[Full Version] 100% Valid Lead2pass Cisco 642-035 New Questions Free Version (1-20)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 642-035 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

642-035 dumps free share: Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 642-035 exam dump which helps candidates to pass the 642-035 exams in the first attempt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/642-035.html

QUESTION 1
Which piece of information does the FSM provide?

A.    the current task and status
B.    a collection of blade statistics
C.    the last user to access the resource
D.    a list of faults currently suppressed by the Cisco UCS Manager

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which of these does not have an FSM associated with it?

A.    vCenter connection
B.    service profile
C.    server hardware
D.    service profile templates

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit. Which tab would be the most useful for troubleshooting a blade discovery problem?

31

A.    Faults
B.    Events
C.    FSM
D.    Servers

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
RBAC is a method of restricting access for a particular user on which two of these? (Choose two.)

A.    roles
B.    realm
C.    locales
D.    RADIUS
E.    LDAP

Answer: AC

QUESTION 5
A customer is configuring LAN pin groups in a Cisco UCS domain. The customer has two fabric interconnects and would like to associate the pin group with only one interconnect. Which statement about this configuration is true?

A.    In a system with two fabric interconnects, you can associate the pin group with only one fabric
interconnect, and the other fabric interconnect will not be usable.
B.    In a system with two fabric interconnects, you can only associate the pin group with both fabric
interconnects; you cannot associate the pin group with only one fabric interconnect.
C.    In a system with two fabric interconnects, you can associate the pin group with only one fabric
interconnect or with both fabric interconnect. This is a supported configuration.
D.    This configuration is not supported in a Cisco UCS domain.

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
A customer is configuring an upstream disjoint Layer 2 network in a Cisco UCS domain. So far they have configured the following:

– Fabric Interconnects are in switching mode.
– There is symmetrical configuration for high availability.
– There are no overlapping VLANs.

Each vNIC is communicating with one disjoint Layer 2 network. After validating the above, the customer is still having issues with network connectivity. What is the issue?

A.    Overlapping VLANs are allowed in a disjoint Layer 2 network.
B.    The vNIC configuration is incorrect and must communicate with two or more disjoint layer 2 networks.
C.    The fabric interconnect must be in end-host mode for a disjoint Layer 2 network.
D.    Asymmetrical configuration for high availability needs to be configured.

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
A customer is configuring a network control policy in a Cisco UCS domain. The network control policy configures the network control settings for the Cisco UCS domain, including which three of these? (Choose three.)

A.    how the VIF behaves if no uplink port is available in end-host mode
B.    the action that the Cisco UCS Manager takes on the remote Ethernet interface, vEthernet interface, or
vFibreChannel interface when the associated border port fails
C.    Layer 2 switching on the fabric interconnect
D.    whether MAC registration occurs on a per-vNIC basis or for all VLANs
E.    the end-host mode setting on the I/O module

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 8
A customer is troubleshooting QoS in a Cisco UCS domain due to high packet drops in the network. The customer has configured the vNIC and associated QoS policy, and changed the MTU from 1000 to 1200. Packet drops still exist. What is the cause of this issue?

A.    The MTU specified here must be greater than the MTU specified in the associated QoS system class.
If this MTU value is less than the MTU value in the QoS system class, packets may be dropped during
data transmission.
B.    The MTU specified here must be equal to or less than the MTU specified in the associated QoS system
class. If this MTU value exceeds the MTU value in the QoS system class, packets may be dropped during
data transmission.
C.    The MTU specified here must be less than the MTU specified in the associated QoS system policy.
If this MTU value exceeds the MTU value in the QoS system policy, packets may be not be dropped during
data transmission.
D.    The MTU must be optimized and should be changed to fc with the CLI command set mtu fc.

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
A customer is configuring the dynamic vNIC connection policy in a Cisco UCS domain. Why is the dynamic vNIC policy required?

A.    It is only required if you are configuring VM-FEX.
B.    It is only required if you are configuring Adapter-FEX.
C.    It is mainly for the Cisco UCS Manager to communicate with the fabric interconnect.
D.    It is required for Cisco UCS instances that include servers with VIC adapters on which you have installed
VMs and configured dynamic vNICs.

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
What is the default number of dynamic vNICs that is specified by the Cisco UCS Manager when creating a dynamic vNIC connection policy?

A.    54
B.    128
C.    256
D.    257

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Looking at the Equipment > Chassis > Servers > Server X view from the Cisco UCS Manager GUI, which tab would you select to identify the fabric interconnect uplink associated with a given virtual circuit?

A.    Paths
B.    vNIC Paths
C.    Virtual Circuit Paths
D.    VIF Paths

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
While attempting to boot a Cisco UCS server from SAN, you are unable to see the LUN. Which of these are causing the problem? (Choose three.)

A.    VHBA template
B.    RAID policy
C.    zoning
D.    LUN ID
E.    vACLs
F.    disjoint fabrics

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 13
A Cisco UCS chassis has two ports on I/O Module 1 connected to Fabric Interconnect A, and two ports on I/O Module 2 connected to Fabric Interconnect B. The I/O modules are connected to ports 1 and 2 on their respective fabric interconnects, and end host mode is configured. After a link failure occurs on port 1 of I/O Module 1, what happens to the traffic that was pinned to that link?

A.    The traffic fails until the link issue is resolved.
B.    The traffic is repinned to I/O Module 2 link 1, which is connected to Fabric Interconnect B.
C.    The traffic is repinned to the remaining link between I/O Module 1 and Fabric Interconnect A.
D.    The traffic is repinned automatically to Fabric Interconnect B.

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
During a password recovery of a Cisco UCS system in a cluster configuration, what happens to blade traffic?

A.    There is no interruption to traffic, as the fabrics go down one at a time.
B.    Traffic stops flowing until the process is complete.
C.    There is no interruption to traffic because both fabrics stay up the whole time.
D.    Traffic will continue to flow, but at a limited rate until the process is complete.

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
For a KVM session to be successful, which two of these need to be done? (Choose two.)

A.    The Cisco IMC IP address needs to be assigned on the Admin tab.
B.    The Cisco IMC IP address needs to be in the same subnet as the management IP.
C.    The Cisco IMC needs to be upgraded to the same version as the UCS Manager.
D.    The server needs to be fully discovered.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 16
As a Cisco UCS administrator, you have a large deployment of C-Series servers. You decide to integrate these into a Cisco UCS Manager environment to simplify management. Which two of these will you need to purchase? (Choose two.)

A.    two fabric interconnects
B.    a dedicated Cisco IMC
C.    two fabric extenders
D.    two I/O modules

Answer: AC

QUESTION 17
Which three Cisco UCS server components can be upgraded via a host firmware package? (Choose three.)

A.    BIOS
B.    Cisco UCS Manager
C.    I/O module
D.    Cisco IMC
E.    fabric interconnect
F.    adapter
G.    board controller

Answer: AFG

QUESTION 18
Which three methods can be used to upgrade the Cisco IMC? (Choose three.)

A.    host firmware package
B.    blade firmware package
C.    controller firmware package
D.    management firmware package
E.    directly on the blade, under the Installed Firmware tab
F.    directly on the blade, under the Blade Firmware tab
G.    directly on the blade, under Inventory > CIMC

Answer: DEG

QUESTION 19
Which of these is a supported Cisco C-Series integration topology?
A)191

B)192

C)193

D)194

A.    Exhibit A
B.    Exhibit B
C.    Exhibit C
D.    Exhibit D

Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Which command sequence in the Cisco UCS C-Series rack server CLI sends tech support data to a TFTP server?

A.    ucs-c250 / # scope cimc
ucs-c250 /cimc # scope tech-support
ucs-c250 /cimc/tech-support # set path default.tar.gz
ucs-c250 /cimc/tech-support *# set tftp-ip 192.168.70.45
ucs-c250 /cimc/tech-support *# commit
B.    ucs-c250 / # scope system
ucs-c250 /system # scope tech-support
ucs-c250 /system/tech-support # set path default.tar.gz
ucs-c250 /system/tech-support *# set tftp-ip 192.168.70.45
ucs-c250 /system/tech-support *# commit
C.    ucs-c250 / # scope support
ucs-c250 /support # scope tech-support
ucs-c250 /support/tech-support # set path default.tar.gz
ucs-c250 /support/tech-support *# set tftp-ip 192.168.70.45
ucs-c250 /support/tech-support *# commit
D.    ucs-c250 / # scope fault
ucs-c250 /fault # scope tech-support
ucs-c250 /fault/tech-support # set path default.tar.gz
ucs-c250 /fault/tech-support *# set tftp-ip 192.168.70.45
ucs-c250 /fault/tech-support *# commit

Answer: A

Lead2pass is now offering Lead2pass 642-035 PDF dumps with 100% passing guarantee. Use Lead2pass 642-035 PDF and pass your exam easily. Download Cisco 642-035 exam dumps and prepare for exam.

642-035 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbEhhbDNSUlllZVk

2016 Cisco 642-035 exam dumps (All 175 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/642-035.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back