[2017 New] Latest Lead2pass 200-355 Exam Free 200-355 Dumps Download (21-40)

2017 June Cisco Official New Released 200-355 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 timesaving comprehensive guides for Cisco 200-355 exam: Using latest released Lead2pass 200-355 exam questions, quickly pass 200-355 exam 100%! Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html

QUESTION 21
An engineer is using a predictive survey tool to estimate placement of APs in a carpeted office space. Most interior walls should be assigned which attenuation value?

A.    2 dB
B.    3 dB
C.    4 dB
D.    5 dB

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
An engineer is conducting an active survey for indoor coverage in a warehouse. The warehouse has long aisles with racks that extend to the ceiling. Which antenna type has a radiation pattern that is suited to provide coverage in each aisle?

A.    Yagi
B.    patch
C.    omnidirectional
D.    dipole

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
Following the deployment of a wireless network for data and voice services, an engineer is to validate the coverage. Which type of survey is required to ensure coverage?

A.    passive
B.    active
C.    fingerprinting
D.    calibrating

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
During the deployment of a wireless network for data and location services, an engineer is to fine- tune the location services. What is this type of survey called?

A.    passive fingerprinting
B.    passive calibrating
C.    active fingerprinting
D.    active calibrating

Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Refer to the exhibit. In an effort to identify RF characteristics at a customer location, an RF engineer uses the Spectrum Analyzer tool that is shown.
Which feature that is native to the Spectrum Analyzer is identified by the exhibit?

 

A.    Real-Time FFT
B.    Duty Cycle
C.    Max Hold
D.    Time Domain

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit. The site in this AirMagnet Survey heat map is ready for which level of service?

 

A.    data
B.    voice
C.    location
D.    RFID

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Which two services require an RToWLAN design? (Choose two.)

A.    WVoIP
B.    video conferencing
C.    multicast video
D.    Telnet
E.    SSH

Answer: AB

QUESTION 28
In the current RF environment, the noise floor is -95 dBm. A tablet needs an SNR of 25 dB to transmit at the required speed. What must the RSSI cell edge be to meet the required SNR?

A.    -120 dBm
B.    -90 dBm
C.    -70 dBm
D.    -60 dBm
E.    -50 dBm

Answer: C

QUESTION 29
An access point is currently transmitting at 4 mW. The customer needs to increase its signal strength by 6 dB to create a larger wireless cell. What should the new transmit power be?

A.    8 mW
B.    10 mW
C.    12 mW
D.    16 mW
E.    24 mW

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
A wireless engineer is designing the wireless networking for a company with offices in two different locations. Which two regulatory bodies should they check to find the maximum EIRP allowed? (Choose two.)

A.    IEEE
B.    FCC
C.    ITU-R
D.    ETSI
E.    Wi-Fi Alliance

Answer: BD

QUESTION 31
After installing a Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller using the default settings, how often will the RRM update occur?

A.    30 seconds
B.    60 seconds
C.    300 seconds
D.    600 seconds
E.    3600 seconds
F.    7200 seconds

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
A customer has requested a single point of policy enforcement for LAN and WLAN. Which deployment model should be used?

A.    converged
B.    autonomous
C.    FlexConnect
D.    centralized

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
Which CLI command is used on a Cisco WLC to troubleshoot mobility, rogue detection, and load- balancing events?

A.    debug dot11
B.    debug capwap all
C.    show dot11 details
D.    show capwap details

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
Which three WLC debug commands are appropriate to troubleshoot a wireless client that is associated to an AP? (Choose three.)

A.    debug capwap
B.    debug mac addr
C.    debug dot11
D.    debug dhcp
E.    debug ap
F.    debug dtls

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 35
An engineer wants to have users who connect to a WLAN be redirected to a terms-of-service page with the company logo and a login. What should be configured on the WLAN to enable this capability?

A.    Layer 2 IEEE 802.1x
B.    Web Policy Slash Page Web Redirect
C.    Web Policy Authentication
D.    AAA Servers
E.    Web Policy Passthrough

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
Which two principles must be considered when deploying a wireless network through a wooded area? (Choose two.)

A.    absorption
B.    reflection
C.    diffraction
D.    scattering
E.    refraction

Answer: AD

QUESTION 37
What is an interferer that an engineer may see in Cisco CleanAir?

A.    microwave ovens
B.    rogue APs
C.    malicious clients
D.    co-channel interference

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
A network engineer notices that two mesh APs are having problems communicating. After reviewing the current radio configurations, it is noted that one AP is transmitting at 3 mW while the other is transmitting at 60 mW. How many decibels would the 3-mW AP need its power increased to match the 60-mW AP?

A.    8
B.    12
C.    13
D.    20
E.    57

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
A network engineer requires an antenna for a point-to-point bridge with at least 20 dBi of gain.
Which antenna is appropriate for the task?

A.    Yagi
B.    patch
C.    parabolic dish
D.    dipole
E.    internal omnidirectional

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
An engineer needs to find out the maximum EIRP allowed for their office in Asia. What regulatory body should be contacted?

A.    CRTC
B.    ETSI
C.    IEEE
D.    NTT

Answer: D

Lead2pass is confident that our NEW UPDATED 200-355 exam questions and answers are changed with Cisco Official Exam Center. If you cannot pass 200-355 exam, never mind, we will return your full money back! Visit Lead2pass exam dumps collection website now and download 200-355 exam dumps instantly today!

200-355 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDd3NzLWRUUTRLME0

2017 Cisco 200-355 exam dumps (All 459 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back