[2017 New] Free Lead2pass Cisco 400-201 PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions (301-320)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 400-201 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We never believe in second chances and Lead2pass brings you the best 400-201 Exam Questions which will make you pass in the first attempt. We guarantee all questions and answers in our 400-201 Dumps are the latest released, we check all exam dumps questions from time to time according to Cisco Official Center, in order to guarantee you can read the latest questions!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html

QUESTION 301
Network Operations team has configured the routers with the logging buffered warnings command. Which three severity levels appear in the router syslog? (Choose three.)

A.    errors
B.    notifications
C.    informational
D.    alerts
E.    debugging
F.    emergencies

Answer: ADF
Explanation:
Warning is Level 4, when level 4 is enabled, it will cover all up to level 4 which is 0-3 (Emergencies, Alert, Critical, Errors & warning)

QUESTION 302
Refer to the exhibit. Which piece of information can be derived from this Cisco IOS XR route policy?

 

A.    If the destination is 227.0 0.3 or 227.0.0.13 the default table will be used for reverse path forwarding
B.    If the destination ranges between 227.0 0.3 and 227 0.0.13. the IPv4 unicast table will be used for reverse path forwarding
C.    If the destination is 227.0.0.3 or 227.0 0.13, the IPv4 unicast table will be used for reverse path forwarding
D.    If the destination ranges between 227.0.0.3 and 227.0.0.13. the multicast default table will be used for reverse path forwarding

Answer: A

QUESTION 303
On a Cisco ASR 1000 Series, which hardware component is used to build and distribute the forwarding plane information to all line cards?

A.    RP
B.    ESP
C.    SIP
D.    PRP

Answer: A

QUESTION 304
An engineer is troubleshooting L3VPN traffic loss over the MPLS-enabled core network when new core links were enabled. Assuming that the IGP is properly configured, which issue causes a temporary data flow blackholing when the IGP and LDP reconvenes?

A.    LDP is a Layer 2 protocol forwarding label packets before the IGP reconvened.
B.    IP packets are forwarded as soon as routes are learned over a new IGP adjacency before the label exchange happens over the new links
C.    MP-BGP sessions between PE and RR routers require extra time to reconverge than the underlying IGP.
D.    MPLS-TE tunnels without LDP adjacencies are used over the new links black-holing the traffic before the LDP label exchange is completed

Answer: B

QUESTION 305
Which QoS DiffServ mode preserves the original customer IP marking besides of on egress PE router uses the DSCP value of this IP packet on outbound queuing?

A.    MPLS PHB mode
B.    Pipe mode
C.    IntServ mode
D.    Uniform mode
E.    Short-Pipe mode

Answer: E
Explanation:
Pipe mode marks the packet based on the EXP value vs short-pipe mode does it based on DSCP.

QUESTION 306
Refer to the exhibit. Two ISPs have decided to implement MPLS Inter-AS TE. All routers have full reachability to all subnets. RSVP and MPLS TE have been enabled in all routers interfaces in both ISPs, yet Tunnel 14 is not up Which configuration will fix this issue?

 

A.    On R1, apply the command:
interface Tunnel14
mpls traffic-eng passive-interface nbr-te-id 10.10.10.4
nbr-igp-id ospf 10.10.10.1
B.    On R1, apply the command:
interface Tunnel14
mpls traffic-eng passive-interface nbr-te-id 10.10.10.4
nbr-igp-id isis 10.0000.0000.0004.00
C.    On R1. apply the command:
interface Tunnel 14
tunnel mpls traffic-eng path-option 1 dynamic
D.    I On R2. apply the command:
interface Fa0/1
ip router isis
!
router ospf 1
redistribute isis subnets
On R3, apply the command:
interface Fa0/1
ip ospf 1 area 0
!
router isis
redistribute ospf 1
E.    On R2, apply the command:
interface Fa0/1
mpls traffic-eng passive-interface nbr-te-id 10.10.10.3
nbr-igp-id ospf 10.10.10.2 !
On R3, apply the command:
interface Fa0/1
mpls traffic-eng passive-interface nbr-te-id 10.10.10.2
nbr-igp-id isis 10.0000.0000.0003.00
F.    On R2, apply the command:
interface Fa0/1
mpls traffic-eng passive-interface nbr-te-id 10.10.10.3
nbr-igp-id isis 10.0000.0000.0003.00 !
On R3, apply the command:
interface Fa0/1
mpls traffic-eng passive-interface nbr-te-id 10.10.10.2
nbr-igp-id ospf 10.10.10.2

Answer: F

QUESTION 307
In Multicast Inter-AS VPN context, which BGP attribute should you use to overcome the Option B limitation due to a rewritten originator next-hop address in the network?

A.    connector
B.    AS path
C.    weight
D.    originator

Answer: A

QUESTION 308
Refer to the exhibit. Which VLAN interface does untagged traffic pass through?

 

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: D

QUESTION 309
Which is the main characteristic of LTE architecture compared to other mobile architectures?

A.    Provides supports to deploy Layer 3 MPLS VPN model, where other mobile architectures do not support.
B.    Offers node redundancy with the static route configured on the IP NodeB using the HSRP/VRRP virtual ip address.
C.    Provides a simpler, less hierarchical model with the capability of simplistically distributing the core gateways.
D.    Introduces a hierarchical model with connection-oriented service requirements and one- to-one relationships.

Answer: C

QUESTION 310
Refer to the exhibit. A service provider is running MPLS TE across its network. IS-IS is deployed as the IGP for the ISP network. The MPLS TE tunnel 0 configured on PE2 is seen in an operational down state. PE2 is a level-1 router and the destination 192.168.1.1 is located in the IS-IS level-2 area. Which action is required to bring the MPLS TE tunnel 0 to up state?

 

A.    Configure the next-address entries as loose paths in the explicit-path.
B.    Change the autoroute option from destination to announce.
C.    Configure a bandwidth value for the tunnel.
D.    Configure an IPv4 address for the Tunnel 0.
E.    Add a dynamic path option to the tunnel.

Answer: A

QUESTION 311
Refer to the exhibit. ISP-X customers must be able to reach both ISP-Y and ISP-Z, but ISP-X must not allow transit traffic between ISP-Y and ISP-Z at any time Which two options satisfy this requirement? (Choose two.)

 

A.    Use the MED to prefer the proper routes
B.    Use communities to identify and filter routes.
C.    Use local preference to prefer the routes
D.    Use a route map to filter routes on the AS number.
E.    Use the atomic aggregate attribute

Answer: BD

QUESTION 312
Refer to the exhibit. IS-IS configuration has been deployed using the default IS-IS metric value and default IS- IS metric-style. The SP decides to implement MPLS TE in all routers, except R5. In order to maintain IS-IS adjacency between R3 and R5 without impacting reachability, which command should be configured on R3 router under the IS-IS process?

 

A.    metric-style narrow
B.    metric-style wide
C.    metric-style narrow transition
D.    metric-style transition

Answer: D

QUESTION 313
Refer to the exhibit. Why is RC unable to receive prefix 1.1.1.1/32?

 

A.    On RB. neighbor 10.10.12.1 send-community is not configured.
B.    On RA, ip bgp-community new-format is not configured.
C.    On RB. neighbor 10.10.23.3 send-community is not configured.
D.    On RA, neighbor 10.10.12.2 send-community is not configured.
E.    On RC. ip bgp-community new-format is not configured.
F.    On RB, ip bgp-community new-format is not configured
G.    On RB. neighbor 10.10.23.3 next-hop-self is not configured.

Answer: D

QUESTION 314
How many bits are expressed by”;:” in the address 2D01:DB::C:B7BA:130B?

A.    16 bits
B.    32 bits
C.    40 bits
D.    44 bits
E.    48 bits
F.    52 bits
G.    56 bits
H.    64 bits

Answer: E

QUESTION 315
Refer to the exhibit. Why does R1 not receive a label for 10.0.0.3/32 prefix?

 

A.    R1 does not have an established LDP neighborship with the router announcing the 10.0.0.3/32 prefix.
B.    The 10.0.0.3/32 prefix is being null-routed in the downstream neighbor
C.    LDP peer is not configured to advertise a label for the 10.0.0.3/32 prefix
D.    BGP is not configured to exchange labels with the BGP peer advertising 10.0.0 3/32 prefix

Answer: D

QUESTION 316
Which well-known community ensures that a BGP prefix is not propagated to any other BGP peers?

A.    no-advertise
B.    no-export
C.    local-AS
D.    Internet

Answer: A

QUESTION 317
A network engineer is using the Port Aggregation Protocol to configure EtherChannel between SW1 and SW2 switches. Which two combinations of mode settings are valid? (Choose two.)

A.    SW1 configured in auto mode and SW2 configured in on mode
B.    SW1 configured in auto mode and SW2 configured in auto mode
C.    SW1 configured in passive mode and SW2 configured in auto mode
D.    SW1 configured in on mode and SW2 configured in passive mode
E.    SW1 configured in desirable mode and SW2 configured in desirable mode
F.    SW1 configured in desirable mode and SW2 configured in auto mode

Answer: EF

QUESTION 318
A service provider is managing a CE router that is used to segment multiple customers into dedicated VRFs. OSPF is used as the F protocol. The managed CE does not have the customers’ routes in its RIB.
To allow the CE to install these routes, which command i implemented?

A.    local-rib-criteria
B.    no prefix-suppression
C.    capability vrf-lite
D.    domain-id <value>

Answer: C

QUESTION 319
An engineer is connecting a new 10-Gbps Ethernet link.
Which type of transceiver must the engineer purchase that is the current industry standard?

A.    GBIC
B.    XFP
C.    X2
D.    SFP

Answer: B

QUESTION 320
Which OSPF feature allows the router to recompute SPF changes for only the affected part of the SPT?

A.    PRC
B.    fast hellos
C.    BFD across the entire backbone area
D.    incremental SPF

Answer: D

Lead2pass new released 400-201 PDF are now for free download, download it right now and pass your exam 100%.

400-201 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVkJyT2NGdVo1WWs

2017 Cisco 400-201 exam dumps (All 647 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back