[Full Version] 2016 New Lead2pass Cisco 210-060 Dumps Free Download (21-40)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 210-060 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 210-060 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Cisco product experts, include the current newest 210-060 exam questions.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/210-060.html

QUESTION 21
An end user is unable to sign into Jabber.
Assuming that network connectivity has been verified, which three settings for the end user should be checked? (Choose three.)

A.    Jabber Advanced Settings
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Profile
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager User Management
D.    Cisco Unified Presence Server Advanced Settings
E.    Cisco Unified Presence Server Application Listener
F.    Cisco Unified Presence Server System Topology

G.    Jabber Version

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 22
A user reports that when they receive a voicemail on their phone, they do not receive it in their email as well.
Which feature on Cisco Unity Connection should be checked?

A.    Cisco Unified Messaging Service
B.    Enterprise Parameters
C.    Roles
D.    Message Waiting Indicators
E.    Alternate MWI

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Many users report that there is a delay in receiving MWI notifications for voicemails.
Which two issues can cause this problem? (Choose two.)

A.    The Connection Notifier service has been stopped.
B.    Voicemail ports are not configured for MWI requests.
C.    The MWI functionality for the port groups has been disabled.
D.    Not enough MWI assigned ports are available.
E.    MWIs are in the process of synchronizing with the phone system.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 24
Users report volume issues with recordings in Cisco Unity Connection.
Which feature can be disabled to prohibit automatic volume adjustments to recordings?

A.    AGC
B.    Noise Reduction
C.    Audio Normalization
D.    VAD

Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which option allows an engineer to deploy new firmware to a single phone, while reducing possible impact?

A.    Define a new firmware load on specific device. Save configuration and reset individual device.
B.    Define load in device defaults. Reset Device Pool.
C.    Upload firmware to TFTP server. Restart TFTP service.
D.    Enable Peer Firmware Sharing.

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which two layers are Cisco Unified Communications component layers? (Choose two.)

A.    Infrastructure layer
B.    Data link layer
C.    Network layer
D.    Endpoints layer
E.    Transport layer

Answer: AD

QUESTION 27
Which three choices are functions or features of Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.)

A.    video-enabled messaging through converged networks
B.    text-to-speech, which allows access to Exchange emails from a telephone
C.    voice-enabled message navigation
D.    voice-enabled dialing to external users
E.    automated attendant capabilities
F.    automated call rerouting to agents through round robin, longest idle, or broadcast

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 28
An SCCP IP phone places a call to a SIP phone that is registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
During the active call, call waiting indicates a second call is incoming to the handset, but the user decides to ignore it.
In this scenario, what is the combined total number of signaling conversations and media flows that used the SCCP phone as an endpoint?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    4
D.    5
E.    6

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
Which port is the default port for SCCP call signaling on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    2000
B.    2443
C.    5060
D.    5061

Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which three choices are required for the boot process for a Cisco IP phone? (Choose three.)

A.    TFTP services
B.    DHCP services
C.    Voice VLAN
D.    Routing protocol
E.    TCP/IP
F.    PortFast

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 31
Which three tools are used to create phone user accounts in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco Configuration Professional
B.    CPE
C.    CLI
D.    GUI
E.    TUI
F.    Cisco Security Device Manager

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 32
Which menu does a voice engineer use to create a phone user account in the Cisco Unified CME GUI?

A.    Configure
B.    Voicemail
C.    Administration
D.    Reports

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
Which menu should be used to create a username and password in the Cisco Unified CME GUI?

A.    configure > pilot number
B.    configure > extension
C.    configure > phones
D.    configure > system parameters

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
Which menu option should be selected to add a desk phone as an endpoint in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    Application
B.    Device
C.    System
D.    User management
E.    Media devices

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
When you attempt to add a phone to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express using the GUI interface, the error “No New Phone to Add” appears.
Which command is causing the error?

A.    No auto-reg-ephone
B.    No service ephone-reg
C.    SIP-ua no auto-reg-ephone
D.    stcapp ccm-group 1

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
Which scenario allows user A in partition X to call user B in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    User B in partition X is not assigned to any CSS.
B.    User B in partition Y assigns both partitions to CSS-X.
C.    User B is not assigned to any partition or CSS.
D.    User B is assigned to partition Y and assigns to CSS-X.

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
Which describes how to provide a third directory number button and a BLF speed dial for twelve of the Cisco Unified IP Phone 7965?

A.    Modify the Standard User softkey template.
B.    Copy the Standard User softkey template, name it, and add the requested features.
C.    Copy the Standard 7965 SCCP phone button template, rename it, and add the requested
features.
D.    It is not possible to add a third DN and a BLF speed dial to the IP Phone 7965 IP.

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
Which three items are required to provision core telephony service on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router? (Choose three.)

A.    MAC address
B.    IP source address
C.    dial peer
D.    ephone
E.    max-dn
F.    max-ephone

Answer: BEF

QUESTION 39
Which two layers are Cisco Unified Communications component layers? (Choose two.)

A.    infrastructure layer
B.    data link layer
C.    network layer
D.    endpoints layer
E.    transport layer

Answer: AD

QUESTION 40
Which type of template should be used when a network engineer adds a new call center agent in the Cisco Unity Connection?

A.    Contact
B.    Call handler
C.    User
D.    Notification

Answer: C

If you use Lead2pass braindump as your 210-060 exam prepare material, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. Lead2pass 210-060 dump provides you everything you will need to take your 210-060 Exam.

210-060 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUjhyaGc2dkJoQlE

2016 Cisco 210-060 exam dumps (All 165 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/210-060.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back