[2017 New] Latest 400-101 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 400-101 Pass Guaranteed (1-20)

2017 June Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I have already passed Cisco 400-101 certification exam yesterday….Scored 984/1000 in US! Many new exam questions added into the 2017 400-101 test! So I just come here to share with your guys and wish more 400-101 candidates can pass easily!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 1
Which mechanism does GET VPN use to preserve IP header information?

A.    IPsec tunnel mode
B.    GRE
C.    MPLS
D.    IPsec transport mode

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. Which routes are advertised by the router?

 

A.    No routers
B.    BGP routes that originated from AS 65006 and BGP routes that originated on this router
C.    All routers
D.    BGP routers sourced on this router
E.    BGP routes that originated on RT1

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
For what reason might you choose to use an SVTI interface instead of a crypto map on a tunnel interface?

A.    SVTIs support dynamic routing protocols without GRE headers.
B.    SVTIs can support multiple IPSec SAs.
C.    SVTIs can carry non-IP traffic.
D.    SVTIs support CEF-switched traffic shaping.

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the output are true? (Choose two)

 

A.    BFD last failed 476ms ago on interface GigabitEthernet 0/3.
B.    BGP on RT1 has negotiated the BFD capability with its peer.
C.    BFD is active on interface GigabitEthernet0/3 and is using ICMP.
D.    BFD is active on interface GigabitEthernet0/3 and is using UDP.
E.    BFD is active for BGP on RT1

Answer: DE

QUESTION 5
Which two statements about PPP PAP are true? (Choose two)

A.    It requires two-way authentication.
B.    It can protect against playback attacks.
C.    It is supported only on synchronous interfaces.
D.    It is vulnerable to trial-and error attacks.
E.    Login attempts are controlled by the remote node.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 6
In a simple MPLS L3VPN, which two tasks are performed by the PE router? (Choose two.)

A.    It establishes pseudo wires with other PEs.
B.    It exchanges VPNv4 and VPNv6 routes with CE Devices.
C.    It assigns labels to routes in individual VPNs.
D.    It forwards labeled packets to CE devices.
E.    It exchanges VPNv4 or VPNv6 route with other PE routers.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 7
What are the two BFD modes? (Choose two)

A.    active
B.    asynchronous
C.    passive
D.    established
E.    demand
F.    synchronous

Answer: BE

QUESTION 8
Which statement about the default QoS configuration on a Cisco switch is true?

A.    All traffic is sent through four egress queues.
B.    Port trust is enabled.
C.    The Port Cos value is 0.
D.    The Cos value of each tagged packet is modified.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which two statements about IPv4 and IPv6 networks are true? (Choose two.)

A.    In IPv6, hosts perform fragmentation.
B.    IPv6 uses a UDP checksum to verify packet integrity.
C.    In IPv6, routers perform fragmentation.
D.    In IPv4, fragmentation is performed by the source of the packet.
E.    IPv4 uses an optional checksum at the transport layer.
F.    IPv6 uses a required checksum at the network layer.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit. If R1 generated this response to the show debug command, which statement about its debug its debug output is true?

 

A.    After interface Fa0/0 becomes active, the router is allowed to generate debug output.
B.    When debug output is generated, only the user cisco is permitted to view it.
C.    R1 generates debug output as soon as IP address 192.168.0.0 is applied to interface Fa0/0.
D.    R1 generates debug output as soon as all three conditions are met.

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which two EtherChannel modes can create an LACP EtherChannel ?

A.    on
B.    active
C.    passive
D.    auto
E.    desirable

Answer: BC

QUESTION 12
Which command can you enter to disable logging for terminal lines?

A.    no logging trap
B.    no logging monitor
C.    no logging buffer
D.    no logging console
E.    no logging count

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which two options are purposes of MSDP SA filtering? (Choose two.)

A.    to allow the filtering of PIM messages between peers
B.    to allow all SA message to be processed by MSDP peers
C.    to improve the scalability of an MSDP multicast environment
D.    to reduce the number of multicast address that are shared to MSDP peers
E.    to allow the filtering of IGMP messages between peers
F.    to reduce the number of multicast address that are distributed to other devices in the same multicast domain

Answer: CD

QUESTION 14
Which options is the default LACP load-balancing algorithm for IP traffic on Layer 3?

A.    the source and destinnation IP port
B.    the destination IP port
C.    the source and destination IP address
D.    the destination Porte
E.    the source IP port

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit. Which network script automation option or tool is used in the exhibit?

 

A.    EEM
B.    Python
C.    Bash script
D.    NETCONF
E.    REST

Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit. Which two effects of this configuration are true? (Choose two.)

 

A.    The priority queue is disabled.
B.    Queue 1 is allocated 4 percent of the available bandwidth and queue 2 is allocated 2 percent of the available bandwidth.
C.    Queue 1 is a priority queue that is allocated 1/3 of the available bandwidth.
D.    Queue 1 is served twice as fast as queue 2.
E.    Queue 1 is a priority queue that is allocated 2/3 of the available bandwidth.
F.    Queue 2 is served twice as fast sa queue 1.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 17
Which three statements are true about the spanning-tree loop guard feature? (Choose three)

A.    Loop guard affects UplinkFast operation.
B.    Loop guard can be enabled on PortFast ports.
C.    Loop guard operation is not affected by the spanning-tree timers.
D.    Loop guard must be enabled on point-to-point link only.
E.    Loop guard cannot be enabled on a switch that also has root guard enabled.
F.     Loop guard can detect a unidirectional link in the same way as UDLD.

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the 192.168.100.0/24 destination network is true?

 

A.    The Reported Distance for the Successor is 128256.
B.    The metric installed into the route table is 435200.
C.    he metric installed into the route table is 128256.
D.    The Reported Distance for the Feasible Successor is 409600.

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Which statement about STP port states is true?

A.    A port in the blocking state remains in that state for 30 seconds before transitioning to the listening state.
B.    Listening and learing are transtory port states that use the forward delay timer.
C.    When a port transitions to the learning state, it can send and receive data frames.
D.    A port in the blocking state learns address and receives BPDUs.

Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Which two statements are true about an EVPL? (Choose two.)

A.    It has a high degree of transparency.
B.    It does not allow for service multiplexing.
C.    The EVPL service is also referred to as E-line.
D.    It is a point-to-point Ethernet connection between a pair of UNIs.

Answer: CD

Pass 400-101 is not difficult! But you need more practice tests, I spent 1 month prepared for this exam! Here is full version of the exam dump, I want to share with you, maybe it can help you a little bit:

400-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQndBMUJTakdhaEE

2017 Cisco 400-101 exam dumps (All 708 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back