[2017 New] Try Lead2pass Latest Microsoft MB2-714 Dumps To Pass The Exam Successfully (16-30)

2017 April Microsoft Official New Released MB2-714 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The Microsoft MB2-714 PDF, MB2-714 VCE and MB2-714 exam questions and answers at Lead2pass are written and prepared by Microsoft affiliated trainers and lecturers with decades of experience in the IT field. This ensures that you are equipped with the latest and most current information to give you a better chance of passing the Microsoft MB2-714 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-714.html

QUESTION 16
You create an entitlement that decreases the total terms when cases are created.
You need to identify what will cause the value of the remaining terms of an entitlement to be incremented or decremented.
What are two possible causes that you can identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    when a case that is attached to the entitlement is resolved
B.    when the entitlement is attached to a new contact
C.    when a case that is attached to the entitlement is deleted
D.    when the entitlement is attached to a new case

Answer: C

QUESTION 17
You have an entitlement that allows 15 cases to be opened by phone.
After the 15 cases are opened by phone, you discover that additional cases are being opened by using email, the Internet and Facebook.
You need to ensure that cases can be submitted for the entitlement only by using the phone. What should you do?

A.    Change the Decrease Remaining On setting.
B.    Add entitlement channels that have a total term of 0.
C.    Create a routing rule.
D.    Set the default entitlement.

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
You create a new case that is associated to a service level agreement (SLA).
You need to identify what occurs when the case is placed on hold.
What should you identify?

A.    An automatic notification is sent to the manager of the user who placed the case on hold.
B.    An automatic notification is sent to the customer who initiated the case.
C.    The time calculations for the Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) are paused.
D.    Users are prevented from editing the case record until the On Hold status changes.

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
You plan to create an entitlement template.
You need to identify which types of records can be associated to the template.
What are the possible record types that you can associate to the template? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    contacts
B.    service level agreement (SLA)
C.    account
D.    products

Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 20
Your team has a queue named Assignments.
A team member named CSR1 plans to work on an item from the Assignments queue.
CRS1 reports that after picking the item in the queue, the item no longer appears in the queue.
You need to tell CSR1 which type of queue to open-to view the item.
Which type of queue should you tell CSR1 to open?

A.    personal
B.    shared
C.    escalation
D.    public

Answer: A

QUESTION 21
You are evaluating whether to use a standard or an enhanced service level agreement (SLA). You need to identify a characteristic of a standard SLA.
What should you identify?

A.    The SLA can be paused-
B.    The status can be tracked directly from the case form .
C.    Actions can be triggered based on specific success catena .
D.    The failure time is tracked .

Answer: D

QUESTION 22
You have a customer who purchased two support contracts from your organization.
One support contract is for a product named ProductA and the other support contract is for a product named ProductB.
You need to ensure that only a contact named Contact1 can open cases for ProductA and only a contact named Contact2 can open cases for Products.
What should you use?

A.    routing rules
B.    entitlements
C.    service level agreements (SLAs)
D.    parent-child inheritance rules

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
You have two sites.
You need to ensure that all of the resources for a scheduling activity are from the same site.
What should you use?

A.    a selection rule
B.    a resource group
C.    a service level agreement (SLA)
D.    a field security profile

Answer: C

QUESTION 24
You plan to create a service activity.
You need to identify which types of participant can have defined work hours.
Which two participant types should you identify?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    resource group
B.    site
C.    user
D.    equipment

Answer: BC

QUESTION 25
You implement Unified Service Desk in your Dynamics CRM organization.
You need to add a button to a Unified Service Desk toolbar that will load a CRM page to a hosted control when the button is clicked.
What are two Unified Service Desk components that you can use to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    forms
B.    action calls
C.    scriptlets
D.    Window navigation rules

Answer: AB

QUESTION 26
You are a customer service representative.
You use the interactive service hub and a multi-stream interactive dashboard.
At the beginning of your shift, you need to view the high-priority open cases and to move them to one queue. What should you do first?

A.    Perform an Advanced Find.
B.    Perform a Global Search.
C.    Apply a hierarchal view.
D.    Apply a global filter.

Answer: D

QUESTION 27
You work for a call center that uses Dynamics CRM for case management.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements:

– Provides customer service representatives with a pop-up window initiated by the phone system
– Provides a mechanism to view data*from several different line-of-business applications based on contextual information in CRM

Which technology should you include in the recommendation?

A.    the interactive service hub
B.    FieldOne
C.    Microsoft Parature
D.    Unified Service Desk

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
You have a service that is used to schedule the delivery of products to local customers.
The service contains a resource group.
The resource group contains equipment that represents 10 delivery vans.
You need to ensure that you maximize the use of each delivery van. while performing as many dcllvenes as possible.
What should you configure?

A.    a selection rule as Least Busy
B.    the available capacity of the service scheduling rule
C.    the van work hours as non-overlapping
D.    a selection rule as Most Busy

Answer: D

QUESTION 29
You have an equipment resource for a forklift.
Several scheduling activities are configured to use the forklift.
The forklift breaks down and is sent for repairs.
You set the work hours for the forklift to unavailable.
You need to identify what will occur to the scheduling activities that require the forklift.
What should you identify?

A.    The scheduling activities will be added to a queue.
B.    The scheduling activities will continue as scheduled.
C.    The scheduling activities will be scheduled automatically for the next available time.
D.    The scheduling activities will be deactivated.

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
Your Dynamics CRM organization uses the interactive service hub.
You need to identify which security role must be assigned to you before you can create a new interactive dashboard.
What are two possible security roles that will achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Activity Feeds
B.    System Administrator
C.    System Customizer
D.    Customer Service Manager

Answer: C

Lead2pass guarantees your MB2-714 exam success with our exam resources. Our MB2-714 braindumps are the latest and developed by experienced IT certification professionals working in today’s prospering companies and data centers. All our MB2-714 braindumps include MB2-714 real exam questions which guarantee your 100% success of MB2-714 exam in your first try.

MB2-714 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDaHlZVXMzSHNMN2c

2017 Microsoft MB2-714 exam dumps (All 94 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-714.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back