[Full Version] 300-070 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 300-070 Exam Questions (101-120)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 300-070 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

There is no need to hassle if you are stuck in the 300-070 exam difficulties, Lead2pass will assist you right through 300-070 exam with 300-070 PDF and VCE dumps. Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive 300-070 exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect of 300-070 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in 300-070 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-070.html

QUESTION 101
Which two options are applications that support service categories in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two)

A.    WAV
B.    Java MIDlet
C.    CSV
D.    XML

Answer: BD

QUESTION 102
By default, what value is voice traffic marked as on a Cisco Catalyst Switch?

A.    DSCP EF value 46, Cos 5.
B.    DSCP EF value 46, Cos 7.
C.    DSCP CAS6 value 21, Cos 3.
D.    DSCP AF21, Cos 5.

Answer: A

QUESTION 103
On Cisco Unified Communications Manager, where can you change the softkey templates from your IP phone?

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability > Device > Device Settings > Softkey Templates.
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration > Device > Device Settings > Softkey Templates.
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration > Device > Device Settings > Phone ButtonTemplate.
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration > Device > Device Settings > Device Defaults.

Answer: B

QUESTION 104
Refer to the exhibit. To reach an external number, a user first dials a 9. Which route pattern will be matched if a user dials an international number 011442288223001 and terminates the interdigit timeout?

9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX
9.18[0,6-8][0,6-8]XXXXXXX
9.1900XXXXXXX
9011.!
9011.!#

A.    9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX.
B.    9.18[0,6-8][0,6-8]XXXXXXX.
C.    9.1900XXXXXXX.
D.    9011.!.
E.    9011.!#.

Answer: E

QUESTION 105
Which three elements are used to configure calling privileges? (Choose three)

A.    Route pattern.
B.    Calling search space.
C.    Replica.
D.    User.
E.    Partition
F.    Time schedule.

Answer: BEF

QUESTION 106
Route lists determine the order of preference for route group usage. If a route list is configured, what is the minimum number of route groups that you must configure?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4
E.    5
F.    6
G.    7
H.    8

Answer: A

QUESTION 107
Which two types of encoding are available to configure a T1 controller for CAS?

A.    AME.
B.    ESF.
C.    SF.
D.    B8SF.
E.    B8ZS.
F.    AMI.

Answer: EF

QUESTION 108
What is the recommended default value that is used between regions for video calls?

A.    384 Kbps.
B.    G.722.
C.    G.711.
D.    G.728.

Answer: A

QUESTION 109
Which QoS model is bandwidth-dedicated to provide sufficient quality for applications that need high resolution, such as video terminals?

A.    Best-Effort
B.    IntServ
C.    DiffServ
D.    DiffServf

Answer: C

QUESTION 110
Which statement about translation patterns and transformation patterns is true?

A.    Both transformation patterns and translations patterns support only numeric values.
B.    Both transformation patterns and translations patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values.
C.    Transformation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas translations patterns supportonly numeric values.
D.    Translation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas transformation patterns supportonly numeric values.

Answer: B

QUESTION 111
Which CUCM default global conference setting should be changed to ensure fraud prevention?

A.    Advanced Ad Hoc Conference Enabled.
B.    Block OffNet to OnNet Transfer.
C.    MCU Conference Bridge Custom Layout Index.
D.    Drop Ad Hoc Conference.
E.    Enable Click-to-Conference for Third-Party Applications.

Answer: D

QUESTION 112
Which three options are components of Media Resources Architecture? (Choose three)

A.    Music on hold.
B.    Media Resource Manager.
C.    Media Resource Group.
D.    Route list.
E.    Route group
F.    Media Resource Group List.

Answer: BCF

QUESTION 113
Which three options are types of media resources in CUCM? (Choose three)

A.    Music on hold
B.    H.323 trunk
C.    Media Termination Point
D.    Meet-Me Conference
E.    SIP trunk
F.    Transcoder

Answer: ACF

QUESTION 114
Which DSCP classification is defined in RFC 2474?

A.    DSCP CS3.
B.    DSCP 0.
C.    DSCP AF11.
D.    DSCP CS6.
E.    DSCP EF.
F.    DSCP CS2.
G.    DSCP CS1.
H.    DSCP AF21.

Answer: A

QUESTION 115
Which three options are valid digit discard instructions?

A.    PreAt.
B.    PreDot.
C.    Leading#.
D.    PostAt.
E.    Trailing#.
F.    PostDot.

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 116
The Cisco TelePresence Conductor will not handle conference requests if the administrator username/ password is configured as which of these options?

A.    admin/TANDBERG
B.    administrator/TANDBERG
C.    tandberg/Cisco
D.    admin/Cisco
E.    cisco/Cisco
F.    administrator/Cisco
G.    cisco/TANDBERG

Answer: A

QUESTION 117
A customer recently installed a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5320. The customer wants a virtual meeting room that restricts participants from communicating before the customer joins the call.
Which feature in the MCU enables this functionality?

A.    Floor and chair control.
B.    Numeric ID.
C.    PIN codes.
D.    Owner.

Answer: C

QUESTION 118
When dialing 1234, which rule is matched first?

A.    route pattern 1XXX
B.    route pattern 12[123]X
C.    translation pattern 12[123]X
D.    translation pattern 1XXX
E.    directory number 12345

Answer: C

QUESTION 119
When creating a route pattern, which two of these options should you avoid? (Choose two)

A.    Lowercase characters, such as a, b, c
B.    Wildcards.
C.    Numbers.
D.    Uppercase characters, such as A, B, C.
E.    Spaces.
F.    Special characters andescape sequences, such as @ and \+.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 120
What are two benefits of using the DiffServ QoS model? (Choose two)

A.    It offers an absolute guarantee of service quality.
B.    It is highly scalable.
C.    RTCP is scalable.
D.    It provides many different levels of quality.
E.    RSVP is not scalable.

Answer: BD

We highly recommend our 300-070 dumps. Comparing with others’, Lead2pass is the most credible and authentic source of information on 300-070 exam and we strive to keep our 300-070 dumps up-to-date and reliable on a consistent basis. Our exam preparation material is rich in variety. We offer 300-070 PDF format and 300-070 practice test with free VCE player. That’s the reason why many candidates choose Lead2pass.

300-070 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcjk5aUUtck12Ulk

2016 Cisco 300-070 exam dumps (All 199 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-070.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back