6C551C739324293B020FD7C35F018D0

QUESTION 148
Which option lists the main components of the Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch?

A.    the virtual supervisory module and virtual Ethernet module
B.    VMware virtual switch and virtual hosts
C.    the virtual chassis and the virtual line cards
D.    the Cisco Nexus ,1010 and 1,00 Series virtual appliances

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus1000/sw/4_0_4_s_v_1_3/getting_started/configuration/guide/n1000v_gsg/n1000v_gsg_1overview.html

QUESTION 149
Which type of port profile is used to dynamically instantiate vEth interface on the Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switch

A.    profile-veth
B.    vethernet
C.    vethinterface
D.    dynamic-interface

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/layer2/513_n1_1/b_Cisco_n5k_layer2_config_gd_rel_513_N1_1/b_Cisco_n5k_layer2_config_gd_rel_513_N1_1_chapter_010101.html#task_ED8733E87FE84DA9B7D6829049DEC3DF

QUESTION 150
Which three statements about the system port profiles are true? (Choose three}

A.    A system port profile cannot be converted to a port profile that is not a system port profile.
B.    System VLANs cannot be added to a port profile.
C.    In a single ESX host, one VLAN can be a system VLAN on one port but a regular VLAN on another.
D.    A system port profile must be converted to a port profile that is not a system port profi le.
E.    The native VLAN on a system port profile cannot be a system VLAN.
F.    A system port profile must be of the Ethernet type because it is used for physical ports.

Answer: ACF

QUESTION 151
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop feature on the left onto the appropriate business benefits on the right.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 152
Which Ether type is used to identify Fl P?

A.    Ox8914
B.    Ox8906
C.    Ox8915
D.    Ox8905

Answer: A

QUESTION 153
Which two options are health probes used in Cisco ACE? {Choose two.)

A.    RADIUS
B.    Layer 3 ping
C.    Round robin
D.    Cookie insert
E.    IP hash

Answer: AB
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/interfaces_modules/services_modules/ace/vA4_2_0/configuration/slb/guide/slbcfggd/rsfarms.html

QUESTION 154
Which option lists the valid roles for VSM?

A.    primary and secondary
B.    standalone, primary, and secondary
C.    central, primary, and secondary
D.    master and slave

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus1000/sw/4_0/high_availibility/configuration/guide/n1000v_ha/ha_3system.html

QUESTION 155
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the actions in the left column into the right column in the order in which you would perform those actions in a step-by-step in-service software upgrade process.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 156
Which three options are key characteristics of the data center core layer in a three-tier architecture? (Choose three.)

A.    Provides scalability
B.    Used to enforce network security
C.    Performs Qos marking
D.    Provides connectivity to distribution layer
E.    Performs policing
F.    High availability

Answer: ADF
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Data_Center/DC_Infra2_5/DCInfra_1.html

QUESTION 157
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about these commands 1s true?

 

A.    The outputs of the debug are redirected on file test on the “log.” directory.
B.    The outputs of the debug are redirected to the logging buffer.
C.    The command does not have an effect unless you configure “debug enable”.
D.    If you are on a console connection, the outputs are shown after the event occurs.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/web/techdoc/dc/reference/cli/nxos/commands/fund/debug_logfile.html

QUESTION 158
Which two port profiles are used in VSM? (Choose two.)

A.    VEM
B.    VMkernels
C.    Ethernet
D.    vEthernet
E.    vNIC

Answer: CD
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/nexus-1000v-switch-vmware-vsphere/guide_c07-704280.html

QUESTION 159
Refer to the exhibit. The administrator has been provided with this topology, but has not been provided with the IP address of storage switch and has been asked zoning.
Which two CLI commands can be used to determine the management addresses of the storage switches? (Choose two)

 

A.    show npv status
B.    show fens database
C.    show fcdomain status
D.    show fcdomain domain-list
E.    show fcdomain statistics
F.    show cfs internal ethernet-peer
G.    show cfs peers
H.    show npv internal info

Answer: GH
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/storage/san_switches/mds9000/sw/rel_2_x/san-os/configuration/guide/cfs.html
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/storage/san_switches/mds9000/sw/rel_1_x/1_0_2/san-os/configuration/guide/MgngStorDevc.html

QUESTION 160
What does the previously active supervisor do when “system switchover” is issued?

A.    State is transferred and then becomes ha -standby.
B.    A core dump file is written, state is transferred, and the system resets.
C.    State is transferred; the supervisor reloads and becomes ha -standby.
D.    State is transferred; data plane operations are briefly suspended and then become ha -standby.

Answer: C

Lead2pass is now offering Lead2pass 400-151 PDF dumps with 100% passing guarantee. Use Lead2pass 400-151 PDF and pass your exam easily. Download Cisco 400-151 exam dumps and prepare for exam.

400-151 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQ0lSRmpvekFXeWs

2017 Cisco 400-151 exam dumps (All 372 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-151.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back