[Full Version] 2016 New Released Cisco 210-065 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass (101-120)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 210-065 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass has updated the latest version of Cisco 210-065 exam, which is a hot exam of Cisco certification. It is Lead2pass Cisco 210-065 exam dumps that give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html

QUESTION 101
Which function does a Cisco TCS recording alias perform?

A.    It links recorded media to a specified output location.
B.    It provides a dialable alias that will trigger a TCS recording workflow.
C.    It sends media to Cisco Medianet.
D.    It provides an alias for the recorded filename.

Answer: B

QUESTION 102
A network engineer is setting up a Cisco TelePresence Content Server.
The customer requires live streaming, but does not have a streaming server.
Which media should be configured to stream locally from the TelePresence Content Server?

A.    QuickTime
B.    MPEG-4
C.    Flash
D.    Windows Media
E.    Darwin

Answer: D

QUESTION 103
Which codec is most suitable for a video streaming solution?

A.    AAC-LD
B.    G.729
C.    H.264
D.    G.711

Answer: C

QUESTION 104
How does a Cisco TCS process incoming video calls?

A.    Recording Alias > Template > Media Server Configuration
B.    Recording Alias > Media Server Configuration > Template
C.    Recording Alias > Media Server Configuration > H.323 > Template
D.    Recording Alias > Workflow > Template > Media Server Configuration

Answer: A

QUESTION 105
A customer wants to record Cisco TelePresence conferences with the ability to alter the video format and add captions. Which two products are recommended to accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)

A.    Show and Share
B.    Digital Media Manager
C.    Interactive Experience Manager
D.    Media Experience Engine
E.    TelePresence Content Server

Answer: DE

QUESTION 106
Which profile must be added to the end user profile when enabling an end user for Cisco Unified Presence?

A.    device profile
B.    UC service profile
C.    extension mobility profile
D.    SIP profile

Answer: B

QUESTION 107
Which application should be selected in the navigation pane to add an endpoint in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    Cisco Unified Serviceability
B.    Cisco Unified CM Administration
C.    Cisco Unified OS Administration
D.    Cisco Unified Reporting

Answer: B

QUESTION 108
Which action ensures prioritization of voice over data traffic?

A.    voice and data VLAN on different subnets with QoS classification
B.    voice and data VLAN on same subnets without QoS classification
C.    signaling and media traffic marked with Layer 2 CoS and Layer 3 DSCP mappings
D.    signaling and media traffic marked with Layer 2 DSCP and Layer 3 CoS mappings

Answer: C

QUESTION 109
Which protocol is used to monitor active voice call quality?

A.    RTCP
B.    RTP
C.    QoS
D.    STP
E.    SDP

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager system report shows high and low call volume patterns?

A.    CAR report
B.    QoS by Gateway
C.    QoS by call types
D.    traffic summary
E.    traffic summary by extension

Answer: D

QUESTION 111
Refer to the exhibit. Acoustic measurements for ambient noise were taken on a candidate for an Immersive Cisco TelePresence room. The numbers on the floor plan represent the dBA readings for each of the six areas of the room.

Considering Cisco best practices, what can you conclude about the current acoustic situation in the room?

A.    Only one area is within the noise levels that are recommended by Cisco.
B.    Only one area is not within the noise levels that are recommended by Cisco.
C.    All areas are within the noise levels that are recommended by Cisco.
D.    Two areas are within the noise levels that are recommended by Cisco.

Answer: A

QUESTION 112
Which video input port is available on a Cisco DX80?

A.    DVI-D
B.    DVI-A
C.    VGA
D.    HDMI

Answer: D

QUESTION 113
The microphone on a Cisco TelePresence System 3000 is switching incorrectly to a camera that does not have an active speaker. What is the first step that an engineer should take to troubleshoot this issue?

A.    Check whether the microphone is properly plugged in.
B.    Run the microphone calibration procedure.
C.    Plug all microphones into the primary codec.
D.    Check whether the cable from the microphone is plugged into the correct receptor on the codec.

Answer: B

QUESTION 114
A company wants to enable a mobile user to connect to the corporate network to access calls, messages, video conferencing, and web collaboration.
Which product provides these features for the user?

A.    Cisco WebEx Connect
B.    Cisco Unified Presence
C.    Cisco TelePresence SX20
D.    Cisco Jabber

Answer: D

QUESTION 115
An engineer is configuring mobile and remote access.
Which three configuration tasks should the engineer perform? (Choose three.)

A.    Manually configure a Cisco Unified Communications Manager neighbor zone on the Cisco Expressway Core.
B.    Add the Cisco Unified Communications Manager root certificate to the Cisco Expressway Core CTL.
C.    Enable TLS verify mode for the traversal zone.
D.    Add the Cisco Unified Communications domain before enabling services on the Cisco Expressway Core.
E.    Enable H.323 on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager neighbor zone.
F.    Add the Cisco Expressway Edge root certificate to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager CTL.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 116
A customer is looking for a Cisco TelePresence Immersive System that is designed for at least seven participants. Which two products meet this customer’s requirements? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco TelePresence CTS3022
B.    Cisco TelePresence TX9000
C.    Cisco TelePresence TX9200
D.    Cisco TelePresence IX5000
E.    Cisco TelePresence IX5200
F.    Cisco TelePresence TX1310-65

Answer: CE

QUESTION 117
Cisco DX Series endpoints run on which operating system?

A.    TC
B.    Android
C.    CE
D.    Windows

Answer: B

QUESTION 118
Which bridge solution requires Cisco TelePresence Conductor?

A.    Cisco TelePresence Server operating in remotely managed mode
B.    Cisco TelePresence Server operating in locally managed mode
C.    Cisco TelePresence MCU operating in remotely managed mode
D.    Cisco TelePresence MCU operating in locally managed mode

Answer: A

QUESTION 119
Which two feature keys are valid for both Cisco TelePresence MCU and Cisco TelePresence Server? (Choose two.)

A.    video firewall
B.    web conferencing
C.    encryption
D.    cluster support
E.    third-party interoperability

Answer: CD

QUESTION 120
Which codec represents video that is supported by Cisco TelePresence endpoints?

A.    H.263
B.    H.323
C.    H.264
D.    H.262

Answer: C

Lead2pass offers you all the 210-065 exam questions which are the same as your real test with 100% correct and coverage rate. We provide the latest full version of 210-065 PDF and VCE dumps to ensure your 210-065 exam 100% pass.

210-065 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM185cjJMdTZlWDQ

2016 Cisco 210-065 exam dumps (All 192 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back