[Full Version] 2016 New Released Cisco 210-065 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass (1-20)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 210-065 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Our PDF dumps of 210-065 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Lead2pass, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the professionals who have rich experience and expert knowledge of the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html

QUESTION 1
A Unified Communications engineer wants to configure a Cisco TelePresence SX endpoint using static IP addressing to use a different TFTP server.
Which path will allow the engineer to complete this configuration?

A.    Network Services > Network 1 > DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress > Off
B.    Network > TFTP > DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress > Off
C.    Network Services > TFTP > DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress > Off
D.    Configuration > System Configuration > Provisioning > Set the External Manager Address

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which two protocols can be used with the Cisco TelePresence Content Server to allow users to share content from their laptops? (Choose two.)

A.    BFCP
B.    H.239
C.    PCoIP
D.    Switched Presentation
E.    SCCP
F.    RDP

Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
Which four features are supported by Cisco TelePresence Server for all hardware models in remotely managed mode? (Choose four.)

A.    auto-attendant
B.    ClearPath
C.    Cluster sizes of more than 5 servers
D.    Cascading
E.    Active presence for all devices
F.    Support for Conductor
G.    Native scheduling capabilities

Answer: BDEF

QUESTION 4
Which Cisco Video Surveillance device is responsible for providing video streams to monitors after the respective layouts and views are received by the monitors?

A.    Cisco IP Video Surveillance Operations Manager
B.    Cisco IP Video Surveillance Virtual Matrix Viewer
C.    Cisco Video Surveillance Manager
D.    Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which of these involves combining visual elements from separate sources into a single image?

A.    interlacing
B.    compositing
C.    video conferencing
D.    interleaving

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which two of these are considered to be provisioning and scheduling management tools in a Cisco TelePresence environment? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco TelePresence Manager
B.    Cisco Video Surveillance Operations Manager
C.    Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
D.    Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit
E.    Cisco Video Surveillance Management Server

Answer: AC

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit. You have just finished installing a 65-inch dual profile system in a multipurpose room. After powering up the entire system, only one display is used.
Using the information in the exhibit, why is the second display not displaying anything from the system?

71

A.    The Cisco TelePresence profile systems do not support dual display.
B.    The display is not powered on.
C.    The dual display option key has not been input into the codec.
D.    The codec has the appropriate option keys installed, so either the display is not cabled
correctly, the codec is configured incorrectly, or there is no input being sent to the display.

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Threat monitoring in physical access security can be based upon which three of these? (Choose three.)

A.    doors
B.    badges
C.    age
D.    weather
E.    height
F.    fingerprints

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 9
When connecting to a pan-tilt-zoom camera to a C-Series codec, what type of cable must be used for camera control?

A.    an Ethernet crossover cable (RJ45-to-RJ45)
B.    an Ethernet cable (RJ45-to-RJ45)
C.    a serial cable (DB25-to-DB9)
D.    a VISCA cable (DB9-to-RJ45)

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which statement is true about the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32 system regarding the HVAC needs for the room where it is installed?

A.    The system does not require any additional requirements above the normal HVAC
requirements for the room.
B.    You must supply additional cooling requirements for the room.
C.    You must supply a room that has energy-efficient lighting to reduce the temperature of the
room.
D.    The temperature of the room will be 10 to 20 degrees warmer than the rest of the building.

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
What is the optimum distance for a person sitting using the Cisco TelePresence System 500?

A.    the camera can adjust automatically
B.    0.5 meters and 0.75 meters (1.5 and 2.5 feet)
C.    1.2 meters and 1.8 meters (4 and 6 feet)
D.    3.0 and 5.0 meters (10 and 15 feet)

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You have installed a C-Series endpoint in an office where DHCP is not supported.
At a minimum, which four network items must be configured for the endpoint to be able to register with H.323 on a Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server located at the external headquarters location? (Choose four.)

A.    unique IPv4 address
B.    subnet mask
C.    default gateway
D.    Cisco VCS IPv4 address
E.    Active Directory IPv4 address
F.    SMTP server IPv4 address

Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 13
Which two additional items can be configured for an endpoint to register with the Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server for H.323 to function correctly? (Choose two.)

A.    unique system ID
B.    unique H.323 ID
C.    unique DNS entry ID
D.    unique E.164 alias
E.    unique real-time transport protocol port numbers
F.    unique NTP server IPv4 address

Answer: BD

QUESTION 14
Which two additional items must be configured for an endpoint to register manually with the Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server for the SIP to function correctly? (Choose two.)

A.    E.164 alias
B.    H.323 ID
C.    SIP uniform resource indicator
D.    configured SIP registrar and proxy server
E.    NTP server IPv4 address
F.    unique system ID

Answer: CD

QUESTION 15
What is the importance of defining option 150 in the DHCP server for Cisco TelePresence endpoints?

A.    Option 150 is not important.
B.    It is the TFTP server IPv4 address where the video endpoint retrieves its configuration file
while booting.
C.    It is the IPv4 address of the default gateway for the subnet that the video endpoint is
connected to.
D.    It is the configured SIP registrar and proxy server.
E.    It is the unique NTP server IPv4 address.

Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which of these needs to be enabled in Cisco Unified Communications Manager in order for the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32 to be able to share a presentation with a Cisco TelePresence System Codec C40 endpoint that is registered to a VCS?

A.    Allow iX application media
B.    Send send-receive SDP in mid-call invite
C.    Allow presentation sharing using BFCP
D.    Allow presentation sharing using H.235
E.    Deliver conference bridge identifier

Answer: C

QUESTION 17
What is the main difference between a Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit and a Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch?

A.    The Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit is a hardware bridge.
The Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch is a software bridge.
B.    The Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit is a software bridge for immersive and non-immersive endpoints.
The Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch is a hardware bridge for non-immersive endpoints.
C.    The Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit delivers automatic voice-activated switching.
The Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch provides active presence.
D.    The Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit has a latency of less than 10 ms, whereas the Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch has a latency of 100 ms.

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which two of these are required in order to complete the password recovery of a Cisco TelePresence System endpoint? (Choose two.)

A.    must have FTP enabled on the endpoint
B.    must have SSH enabled on the endpoint
C.    must have the security question answer for the endpoint
D.    must be in the same room as the main display
E.    must have SFTP enabled on the endpoint
F.    must call Cisco TAC for the security code

Answer: BD

QUESTION 19
In this item, you will need to use all information presented to you to successfully answer the question.
Refer to the exhibits. An administrator needs to perform a factory reset on a C-Series endpoint.
What are two valid ways to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

191

192

193
194

195

A.    Exhibit A
B.    Exhibit B
C.    Exhibit C
D.    Exhibit D
E.    Exhibit E

Answer: AD

QUESTION 20
Which standard will support call forwarding?

A.    H.450.3
B.    H.323
C.    RFC 2833
D.    H.450.2

Answer: A

If you want to get more 210-065 exam preparation material, you can download the free 210-065 braindumps in PDF files on Lead2pass. It would be great helpful for your exam. All the 210-065 dumps are updated and cover every aspect of the examination. Welcome to choose.

210-065 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM185cjJMdTZlWDQ

2016 Cisco 210-065 exam dumps (All 192 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back