[Full Version] 2016 New Lead2pass Cisco 210-060 Dumps Free Download (1-20)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 210-060 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Cisco New Released Exam 210-060 exam questions are now can be download from Lead2pass! All questions and answers are the latest! 100% exam pass guarantee! Get this IT exam certification in a short time!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/210-060.html

QUESTION 1
Which two technologies comprise a Cisco Presence deployment? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Unified Presence Server
B.    Cisco Unity Connection
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.    Active Directory
E.    Cisco Unified Border Element
F.    Cisco Expressway

Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question.
When a call is placed from the Branch Router phone to the PSTN number of 914085551212, the call is failing.
What dial-peer is supposed to be used and why is the call failing? Select 2 (two)

21

A.    dial-peer voice 910 pots
B.    dial-peer voice 9 pots
C.    dial-peer voice 9001 voip
D.    destination pattern is incorrect
E.    prefix is missing from the dial-peer
F.    the port assignment is incorrect in the dial-peer
G.    the port number is missing in the dial-peer

Answer: BF

QUESTION 3
Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question.
Emergency calls from a Branch router phone is failing.
From the router configuration information provided, why is this call failing?

31

A.    The dial-peer port assignment is incorrect
B.    the digit string prefix is missing
C.    The destination pattern is incorrect
D.    digit stripping needs to be performed

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which three network elements are crucial when deploying VoIP devices? (Choose three.)

A.    Round-trip time
B.    QoS markings
C.    Bandwidth
D.    Ethernet
E.    Fibre
F.    Token ring

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 5
An administrator group is looking to on-board multiple users with Cisco Unified Communications Manager at one time.
Which option should be used?

A.    Bulk Administration Tool
B.    Product Upgrade Tool
C.    Command Lookup Tool
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager User Options Page
E.    Cisco Upload Tool

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question.
International calls are also failing.
Using the router configuration supplied, why are international calls failing?

61

A.    Prefix should be 00
B.    The character “T” cannot be used in a Pots dial pattern
C.    The port should be 0/0/0:12
D.    The destination pattern is missing a “0”

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question.
Calls to National numbers are failing.
Using the Branch router configuration, correctly determine why these calls are not successful

71

A.    The port assignment should be 0/0/0:12
B.    The destination pattern should be 90[1-9]T
C.    The character “T” cannot be used in a Pots dial pattern
D.    The digit prefix should be “00”

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A user wants their name to show on their phone instead of their directory number.
Which configuration item allows an administrator to do this?

A.    Line Text Label
B.    Alerting Name
C.    External Phone Number Mask
D.    Caller Name
E.    Description

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
A user would like all calls to be forwarded to voice mail.
The user’s phone is not set up with a soft key for this feature.
Which option accomplishes this configuration from within the Cisco Unified Communication Administrator Directory Number configuration page?

A.    Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward No Coverage External > Select voice mail check
box
B.    Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward Busy External > Select voice mail check box
C.    Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward All > Select voice mail check box
D.    Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward Unregistered External > Select voice mail check
box

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A new user has successfully registered Cisco Jabber.
Which option verifies that the Jabber client is connected to all appropriate back-end systems?

A.    Show Connection Status
B.    Report A Problem
C.    Advanced Settings
D.    About Jabber
E.    Reset Jabber

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Use the exhibits below to answer the question.
A new phone has been added to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, but is not registering properly.
What is causing this failure?

111

112

113

A.    Device Pool cannot be default
B.    phonei_css is the incorrect calling search space2
C.    9971 Phones do not support SIP
D.    The location Hub_None has not been activated
E.    MAC address is incorrect

Answer: E
Explanation:
The host name is a unique, fixed name that is automatically assigned to the phone based on its MAC address. However, here we see that the configured MAC address is 8478ACF71D1F, but the host name shown on the 9971 Phone Information diagram shows the host name as 8478ACE71D1F.

QUESTION 12
Use the exhibits below to answer the question.
What two issues could be causing the Cisco Jabber failure shown in the exhibit? (Choose two)

121

122

123

A.    Incorrect username and password
B.    IM & Presence server is down
C.    User is not associated with the device
D.    IP or DNS name resolution issue
E.    CSF Device is not registered.
F.    IP Phone DN not associated with the user

Answer: BD
Explanation:
The error message shown in Jabber is “Cannot communicate with the server” which points us to a connectivity issue with IP/DNS or the server is down. All other answer choices would result in a login failure, not communication error.

QUESTION 13
Use the exhibits below to answer the question.
Refer to the exhibits
Which configuration option, in the device configuration page, will allow an administrator to assign a device to a group of like devices?

131

132

133

A.    Media Resource Group List
B.    Device Pool
C.    Location
D.    AAR Calling Search Space
E.    Calling Search Space

Answer: B
Explanation:
Use device pools to define sets of common characteristics for devices.
The device characteristics you can specify for a device pool are:

– Region Date/time group
– Cisco CallManager group
– Calling search space for auto-registration

QUESTION 14
Which three locations can an administrator import from to create users on Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.)

A.    Bulk administration tool
B.    LDAP
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager via AXL
D.    Outlook
E.    Presence
F.    Cisco Compatible Extensions

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 15
Which option can an administrator use to add users to Cisco Unity Connection in different time zones?

A.    User Templates
B.    Call Handler Template
C.    Contact Template
D.    Directory Handler
E.    Interview Handler

Answer: A

QUESTION 16
A user is assigned more than one directory number.
Which option allows one voicemail box to serve both directory numbers?

A.    Alternate Extension
B.    Notification Devices
C.    Alternate Names
D.    Message Settings
E.    Caller Input
F.    Mailbox

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which component is needed to facilitate the connection between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Unified Presence Server?

A.    SIP trunk
B.    H.323 gateway
C.    Gatekeeper
D.    MGCP gateway
E.    Cisco Unified Border Element

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
A technician is preparing to activate the needed services in Cisco Unified Communications Manager to integrate with an IM and Presence server.
Which four services must be enabled? (Choose four.)

A.    Cisco TFTP
B.    Cisco AXL Web Service
C.    Cisco CTI Manager
D.    Cisco Messaging Interface
E.    Cisco Intercluster Lookup Service
F.    Cisco Extended Functions
G.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager
H.    Cisco Directory Sync

Answer: ABCG

QUESTION 19
An administrator wants to gauge the load and performance capacity of Cisco Unified Communication Manager devices, including conference bridges, gateways, and trunks.
Which report would the administrator run?

A.    CAR
B.    CDR
C.    SIP
D.    RTMT
E.    CUBE

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Which option would an administrator use to find all unassigned directory numbers in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    Route plan report
B.    CDR
C.    CAR
D.    Cisco Reporting Tool
E.    Directory number lookup

Answer: A

Lead2pass gives the latest, authoritative and complete 210-060 braindumps for 210-060 exam, because of that, all of our candidates pass 210-060 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of 210-060 PDF and VCE, which keeps our candidates’ knowledge up to date and ensures their 210-060 exam success.

210-060 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUjhyaGc2dkJoQlE

2016 Cisco 210-060 exam dumps (All 165 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/210-060.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back