[2017 New] Latest 400-101 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 400-101 Pass Guaranteed (21-40)

2017 June Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is ready to provide Cisco candidates with 400-101 exam dumps which can be very helpful for getting Cisco certification, which means that candidates can easily get access to the services of Cisco 400-101 exam dumps, which will assure them 100% passing success rate. With Lead2pass 400-101 exam dumps, it will be easy to pass your 400-101 exam at your first time.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 21
Which OpenStack component implements role-based access control?

A.    Horizon
B.    Nova
C.    Neutron
D.    Keystone

Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit. R2 is configured as the R1 neighbor in area 51, but R2 fails to receive the configured summary route.
Which action can you take to correct the problem?

 

A.    Replace the summary-address command with the area-range command.
B.    Configure a summary address under R1interface GigabitEthernet0/0.
C.    Configure a summary address under R1 interface GigabitEthernet1/0.
D.    Configure the no discard-route command in the OSPF process of R1.
E.    Configure ip ospf network broadcast under the Loopback0 interface of R1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which two conditions must be met before IS-IS Level 1 routers will become adjacent?(Choose two.)

A.    The routers must share a common Autonomous System Number.
B.    The router must share a common process ID.
C.    The router must be in different areas.
D.    The routers must share a common network segment.
E.    The routers must be configured with the neighbor command.
F.    The routers must be in the same area.

Answer: DF

QUESTION 24
Which two statements are true about control plane policing? (Choose two.)

A.    Control plane policing will affect only traffic that is destined to the route processor.
B.    Access lists that are used in policies for control plane policing must not use the log keyword.
C.    Access lists that use the deny rule in control plane policing do not progress to the next class.
D.    The log keyword can be used but the log-input keyword must not be used in policing.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 25
Which three pieces of information are carried on OSPF type 3 LSAs? (Choose three)

A.    metric
B.    authentication type
C.    link state
D.    IP subnet
E.    external route tag
F.    subnet mask

Answer: ACF

QUESTION 26
Your NetFlow collector is not working due to a large amount of traffic entering your network which is destined to a single IP address.
Which NetFlow feature allows you to collect the top source hosts for this traffic on the local router?

A.    NetFlow can export flows only to a extermal flow collector
B.    show ip cache flow
C.    ip accounting
D.    ip flow-top-talkers

Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Refer to the exhibit. R1, R2 and R3 are in different satelite offices of the same prganization.
A multicast video source is located behind R1.R3 frequently receives video streams intend for R2.
These streams saturate the available bandwidth of R3.
Which configuration change can alleviate the congestion on R3?

 

A.    Configure R3 to send an immediate-leave message when necessary to stop receiving unwanted traffic.
B.    Configure IGMP snooping on R1, R2, and R3.
C.    Place a PIM filter on the switches and interfaces that connect to R1, R2, and R3.
D.    Enable IGMP snooping on all switches that connect to R1, R2, and R3.
E.    Place a PIM filter on the switch and interface that connect to R1 only.

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
With which protocol is CoAP designed to be used?

A.    TCP
B.    SNMP
C.    UDP
D.    XMPP

Answer: C

QUESTION 29
Which two solutions can reduce UDP latency? (Choose two.)

A.    fast retransmission
B.    fast recovery
C.    low-latency queuing
D.    IP service level agreements
E.    congestion-avoidance algorithm

Answer: CD
Explanation:
In the actual exam, if becomes single choice question just choose C.

QUESTION 30
Which three statements describe the characteristics of a VPLS architecture? (Choose three.)

A.    It forwards Ethernet frames.
B.    It maps MAC address destinations to IP next hops
C.    It supports MAC address aging.
D.    It replicates broadcast and multicast frames to multiple ports.
E.    It conveys MAC address reachability information in a separate control protocol.
F.    It can suppress the flooding of traffic.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 31
Which command address learning on the configures port security on a switch to enable permanent MAC interface?

A.    switchport port-security mac-address-learning enable
B.    switchport port-security mac-address timer 0
C.    switchport port-security mac-address sticky
D.    switchport port-security mac-address maximum 1 sticky
E.    switchport port-security mac-address permanent

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements can this output verify? (Choose two)

 

A.    The device will wait 200 ms before retransmitting an EIGRP packet.
B.    The device must receive an EIGRP packet within 24 seconds to maintain a neighbor relationship.
C.    The EIGRP neighbor has been up for 28 seconds.
D.    The device must receive an EIGRP packet within 28 seconds to maintain a neighbor relatio nship.
E.    The device will tear down and restart its EIGRP process in 24 seconds.
F.    The EIGRP neighbor has been up for 28 ms.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 33
Which option describes the purpose of the as-set argument of the aggregate-address command?

 

A.    It provides an AS path in the aggregate advertisement that contains only the local AS number.
B.    It provides a predefined AS path in the aggregate advertisement that is used to indicate an aggregate prefix.
C.    It provides an AS path in the aggregate advertisement that includes the AS numbers of the component members.
D.    It provides a list of AS numbers top which the aggregate is advertised.

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
Refer to the exhibit. The route-map wan2site is being used for redistributing BGP routes into the eigrp 28 process.
Which option best describes the resulting redistribution of routes?

 

A.    policy routing matches 0 packets means that there are no matches and no routes are being redistributed
B.    all routes are being redistributed with a metric and a tag
C.    The denysequence 5 is preventing any routes from and a tag
D.    a default routes is being redistributed with a metric and a tag

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
Which two features are incompatible with Loop Guard on a port? (Choose two.)

A.    Root Guard
B.    PortFast
C.    UplinkFast
D.    BackboneFast
E.    BPDU skew detection

Answer: AB

QUESTION 36
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the R1 multicast network environment is true?

 

A.    RPF builds the topology using the unicast data for source address 10.1.108.10.
B.    A static mroute configured to point multicast traffic for 10.30.30.32 through Ethernet 1/0.
C.    RPF uses the OSPF 100 table for source address 10.1.108.10.
D.    The default mroute uses Tunnel 10 as the exit interface for 10.1.108.10.

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
Refer to the exhibit. R1 has an OSPF path to R2 and R3 for 10.1.0.0/24, but R1 has a routing entry for 10.1.0.0/24 from only one router at a time.
Which option is the most likely cause?

 

A.    The R1 maximum-path is set to 1.
B.    R2 has a higher administrative distance.
C.    R2 is using a filter list.
D.    R2 is using an offset-list.

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
Refer to the exhibit. The router sets local-preference to which option when it receives a BGProute with a comminty string 1000:130 from a neighbor in the LocalSite peer-group?

 

A.    80
B.    110
C.    130
D.    no setting
E.    the default value

Answer: E

QUESTION 39
Refer to the exhibit. Which routes are advertised by the router?

 

A.    No routers
B.    All routers
C.    BGP routes from AS 65006 and BGP routes sourced on this router
D.    BGP routers sourced on this router
E.    BGP routes from AS 65006

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
You are configuring CoS-to-DSCP mappings with three requirements:

– COS 1 must be translated into AF13.
– COS 2 must be translated into AF22.
– COS 5 must be translated into EF.

Which configuration command can you use to implement the requirements?

A.    mis qos map cos-dscp 0 10 18 24 32 46 48 56
B.    mis qos map cos-dscp 0 12 18 24 32 46 48 56
C.    mis qos map cos-dscp 0 14 20 24 32 46 48 56
D.    mis qos map cos-dscp 0 12 18 24 32 40 46 56

Answer: C

Lead2pass are committed on providing you with the latest and most accurate 400-101 exam dumps. Our 400-101 dump is rich in variety. We offer 400-101 PDF dumps and 400-101 VCE dumps. We ensure you can pass the 400-101 easily. Welcome to Lead2pass.com.

400-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQndBMUJTakdhaEE

2017 Cisco 400-101 exam dumps (All 708 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back