[Full Version] 100% New Updated 640-916 New Questions Lead2pass Helps Pass 640-916 Successfully (61-80)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 640-916 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I have already passed Cisco 640-916 certification exam today! Scored 989/1000 in Australia. SO MANY new added exam questions which made me headache….. Anyway, I finally passed 640-916 exam with the help of Lead2pass! 

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/640-916.html

QUESTION 61
Which statement is true regarding Cisco Unified Computing System Fabric Interconnect cluster configuration?

A.    A Cisco Unified Computing System Fabric Interconnect cluster can contain up to two peers for redundancy.
B.    A Cisco Unified Computing System Fabric Interconnect cluster can contain up to three peers for redundancy.
C.    A Cisco Unified Computing System Fabric Interconnect cluster can contain up to four peers for redundancy.
D.    A Cisco Unified Computing System Fabric Interconnect cluster can contain up to six peers for redundancy.

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
Which interface provides heartbeat messages between the VSM and VEM?

A.    control
B.    management
C.    packet
D.    backplane
E.    SVI

Answer: A

QUESTION 63
What is the principle function of the data center core layer?

A.    repeater
B.    high-speed packet switching
C.    access control
D.    firewalling and intrusion prevention
E.    services layer
F.    QoS marking

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
Which is a function of the data center access layer?

A.    repeater
B.    high-speed packet switching
C.    access control
D.    firewalling and Intrusion Prevention
E.    services layer
F.    QoS marking

Answer: F

QUESTION 65
Which vPC connection creates the illusion of a single control plane?

A.    vPC overlay link
B.    vPC peer link
C.    vPC keepalive link
D.    vPC control link
E.    vPC management link

Answer: B

QUESTION 66
Where does the data plane operate on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch?

A.    unified crossbar fabric
B.    unified port controller
C.    supervisor module
D.    Policy Feature Card
E.    Connectivity Management Processor

Answer: A

QUESTION 67
Which port type pair is used to connect FCoE switches in multihop FCoE?

A.    N to F
B.    VF to VN
C.    VE to VE
D.    TE to TE
E.    NL to NF

Answer: C

QUESTION 68
What is the purpose of the Destination VIF field in the VNTag header?

A.    identify the physical satellite port on a Cisco Nexus 2000 Series fabric extender
B.    identify the virtual satellite port on a Cisco Nexus 2000 Series fabric extender
C.    identify the physical satellite port on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch
D.    identify the fabric port on a Cisco Nexus 2000 Series fabric extender

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
Which is the complementary endpoint to a SCSI target?

A.    source
B.    origin
C.    host endpoint
D.    initiator
E.    successor

Answer: D

QUESTION 70
Which is the correct command to install a feature license on Cisco MDS 9100 Series Fibre Channel Switches?

A.    MDS-A# install license bootflash:license_file.lic
B.    MDS-A# copy license bootflash:license_file.lic running-config
C.    MDS-A# install feature bootflash:license_file.lic
D.    MDS-A# copy feature bootflash:license_file.lic running-config
E.    MDS-A# update license pool bootflash:license_file.lic

Answer: A

QUESTION 71
Which is the correct port mapping for a Fibre Channel HBA connected to a Cisco MDS Fibre Channel switch?

A.    H_Port to N_Port
B.    N_Port to S_Port
C.    H_Port to S_Port
D.    N_Port to F_Port
E.    H_Port to F_Port

Answer: D

QUESTION 72
Which is employed by Cisco Nexus 7000 switching products to create multiple logical switches?

A.    VLAN
B.    VTP
C.    VRF
D.    VDC
E.    vPC

Answer: D

QUESTION 73
Which method of virtualization requires significant modification to the guest operating system?

A.    full virtualization
B.    paravirtualization
C.    partial virtualization
D.    hypervisor virtualization
E.    host virtualization
F.    storage virtualization
G.    LAN virtualization

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
On which layer of the tiered data center architecture do service modules such as FWSM, ACE, and WAAS typically appear?

A.    access
B.    services
C.    aggregation
D.    transport
E.    network
F.    core

Answer: C

QUESTION 75
Which two describe functions of the data center aggregation layer? (Choose two.)

A.    repeater
B.    high-speed packet switching
C.    access control
D.    services layer
E.    QoS marking

Answer: CD

QUESTION 76
Hotspot Question
761
762
763

764

765

Answer:
766
Explanation:
Yes, the OTV license is installed on Nexus-7010-PRO-A switch
From a licensing perspective, OTV support requires the use of the new Transport Services (TRS) license which we can see is installed.

QUESTION 77
Hotspot Question
771
772
773

774

775
Answer:
776
Explanation:
The overlay interface is a logical interface that connects to the remote edge devices on the overlay network through an associated physical interface on the transport network.
The overlay network consists of one or more logical overlay interfaces that are created on the edge device in each remote site that connects to the physical transport network.
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/nx- os/OTV/config_guide/b_Cisco_Nexus_7000_Series_NX-
OS_OTV_Configuration_Guide_chapter_011.html#task_4CD4BC7B5C2140A1BD9619876E5A05

QUESTION 78
Hotspot Question
781
782

783

784

785
Answer:
786
Explanation:
The “show otv route” command verifies that MAC addresses are being discovered across the OTV cloud.

QUESTION 79
Hotspot Question
791
792
793

794

795
Answer:
796
Explanation:
TRANSPORT_SERVICES_PKG

QUESTION 80
Hotspot Question
801

802

803
Answer:
804
Explanation:
Use the “show vpc” command to see that the domain ID is 1.

Lead2pass 640-916 PDF dumps is perfect! Totally! Thanks so much!

640-916 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDd252MVQ5dGl0Smc

2016 Cisco 640-916 exam dumps (All 191 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/640-916.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back