[Full Version] 210-065 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 210-065 Exam Questions (81-100)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 210-065 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 210-065 exam? Lead2pass provides the guaranteed 210-065 exam dumps to boost up your confidence in 210-065 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 210-065 dumps. Now Lead2pass supplying the new version of 210-065 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 210-065 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 210-065 exam pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html

QUESTION 81
Which MCU supports the use of a lobby screen?

A.    CTMS
B.    TS 8710
C.    MCU 5300
D.    Conductor

Answer: B

QUESTION 82
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator is attempting to register a Cisco TelePresence endpoint to a Cisco VCS. The Cisco VCS uses local authentication and a single username for all endpoints. Where is the first place that the administrator should go to resolve the issue?

821

A.    VCS > Configuration > Authentication > Devices > Local Database
B.    Endpoint > Configuration > System Configuration > Profile 1 > Authentication
C.    VCS > Configuration > Authentication > Outbound Connection Credentials
D.    Endpoint > Configuration > System Configuration > SIP > Profile 1 > Authentication 1
E.    VCS > Configuration > Registration > Allow List
F.    VCS > Configuration > Registration > Deny List

Answer: D

QUESTION 83
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is attempting to register a Cisco TelePresence endpoint to a Cisco VCS. What is the most likely cause of this failure?

831

A.    The lab.local SIP domain is not configured in the Cisco VCS allow list for registration.
B.    The Cisco VCS failed to bind to the LDAP server, which is where the lab.local SIP domain is learned.
C.    The lab.local SIP domain does not exist on the Cisco VCS.
D.    The endpoint does not have the proper port assignments configured for SIP signaling.
E.    The endpoint uses the TCP protocol and the Cisco VCS is configured to allow only TLS for SIP registrations.

Answer: C

QUESTION 84
Refer to the exhibit. Management would like to find out when a particular multipoint control unit feature was enabled and who enabled it. Which menu option is the most appropriate when searching for that information?

841

A.    Event Display Filter
B.    Audit Log
C.    Event Log
D.    Syslog

Answer: B

QUESTION 85
Refer to the exhibit. An employee is reviewing the logs from a Cisco TelePresence System unit due to reports of calls being dropped. Which log entry explains the reason for the call failure?

851

A.    INFO Packet loss detected: 100% loss – no media stream received in the last 10 seconds
B.    INFO Jitter buffers increased
C.    INFO admin CLI login from 10.160.134.15:51151
D.    INFO Main Video stream packet loss detected on the center codec

Answer: A

QUESTION 86
A Cisco TelePresence System 1300 Series endpoint is in the process of booting and the engineer notices a red “X” on the screen for Step 6 in the boot process. What does this red “X” indicate?

A.    The endpoint failed to load its firmware.
B.    There is an error with compact flash.
C.    The endpoint could not obtain an IP address via DHCP.
D.    The touch panel is malfunctioning.

Answer: B

QUESTION 87
A Cisco TelePresence EX Series desktop endpoint failed to register to a Cisco VCS. The SIP status shows “Failed: 403 Forbidden” in the endpoint’s web interface. What is the first thing that should be checked in the endpoint configuration settings?

A.    Verify that the correct SIP authentication credentials have been configured.
B.    Ensure that CallSetup Mode is set to Gatekeeper.
C.    Verify that Outbound Connection Credentials are properly configured.
D.    Check to see that SIP Mode is set to On.

Answer: A

QUESTION 88
Refer to the exhibit. The customer recently connected a new TV monitor to the Cisco TelePresence endpoint. This device is now showing a warning concerning the echo cancellation delay. Which action could help mitigate this issue?

881

A.    Turn off any postprocessing settings.
B.    Turn off 3D mode on the new TV.
C.    Turn on Frequency Scan Acceleration for the new TV.
D.    Turn off surround sound on the new TV.

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
Which three items should be considered when restoring a backup to a Cisco VCS Expressway? (Choose three.)

A.    A restart is required to complete the system restore process.
B.    If the backup file is encrypted, an encryption password will be needed.
C.    A valid backup configuration file must be accessible.
D.    A function SFTP server is needed for remote restore.
E.    The VCS expressway must be put into maintenance mode during the upgrade.
F.    A flash drive that is connected to the appliance can be used to restore the configuration.
G.    Cisco TMSXE can be used to process and restore backups.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 90
How would an administrator reset a Cisco VCS Control appliance to the default configuration?

A.    Via the CLI, log in as root and issue the factory-reset command.
B.    Via the CLI, log in as root and issue the reset-defaults command.
C.    Via the web GUI, log in as the administrator, choose Backup and Restore, and click the Factory Reset button.
D.    Hold down the power button for 10 seconds until the light flashes.
E.    Hold down the reset button on the back of the appliance for 10 seconds.

Answer: A

QUESTION 91
The command xCommand Security FIPSMode Activate is issued to a Cisco TelePresence C- Series codec. Management wants to reverse the effects of this command. Which two methods could be used for this purpose? (Choose two.)

A.    From the touch screen, disable FIPS mode in the Administrator Settings menu.
B.    From the touch screen, perform a factory reset from the Administrator Settings menu.
C.    From the touch screen, disable all security settings from the Administrator Settings menu.
D.    Use SSH to connect to the system and enter the xCommand Security FIPSMode Deactivate command.
E.    Use Telnet to connect to the system and enter the xCommand SystemUnit FactoryReset Init command.
F.    Use SSH to connect to the system and enter the xCommand SystemUnit FactoryReset Confirm: Yes command.

Answer: BF

QUESTION 92
A technician is trying to troubleshoot real-time call information from the CLI of a VCS. Which command should the technician enter?

A.    xstatus
B.    xconfiguration
C.    xfeedback
D.    xhistory
E.    xcommand

Answer: C

QUESTION 93
A network engineer wants to perform a factory reset on a Cisco TelePresence MX device from the CLI. Which command should be used?

A.    xConfiguration FactoryReset
B.    xCommand FactoryReset
C.    xCommand SystemUnit FactoryReset
D.    xConfiguration SystemUnit FactoryReset

Answer: C

QUESTION 94
Refer to the exhibit. A technician is reviewing the search history details on a Cisco TelePresence VCS for a recent call that failed. What was the cause for the call setup failure?

941

A.    A local call policy rule denied the call.
B.    The source alias matched an entry in the registration deny list.
C.    The originating caller was not authenticated.
D.    The source alias origin is unknown.

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
Refer to the exhibit. A call with a destination alias of 15551001234 reaches a Cisco TelePresence VCS. Which transform will the destination alias match?

951

A.    Transform 1
B.    Transform 2
C.    Transform 3
D.    Transform 4

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
A customer wants to know the options that are available when using all Cisco TelePresence SX Series endpoints in a multisite conference that is hosted locally. What are three capabilities of the Cisco TelePresence SX20 endpoint during a native multisite call? (Choose three.)

A.    ability to change the local layout to prominent mode
B.    ability to change the layout of remote participants to prominent mode
C.    ability to change the Self-View status of remote participants
D.    ability to control the camera of remote participants
E.    ability to change the contact status of remote participants
F.    ability to change the layout of remote participants to multisite mode

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 97
A network administrator is asked to configure a video conference using the Cisco TelePresence MCU 5300. There is a requirement for participants to start with the same layout when joining the conference. How can this goal be accomplished?

A.    Layouts cannot be customized on the MCU 5300.
B.    Configure a custom layout for each user individually.
C.    Configure a custom layout and apply the layout to all new participants.
D.    Allow each endpoint to configure its own layout.

Answer: C

QUESTION 98
An end user using C series codec wants to change the participant layout for a meeting hosted on a Cisco TelePresence Server. What are three valid layout options available in codec web interface? (Choose three.)

A.    single screen
B.    loudest speaker
C.    rolling
D.    equal
E.    custom
F.    overlay

Answer: ADF

QUESTION 99
An engineer is configuring VIP mode for a Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch. What are three characteristics the engineer must keep in mind? (Choose three.)

A.    VIP mode can be configured only when the meeting is not active.
B.    The VIP is displayed on the center screen for three screen systems.
C.    Network multipoint meetings are supported.
D.    VIP mode timers must be configured from the CLI.
E.    Locking is not supported.
F.    Only one VIP can be configured for each meeting.

Answer: BDF

QUESTION 100
An engineer needs to configure cascading to support additional video conference attendees. What are three capabilities when cascading? (Choose three.)

A.    Conductor automatically performs cascading.
B.    A maximum of four multipoint control units are supported.
C.    Cascading is supported for the Cisco TelePresence Server in remotely managed mode.
D.    It is possible to manually create a cascaded conference via the Cisco TelePresence MCU Management API.
E.    Cascading is supported for multipoint control units that are registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
F.    All cascaded multipoint control units must be in the same location.

Answer: ACD

All the 210-065 braindumps are updated. Get a complete hold of 210-065 PDF dumps and 210-065 practice test with free VCE player through Lead2pass and boost up your skills.

210-065 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM185cjJMdTZlWDQ

2016 Cisco 210-065 exam dumps (All 192 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back