[2017 New] Pass MB2-710 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps (1-15)

2017 April Microsoft Official New Released MB2-710 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass presents the highest quality of MB2-710 exam question which helps candidates to pass the MB2-710 exams in the first attempt. Lead2pass professional tools like questions and answers are extremely reliable source of preparation. When you use Lead2pass preparation products your success in the Certification exam is guaranteed.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-710.html

QUESTION 1
You manage a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2016 environment.
You are disked to give an example of the use of security groups.
What can you do with Microsoft Office 365 security groups in a Microsoft Dynamics CRM online deployment?

A.    Control access to instances.
B.    Assign custom forms to users.
C.    Add deeper role security 10 organizational units.
D.    Control access to Individual fields.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn467371.aspx#BKMK_man_sec_group

QUESTION 2
A company has a Microsoft Dynamics 2013 on-premises deployment.
They want to start using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2016 features.
The company needs to determine the least costly method of migrating data from on-premises to online. It is determined that the Client wants to move the account and contact information only one time while preserving the relationships between the two entities.
Additionally, there are several custom fields in the contact records.
You need to migrate 5,000 account records and 14,000 contacts while maintaining the relationships between accounts and contacts.
What is the most expedient method for migrating the accounts and contacts records?

A.    Use the Software Development Kit (SDK) to code the Import of contact and account data from the AccountBase directly accessed through the local Microsoft SQL Server.
Use the Data Web service to form a connection with Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online.
Push the gathered information Into the Account Entity.
B.    From Microsoft SQL, export the contact records from the AccountBase table to a txt file.
Import the Contacts fire using the Data Import Wizard. Repeat the process with the Accounts file.
C.    Export the contact records and account records to Microsoft Excel, compress the Excel spread sheet in a zip file, and use the Data Import Wizard to Import the records.
D.    Export the contact records and account records to Microsoft Excel with all required fields-Save the two spreadsheets as txt files, compress them together in a zip file, and use the Data Import Wizard to import the zip file.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-US/dynamics/crm-customer-center/import-accounts-leads-or-other-data.aspx

QUESTION 3
You work as a Microsoft Dynamics CRM consultant for Microsoft Partner.
You need to ensure that a section on the contact entity form is hidden when the form is displayed in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for tablet application.
The section should be visible when the form is displayed in a web browser.
Which option should you use?

A.    Create a business rule.
B.    Configure the Microsoft Dynamics CRM main form using JavaScript.
C.    Configure the Microsoft Dynamics CRM mobile form using JavaScript.
D.    Create a record creation and update rule.

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A company has a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2016 deployment.
The company plans to issue mobile phones to all sales department users.
Users must be able to use the latest Microsoft mobile client’s features.
You need to deploy the latest phone client.
Which mobile phone client should you deploy?

A.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM Mobile Express
B.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Phones Express
C.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Phones
D.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM Mobile App

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/get-started-with-crm-for-phones-express.aspx

QUESTION 5
Your company has a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2016 environment.
The company is looking to utilize folder-level tracking in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016.
You need to Instruct users how to utilize folder-level tracking.
What instruction should you give the users?

A.    A maximum of 50 folders per user account can be tracked.
B.    Emails can only be tracked to accounts, contacts, and leads.
C.    Only folders under the Inbox can be used.
D.    Works with server-side synchronization or the email router.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn946907.aspx

QUESTION 6
How many dashboards can be configured to be displayed in Microsoft Dynamics CRM for tablets?

A.    multiple system and multiple user dashboards
B.    one system and multiple user dashboards
C.    one system and one user dashboard
D.    multiple system dashboards only

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://community.dynamics.com/crm/b/sonomapartners/archive/2014/10/22/dynamics-crm-2015-tablet-client-moca-enhancements

QUESTION 7
You need to allow Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online users to use the same password they use to logon to your on-premises Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain to logon to Azure Active Directory.
Which two components must be configured to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents part of solution.

A.    Microsoft Azure Active Directory Connect tool
B.    Password Sync
C.    Active Directory Application Mode (ADAM)
D.    Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://support.office.com/en-gb/article/Understanding-Office-365-identity-and-Azure-Active-Directory-06a189e7-5ec6-4af2-94bf-a22ea225a7a9

QUESTION 8
Your company uses server-side synchronization for email processing.
Which two types of information can be found on the server-side synchronization performance dashboard? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    mailbox process duration
B.    number of mailboxes needing attention
C.    number of forward mailboxes that need to be created
D.    average time per response to Microsoft Dynamics CRM emails

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/dn850386.aspx

QUESTION 9
You view several records using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for tablets app.
After you view the records, you begin to work offline.
Which functionality is available for the offline records?

A.    You can only view the records.
B.    You can view and edit the records.
C.    No access to recently viewed records is available, you can only create new, draft records.
D.    The same functionality available in the browser client is available on the tablet.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/work-offline-in-crm-for-phones-and-tablets.aspx

QUESTION 10
What is a supported combination of software for Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 for Outlook 64 bit?

A.    Windows 10 and Microsoft Office 2013 64 bit
B.    Windows Vista and Microsoft Office 2010 64 bit
C.    Windows 7 and Microsoft Office 2007 64 bit
D.    Windows 8.1 and Microsoft Office 2013 32 bit

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh699818.aspx

QUESTION 11
What an advantage of using the Email Router tor email processing?

A.    Can synchronize appointments, contacts, and tasks directly with Microsoft Exchange.
B.    Provides error reporting in the application.
C.    Can be used with all combinations of online/on-premise hybrid environments.
D.    Managed in the web application.

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 environment with a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online deployment.
You have a complex development and testing environment requiring the following:

– 2 publishing instances
– 22 development instances
– 5 UAT instances
– 5 production instances
– 22 testing instances

You need to support a continuous improvement plan in constant use for your testing, development, and production environments.
What is the minimum number of tenants required to support this scenario?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    5
D.    22

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/dn722373.aspx

QUESTION 13
You have a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 deployment and you have not purchased any additional subscriptions besides your 15 user licenses.
Your organization plans to test a new Independent Software Vendor (ISV) software.
You currently have 1.3 GB of production data.
You are instructed to use full copies of the data for testing purposes and to create three more sandbox instances to replicate the production environment. Each of the three instances will beused to test one ISV solution.
You have 10 users from the production environment who will test all three test environments.
You need to determine which additional subscriptions you need.
What is the minimum requirement tor additional subscriptions?

A.    3 sandbox instances and additional storage
B.    30 more users and 3 sandbox Instances
C.    30 more users
D.    30 more users and additional storage

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which two settings are specified on mailbox records? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    The synchronization method for incoming and outgoing emails.
B.    The email tracking and correlation method for incoming and outgoing emails.
C.    The server profile to use for sending and monitoring emails.
D.    The maximum file size limit for attachments.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn832085.aspx

QUESTION 15
You are a Microsoft Dynamics CRM system administrator tor a company.
You added a new field to the contact entity.
A user reports that the field is not synchronizing With Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook.
You need to explain why the field is not synchronizing.
What could be the cause?

A.    The field was not enabled tor synchronization.
B.    New fields can not be added to the synchronization settings.
C.    The field was not mapped to a field in Outlook.
D.    The synchronization direction from CRM to Outlook/Exchange was not set.

Answer: C

Lead2pass is now here to help you with your MB2-710 exam certification problems. Because we are the best MB2-710 exam questions training material providing vendor, all of our candidates get through MB2-710 exam without any problem.

MB2-710 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDd0pvb19pTzU2TWs

2017 Microsoft MB2-710 exam dumps (All 60 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-710.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back