[Full Version] 300-070 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 300-070 Exam Questions (141-160)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 300-070 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 300-070 exam? Lead2pass provides the guaranteed 300-070 exam preparation material to boost up your confidence in 300-070 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 300-070 dumps. Now Lead2pass supplying the new version of 300-070 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 300-070 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 300-070 exam pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-070.html

QUESTION 141
In the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration window, which MOH parameter can be selected for phones and gateways?

A.    media resource group list
B.    hold stream source
C.    hold stream volume
D.    media loop timer

Answer: A

QUESTION 142
When a new subscriber is added to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster, how must the subscriber be configured so that is can receive database updates?

A.    The subscriber uses the security password configured when the subscriber was configured.
This is also configured in the publisher and validated on the initial replication of the database.
B.    The subscriber uses the subscriber security password configured in the publisher.
C.    The subscriber uses the same security password configured in the publisher when it was created.
D.    The subscriber uses the IDS security password.

Answer: C

QUESTION 143
Refer to the exhibit. ABC Company uses the digit 9 to get a dial tone and type a DN.
A user needs to type 8811202 and automatically send the call to a cellphone. The Network Administrator did this configuration, but it is not working.

1431

Which two actions can the Administrator take to solve this problem? (Choose two)

A.    In the Translation Pattern option, delete the digit “8”.
B.    In the Translation Pattern option, delete the digit “9”.
C.    In the Route Option option, select Block this Pattern.
D.    In the Called Party Transform Mask option, prefix the digit “9”.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 144
The Cisco Unified Communications architecture supports which three technologies? (Choose three.)

A.    Physical Security
B.    Cisco Unified Video Advantage
C.    Intelligent Building Management
D.    Contact Center
E.    Workforce Optimization
F.    Smart Grid Management

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 145
What are the three characteristics that govern the type of Cisco Unified Communications Manager deployment model? (Choose three.)

A.    number of applications
B.    size
C.    type of applications
D.    network characteristics
E.    services provided by the PSTN carrier
F.    geographical distribution

Answer: BDF

QUESTION 146
Which codec provides native WebRTC-based video chat support in browsers such as Mozilla Firefox?

A.    H.265
B.    WMV
C.    H.264
D.    G.711
E.    H.323

Answer: C

QUESTION 147
An engineer is setting up a system with voice and video endpoints using auto-QoS policy on the switches. Which DSCP values are expected for interactive voice and video?

A.    F and AF-41
B.    EF and CS6
C.    EF and CS3
D.    EF and AF21

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/WAN_and_MAN/QoS_SRND/QoS- SRND-Book/QoSIntro.html

QUESTION 148
Which statement about translation patterns and transformation patterns is true?

A.    Both transformation patterns and translation patterns support only numeric values.
B.    Translation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas transformation patterns support only numeric values.
C.    Transformation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas translation patterns support only numeric values.
D.    Both transformation patterns and translation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values.

Answer: D

QUESTION 149
Which two are enterprise parameters? (Choose two.)

A.    User search limit
B.    T302 parameter
C.    Enable Call Detail Records
D.    Enable Dependency Records
E.    codecs parameters for voice media-streaming applications

Answer: AD

QUESTION 150
An organization has built their video infrastructure to perform ad hoc video calls, but they also need to conduct managed video conference calls.
Which hardware component is needed to conduct these calls?

A.    VCS-E
B.    IOS gateway
C.    MCU
D.    TelePresence server

Answer: A

QUESTION 151
Refer to the exhibit. A Network Administrator needs to create a SIP route pattern to communicate with Monterrey’s Gateway. The Administrator does not understand why this is not working properly. Which two statements explain the issue and resolve the problem? (Choose two.)

1511

1512

A.    The Administrator needs to set up a SIP trunk between Monterrey’s Gateway and Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B.    The Administrator should type the reload command into Monterrey’s Gateway
C.    The issue is caused by a failure of communication between the Monterrey’s Gateway and Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.    The issue is caused by incorrect protocol integration between Monterrey’s Gateway and Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 152
To verify that proper digit manipulation is being applied when using called party transformation patterns, which Cisco IOS command do you use from the router or voice gateway?

A.    show voice ccapi inout
B.    debug voice ccapi in
C.    show voice ccapi
D.    show voice ccapi in
E.    debug voice ccapi inout
F.    debug voice ccapi out
G.    show voice ccapi out

Answer: E
Explanation:
http://www.netcraftsmen.com/called-party-transformation-patterns-example-and- validation/

QUESTION 153
Which two components must an engineer configure before configuring SIP route pattern? (Choose two.)

A.    route filter
B.    SIP trunk
C.    route partition
D.    calling search space
E.    SIP profile

Answer: BE
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/bccm-861- cm/b03siprp.html

QUESTION 154
Employees at a company must dial 9 first to reach an external number. Which route pattern is used to route the call if a user dials the toll-free number 1-866-555-1212?

A.    9.18XX[2-9]XXXXXX
B.    9.18[0,5-8][0,5-8]XXXXXXX
C.    9.1XXXXXXXXXX
D.    9.1866XXXXXXX
E.    9.1866[2-9]XXXXXX
F.    9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX

Answer: E

QUESTION 155
Which three options can be used to configure digit manipulation for dial peers? (Choose three.)

A.    digit translation rules
B.    called party transformations
C.    route partitions
D.    forward digits
E.    route patterns
F.    digit stripping and prefixes
G.    calling party transformations

Answer: ADF
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/voice/configuration/guide/fvvfax_c/vvfpeers.html#wp1244453

QUESTION 156
Which two describe how media resources and audio streams operate with Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    Audio streams are terminated differently depending on the signaling protocol, such as SCCP or SIP.
B.    Audio streams are always terminated by media resources.
C.    All media resources register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D.    There are no situations in which IP phone-to-IP phone audio streams will go directly between endpoints.
E.    Signaling between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and hardware media resources uses the same protocol as the call-signaling type.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 157
You are a Network Engineer at ABC Company.
You want to ensure that when the contact center agent for the company makes an external call, the extension 897 654 300 is displayed. How do you resolve this issue?

A.    Configure a Line Text Label on the Directory Number configuration page.
B.    Configure an external phone number mask on the Directory Number configuration page.
C.    Configure a translation pattern with the pattern 897654300.
D.    Configure an external phone number mask on the Device configuration page.

Answer: B

QUESTION 158
The Cisco IP Phone of your company operator is on extension 7000. However, users normally dial 0 to get the operator. Which action sends calls that were made to 0 to the operator?

A.    Create a route pattern of 0 and use a called party transform mask of 7XXX.
B.    Create a translation pattern for 7000 and a called party transform mask of 0.
C.    Create a translation pattern for 0 and a called party transform mask of 7000.
D.    Create the IP phone overlay feature so the operator’s line has 0 and 7000 assigned to it.
E.    Create a translation pattern for 0 and a calling party transform mask of 7000.

Answer: C

QUESTION 159
Which tool can you use to verify and troubleshoot a dial plan?

A.    Audit Log Configuration
B.    Dialed Number Analyzer
C.    CDR Analysis and Reporting
D.    Troubleshooting Trace Settings

Answer: B

QUESTION 160
A phone is assigned to a partition that is included in the CSS HQ-Phone. This partition contains a route pattern to block calls to service numbers 1-400-xxx-xxxx. When the engineer makes a test call to the number 1-400-400-9000 from that phone, the call goes through.
What is the reason for this issue?

A.    The route pattern for the number to be blocked is in partition not accessible to the CSS.
B.    The correct route list is not selected in the route pattern for the dialed number to be blocked.
C.    The correct gateway is not selected for the route list for the route pattern for the dialed number to be blocked.
D.    The route pattern for the number to be blocked is in “NULL” partition.
E.    The route pattern is misconfigured.

Answer: C

The Cisco 300-070 exam questions from Lead2pass are the most reliable guide for Cisco exam. We offer the latest 300-070 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the newest 300-070 dump ensures your exam 100% pass. A large number of successful candidates have shown a lot of faith in our 300-070 exam dumps. If you want pass the Cisco 300-070 exam, please choose Lead2pass.

300-070 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcjk5aUUtck12Ulk

2016 Cisco 300-070 exam dumps (All 199 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-070.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back