[2017 PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 840-425 New Questions Free Download (81-100)

Lead2pass 2017 August New Cisco 840-425 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 840-425 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Cisco product experts, include the current newest 840-425 exam questions.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/840-425.html

QUESTION 81
Which statement is a characteristic of future state capabilities?

A.    They identify operating practices for a single department.
B.    They depict all of the requirements that a customer organization desires (best case).
C.    They convey the most important business elements that are needed to achieve goals in the future.
D.    They should define very detailed needs for the near-term and high-level needs for one or more years out.

Answer: C

QUESTION 82
Which example is a business case assumption that is most likely to be provided by the IT executive?

A.    The expected weighted cost of capital can define the rate of return.
B.    The number of personnel can be reduced in the business unit due to automation.
C.    IT transaction volumes will grow 10% annually for the next 2 years.
D.    The business will outsource customer service to a third party.

Answer: C

QUESTION 83
Which statement describes a benefit of using scenarios for business transformation?

A.    They allow you to prototype the user interface without full development of all screens.
B.    They give the customer a way to relate needs and potential benefits through example situations.
C.    They increase your influence with the customer, because scenarios selectively show your industry insight.
D.    They show the customer what is possible with the latest version of your technology solutions.

Answer: B

QUESTION 84
Which statement about Partner capabilities combined with Cisco solution elements is true?

A.    They are a recommended way to reduce solution cost.
B.    They are a required element for proposals that involve implementation of the solution.
C.    They are a recommended way to lower risk, by retaining scope of effort within the control of Cisco or the Partner.
D.    They provide a way to meet customer or industry-specific needs, beyond the general Cisco core offerings.

Answer: D

QUESTION 85
Which option represents a business constraint for a video solution?

A.    The customer does not have enough capacity to deliver video at an acceptable performance level.
B.    Users for the solution are not yet executing new processes for which video is a core capability to improve business results.
C.    The steering committee has not yet seen a demo of the video solution.
D.    Two of the customer’s lead architects disagree on the approach for network management.

Answer: B

QUESTION 86
Which information is the most important to know early in a business requirements project?

A.    the customer’s go-to-market approach for generating revenue
B.    competitor prices
C.    the organizational structure
D.    the company’s budget for marketing products planned for two years in the future

Answer: A

QUESTION 87
Which option is a way to validate that you have established credibility with a business executive?

A.    Ask an IT stakeholder to inquire with the executive on your behalf.
B.    Brainstorm with the internal team to get feedback from peers.
C.    Ask the executive whether you could join a future staff meeting and present for 15 minutes.
D.    Offer to show the executive a demonstration of the latest security software.

Answer: C

QUESTION 88
Which statement describes the benefit of identifying solution interdependencies?

A.    This shows the customer that you have a strong understanding of the Cisco portfolio.
B.    It greatly shortens the timeframe and number of hours it takes to implement a complex solution.
C.    It allows you and the customer to assess risks and opportunities for situations involving integration and critical prerequisites.
D.    It allows you to see a detailed picture of customer responsibilities across an implementation effort.

Answer: C

QUESTION 89
Which option is a benefit of communicating a solution in business terms?

A.    The customer is more likely to invest because Cisco or the Partner is committing to a specific level of financial benefit.
B.    The customer IT executive can better identify how the solution affects their headcount for problem resolution.
C.    The customer’s business and IT personnel can have improved dialogue about the solution, its impact, and options for deployment.
D.    The lead customer business stakeholder is given a detailed explanation about the value of most advanced technologies.

Answer: C

QUESTION 90
When you select a solution, which option should guide your decisions?

A.    lowest possible cost
B.    most advanced solution, both technically and for the business operation
C.    an appropriate mix of risk, technology capability, and business capability, based on customer priorities
D.    must fit within the current IT budget

Answer: C

QUESTION 91
Which option is part of an implementation strategy?

A.    names of employees and their user IDs
B.    completion criteria for major work packages that are dependent on other projects
C.    name of the finance rep who is responsible for tracking costs
D.    response time requirements for executive quarterly update videos

Answer: B

QUESTION 92
Which statement describes why it is important to separate major from minor problems in getting expected benefits?

A.    Major problems are always harder to fix.
B.    Minor problems usually affect more people.
C.    This information is used for system status reporting.
D.    An accurate breakdown allows for putting resource on items with high impact.

Answer: D

QUESTION 93
Which action is the recommended way to establish trusted-advisor credibility with a senior business executive?

A.    Ask open-ended questions about the organization’s priorities and goals.
B.    Ask questions about the IT organization’s track record for problem resolution.
C.    Provide an overview of your sales team’s reporting structure and metrics.
D.    Ask detailed questions about the process to acquire cloud computing solutions.

Answer: A

QUESTION 94
Which option is part of a communication plan?

A.    name and department number of email recipients
B.    frequency and method to distribute status information
C.    reporting structure for a department
D.    rating of support

Answer: B

QUESTION 95
Which action is a recommended way to capture concerns about benefits?

A.    Ask people their opinion in a large group meeting.
B.    Conduct a focus group with people who are close to the plan and who know the business area.
C.    Watch a user who is trying to do her job.
D.    Include a question in the company employee satisfaction survey.

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
Which pieces of information help to assess user readiness for a rollout?

A.    number of users and years in role
B.    user awareness and time scheduled for training
C.    budget and testing script
D.    number of changes in processes and number of open help desk problems

Answer: B

QUESTION 97
Which option explains how a manager’s viewpoint can be confirmed?

A.    by validating with the manager’s boss
B.    by running a group session
C.    by asking the manager for evidence
D.    by restating the manager’s view and asking if you understood correctly

Answer: D

QUESTION 98
Which option is the recommended scope for a work package?

A.    three business capabilities
B.    one technical subsystem
C.    one major business capability
D.    no recommended size

Answer: C

QUESTION 99
Which option is a governance approach for a project?

A.    a process for approving changes
B.    an annual strategy planning session
C.    informal surveys
D.    a job description for network architect

Answer: A

QUESTION 100
Which action is the recommended way to describe business unit benefits from upgrading a customer’s 2-year old network?

A.    Highlight the improved response time and service level possible.
B.    Relate the increase in reliability and performance to the impact on business activities that are supported by the network.
C.    Describe how the capacity upgrade allows the customer to reduce support headcount within the IT organization.
D.    Focus on the unique aspects of Cisco advanced technology, as compared with the customer’s current network.

Answer: B

More free Lead2pass 840-425 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDeERsQTNwNG1Sbjg

If you use Lead2pass braindump as your 840-425 exam prepare material, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. Lead2pass 840-425 dump provides you everything you will need to take your 840-425 Exam.

2017 Cisco 840-425 (All 191 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/840-425.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back