[2017 New] Quickly Pass MB2-713 Test With Lead2pass New MB2-713 Brain Dumps (61-75)

2017 April Microsoft Official New Released MB2-713 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

There is no need to hassle if you are stuck in the MB2-713 exam difficulties, Lead2pass will assist you right through MB2-713 exam with MB2-713 PDF and VCE dumps. Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive MB2-713 exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect of MB2-713 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in MB2-713 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-713.html

QUESTION 61
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
A manager wants to share data with an external consultant by using a dynamic PivotTable.
You need to tell the manager what to do before the external consultant can access the data in the PivotTable.
What should you instruct the manager to do first?

A.    Add Share access to a security role.
B.    Assign a license.
C.    Add Append To access to a security role.
D.    Assign a view.

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
You have a lead for a potential business customer with whom your company has never done business.
You need to identify which types of records are created automatically when you qualify a lead for the new business customer
Which three record types should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    opportunity
B.    quote
C.    contact
D.    appointment
E.    account

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 63
Your sales department is being restructured.
As a result, the sales metrics must be adjusted.
Currently, you have three tiers of parent-child goals.
Under the new model, you will have only two tiers of goals.
There are more than 500 child goals.
You delete the middle tier of goals.
You need to identify how the deletion will affect the child goals.
What should you identify?

A.    The child goals will be deleted.
B.    The Parent Goal field of the child goals will be cleared.
C.    The Parent Goal field of the child goals will be set to the top tier parent goal.
D.    The child goals will be canceled

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
You have an opportunity that was generated from a lead.
The opportunity has several associated email, task, and phone call activities.
What will occur if you delete the opportunity record?

A.    The associated lead record, and email, task, and phone call activities will be deleted.
B.    The lead will remain qualified. The associated email, task, and phone call activities will be deleted.
C.    The lead will revert to being unqualified. The associated email, task, and phone call activities will be deleted.
D.    The lead will revert to being unqualified. The associated email, task, and phone cal. activit.es will be associated to the lead

Answer: C

QUESTION 65
You need to locate the record of a person named Ben Smith.
You are uncertain whether Hen Smith is in Dynamics CRM as a contact.
What can you use to locate the record?

A.    a system view
B.    Quick Find
C.    a custom grid
D.    Advanced Find
E.    a personal view

Answer: E

QUESTION 66
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that uses Microsoft SharePoint for document management.
From CRM, you upload a document to a SharePoint library.
You need to provide a user named User1 with access to the document.
What should you do?

A.    Request that a CRM administrator add a role to User1.
B.    Request that a CRM administrator assign a license to User1.
C.    Request that a SharePoint administrator modify the permissions of the document library.
D.    Request that a SharePoint administrator modify the connection between SharePoint and CRM.

Answer: B

QUESTION 67
You need to provide a report that displays information from Dynamics CRM and another cloud application.
What should you use?

A.    a CRM dashboard
B.    Microsoft Power BI
C.    a CRM chart
D.    immersive Excel

Answer: C

QUESTION 68
You are creating a new opportunity record.
The record for the associated contact does not exist yet.
How should you create the associated contact?

A.    Close the opportunity form. Create a new contact, and then click Connect.
B.    Close the opportunity form. Create a new contact, and then click Assign.
C.    From the opportunity, click Quick Create from the navigation bar.
D.    From the opportunity, click Contact, select New, and then use the Quick Create form.

Answer: C

QUESTION 69
The sales representatives in your company have individual goals by region.
You need to create child goals for each sales representative.
You must create one child goal for each region that the sales representative manages.
What should you configure on the child goals?

A.    a goal metric
B.    a Rollup field
C.    a Calculated field
D.    D. a rollup query

Answer: D

QUESTION 70
You have a product named Product1 that you add to an opportunity.
To win the sale, your manager authorizes you to give a customer special pricing for Product1.
You need to ignore the product’s list price and to en What should you use?

A.    the Clone option from the product
B.    the Pricing Method option from the list
C.    the Override Price option from the opportunity
D.    the Product Properties from t

Answer: A

QUESTION 71
You have two price lists described as shown in the following table.
You create an opportunity that uses Pricelist1.
The opportunity contains line items for Product 1 and Product 3.
You add a write-in product named Product 5 that has a price of $8.
You change the opportunity to use Pricelist 2, and then you add Product 2.
You need to identify which products are listed in the opportunity.
What should you identify?

A.    Product 1 with a price of $15
Product 2 with a price of $20
Product 3 with a price of $10
Product 5 with a price of $8
B.    Product 1 with a Price of $15
Product 2 with a price of $20
Product 5 with a price of $8
Product 3 removed
C.    Product 1 with a price of $10
Product 2 with a price of $20
Product 3 with a price of $10
Product 5 with a price of $8
D.    Product 2 with a price of $20
Product 5 with a price of $8
Product 1 and Product 3 removed

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
While at the airport, you meet the purchasing manager for a local grocery store chain.
The purchasing manager complains about a product.
You realize that the grocery store chain might benefit from a product that you sell.
Before departing, you exchange business cards.
You need to track the information from the business card and the conversation by using Dynamics CRM.
Which type of record should you create?

A.    task
B.    quote
C.    lead
D.    opportunity

Answer: B

QUESTION 73
You create a personal dashboard that tracks important sales information.
Your manager wants all of the users in the company to use the dashboard.
You need to recommend a method to make the dashboard available to all of the users.
The solution must minimize effort. What should you recommend?

A.    Export the definitions of the dashboard components, and then import the components.
B.    Ask an administrator to recreate the dashboard as a system dashboard.
C.    Ask an administrator to share the dashboard with all of the users.
D.    Edit the properties of the dashboard, and then assign the dashboard.

Answer: C

QUESTION 74
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that is configured to use Microsoft SharePoint server-based integration for document management.
You need to identify which two components that can be integrated with CRM require SharePoint server-based integration.
Which two components should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Microsoft Yammer
B.    Microsoft OneDrive for Business
C.    Microsoft Office Graph
D.    Microsoft Social Engagement
E.     Microsoft Dynamics Marketing

Answer: BD

QUESTION 75
Recently, you lost several opportunities to the same competitor.
You want to start tracking lost opportunities.
You need to identify what information about the competitor can be retrieved from Dynamics CRM.
What two pieces of information should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    the opportunities at risk to the competitor
B.    the projected revenue of the competitor
C.    the value of each opportunity lost to the competitor
D.    the stakeholders of the competitor

Answer: AB

We highly recommend our MB2-713 dumps. Comparing with others’, Lead2pass is the most credible and authentic source of information on MB2-713 exam and we strive to keep our MB2-713 dumps up-to-date and reliable on a consistent basis. Our exam preparation material is rich in variety. We offer MB2-713 PDF format and MB2-713 practice test with free VCE player. That’s the reason why many candidates choose Lead2pass.

MB2-713 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSU9zR0pUYmpPcUU

2017 Microsoft MB2-713 exam dumps (All 100 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-713.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back