[2017 New] Latest Lead2pass 200-355 Exam Free 200-355 Dumps Download (41-60)

2017 June Cisco Official New Released 200-355 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 get prepared with fully updated Cisco 200-355 real exam questions and accurate answers for 200-355 exam. Lead2pass IT experts review the 200-355 newly added questions and offer correct Cisco 200-355 exam questions answers. 100% pass easily!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html

QUESTION 41
A wireless engineer has an access point using the 5.725-GHz channel in the United States. In which band is the AP operating?

A.    UNII-1
B.    UNII-2
C.    UNII-2 Extended
D.    UNII-3

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
Which RRM feature allows an access point to avoid non-IEEE 802.11 interference?

A.    DCA
B.    TPC
C.    RF groups
D.    coverage hole detection

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
Which IEEE 802.11n client feature can combine the signal from multiple antennas and radio chains to improve SNR?

A.    channel aggregation
B.    spatial multiplexing
C.    MAC layer efficiency
D.    TxBF
E.    MRC
F.    MCS

Answer: E

QUESTION 44
An engineer needs an AP with at least two spatial streams, four receivers, and three transmitters.
Which device meets these requirements?

A.    2×4:3
B.    2×3:4
C.    4×3:2
D.    3×4:2

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
Which option is used to form the BSSID in a BSS?

A.    AP radio MAC address
B.    AP wired MAC address
C.    AP serial number
D.    client radio MAC address
E.    client wired MAC address
F.    client serial number

Answer: A

QUESTION 46
A network engineer at a retail store needs a wireless deployment that can be easily maintained and verified for PCI compliance. What solution will meet this need with the least work?

A.    Cloud
B.    Autonomous
C.    FlexConnect
D.    Centralized

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
When using a Split MAC architecture, how many CAPWAP data tunnels will be built to an AP with four SSIDs across two VLANs?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
A customer is using the access point GUI to upgrade the software on an autonomous access point to convert it to a lightweight access point. Which two transfer protocols are valid for conducting this transfer from the WLC? (Choose two.)

A.    FTP
B.    RCP
C.    SFTP
D.    HTTP
E.    SCP
F.    TFTP

Answer: DF

QUESTION 49
An engineer wants to set up guest wireless that requires users to log in via a splash page prior to accessing the network. Which authentication method should be configured?

A.    LDAP
B.    RADIUS
C.    local authentication
D.    WebAuth
E.    PSK

Answer: D

QUESTION 50
An engineer would like to setup secure authentication for a wireless network that will utilize single sign-on. Which two authentication methods can be used to accomplish this? (Choose two.)

A.    LDAP
B.    RADIUS
C.    Local authentication
D.    WEP
E.    PSK

Answer: AB

QUESTION 51
What suite of algorithms results in slower connection rates when using 802.11N technology?

A.    WPA2
B.    CCMP
C.    TKIP
D.    AES

Answer: C

QUESTION 52
An engineer assists a user in configuring an Android device for authentication to an IEEE 802.1x EAP WLAN with PEAPv1. The Phase 2 authentication should be configured as which option?

A.    LEAP
B.    MSCHAPv2
C.    TLS
D.    TTLS

Answer: B

QUESTION 53
Refer to the exhibit. Which two wireless functions is the client experiencing? (Choose two.)

A.    Inter-controller Roaming
B.    Intra-controller Roaming
C.    Layer 2 Roaming
D.    Layer 3 Roaming
E.    Inter-subnet roaming
F.    Re-authentication

Answer: BC

QUESTION 54
What is the approximate time difference for a client to perform an intracontroller roam compared to an intercontroller roam?

A.    1 ms
B.    10 ms
C.    20 ms
D.    30 ms

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
Which two attributes must be configured to match in order for WLCs to operate in the same mobility group? (Choose two.)

A.    mobility domain name
B.    virtual IP address
C.    service interface address
D.    hardware model
E.    software version

Answer: AB

QUESTION 56
Which operating mode is valid for controllers in a converged access architecture?

A.    switch peer groups
B.    mobility controller
C.    auto-anchor
D.    foreign anchor

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
An engineer wants to deploy a 2504 controller as the anchor controller for a guest WLAN that resides on a 5508 controller in a different mobility group.
What configuration change must be applied to support this deployment strategy?

A.    UDP 16666 and IP Protocol 97 must be enabled on the 2504 controller
B.    UDP 5246 and TCP Protocol 97 must be enabled on the router
C.    The 2504 controller must be added to the same mobility group as the 5508.
D.    DHCP Option 43 must be added to the neighboring switchport

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
A help desk engineer is attempting to perform a remote packet capture on the wireless network. Which access point mode is necessary to perform this function?

A.    sniffer
B.    SE-Connect
C.    monitor
D.    rogue detector
E.    FlexConnect

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
Refer to the exhibit. A help desk ticket has been entered for the wireless infrastructure. A wireless client is not able to connect at IEEE 802.11n rates. Which option allows for connectivity?

A.    Set WMM mode to Optional or Required.
B.    Set Quality of Service (QoS) to Silver.
C.    Set Quality of Service (QoS) to Platinum.
D.    Set 7920 AP CAC to Enabled.

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
An engineer has been asked to upgrade the FUS on the Wireless LAN controller. How can they monitor the status of the upgrade?

A.    WLC GUI
B.    WLC CLI
C.    WLC Console
D.    WLC Management in Prime Infrastructure

Answer: C

Latest 200-355 questions and answers from Cisco Exam Center offered by Lead2pass for free share now! Read and remember all real questions answers, Guarantee pass 200-355 real test 100% or full money back!

200-355 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDd3NzLWRUUTRLME0

2017 Cisco 200-355 exam dumps (All 459 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back