[Full Version] 300-070 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 300-070 Exam Questions (21-40)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 300-070 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 300-070 exam question which helps candidates to pass the 300-070 exams in the first attempt. Lead2pass professional tools like questions and answers are extremely reliable source of preparation. When you use Lead2pass preparation products your success in the Certification exam is guaranteed.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-070.html

QUESTION 21
Which discard digits instruction removes all digits prior to the North American Numbering Plan portion of the route pattern?

A.    PreDot
B.    PreAt
C.    Pre
D.    PreNANP

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Which two codecs are supported by the Cisco Unified Communications Manager software conferencing media resource? (Choose two.)

A.    G.723
B.    G.729
C.    wideband
D.    GSM
E.    G.711

Answer: CE

QUESTION 23
Which two of these describe where phone services can appear on an IP phone and who can subscribe to phone services? (Choose two.)

A.    end user
B.    administrator
C.    end user and administrator
D.    Services button
E.    Services and Directories buttons
F.    Services, Directories, and Messages buttons

Answer: AD

QUESTION 24
Which three Cisco Unified Communications Manager settings can be used to support IP phone services? (Choose three.)

A.    Device Defaults
B.    Enterprise Parameters
C.    IP Phone Service Configuration window
D.    Common Phone Profile
E.    Service Parameters
F.    Phone Configuration window

Answer: BDF

QUESTION 25
Which groups will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers that are set to use the <None> partition?

A.    Only users that have the <None> partition assigned in their calling search space will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers.
B.    All users will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers.
C.    The <None> partition will prevent all users from accessing the Meet-Me conference numbers.
D.    Any IP phones with their lines configured in the <None> partition will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Which two of these are required in order for Cisco Unified Communications Manager to support software conferencing? (Choose two.)

A.    The Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application needs to be activated on the server running the conferencing service in the cluster.
B.    The service parameter for the Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application needs to have Run Flag set to True.
C.    The software conference bridge resource needs to be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D.    The Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application needs to be activated for all servers in the cluster.
E.    Under the Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application parameters, the conference bridge needs to have Run Flag set to True.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 27
What are two characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Enterprise parameter? (Choose two.)

A.    It is used to configure settings for specific services.
B.    It is used to define end-user authentication settings.
C.    It sets initial values of device-defaults.
D.    It is used to configure settings for different services.
E.    It is used to define clusterwide settings.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 28
Refer to Exhibit. If the user at extension 1001 dials the user at extension 2001, which dial peer is used to route the call?

A.    3
B.    2
C.    4
D.    1

Answer: C

QUESTION 29
Refer to Exhibit, If the user at extension 1001 dials the user at extension 2111, which dial peer is used to route the call?

A.    3
B.    2
C.    4
D.    1

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
Refer to Exhibit, If the user at extension 1001 dials the user at extension 2002, which dial peer is used to route the call?

A.    3
B.    2
C.    4
D.    1

Answer: A

QUESTION 31
Which type of IOS Conference bridge requires all users to use the same video format in order to participate in a video conference?

A.    Ad Hoc Conferencing
B.    Homogenous Conferencing
C.    Heterogenous Conferencing
D.    Guaranteed Audio Video Conferencing
E.    Meet-Me Conferencing

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Which two of the following DSPs can be used in heterogenous conferencing to achieve the required trans- sizing and transcoding functionality? (Choose two.)

A.    PVDM3-256
B.    PVDM2-256
C.    PVDM-192
D.    PVDM3-32
E.    PVDM3-192
F.    PVDM2-128

Answer: AE

QUESTION 33
Which of the following simplifies and enhances conference resource management?

A.    Cisco Telepresence Server
B.    Cisco Telepresence MCU
C.    Cisco Telepresence MSE 8000
D.    Cisco IOS routers with packet voice/data module (PVDM)
E.    Cisco Telepresence Conductor

Answer: E

QUESTION 34
What is the maximum number of 1080p30 HD Conference Participants if an MSE 8000 has four MSE8710 blades clustered?

A.    48
B.    180
C.    720
D.    800

Answer: A

QUESTION 35
Which route pattern wildcard character is used to terminate the interdigit timeout?

A.    $
B.    !
C.    #
D.    .

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
When a call is attempted during a particular time of day, what determines the partitions where calling devices search?

A.    time schedules
B.    calling periods
C.    dial schedules
D.    time periods

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
When configuring an H.323 gateway, which configuration option can be used to set whether an incoming call is considered off the network (OffNet) or on the network (OnNet)?

A.    call classification
B.    call location
C.    device pool
D.    signaling port

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
When local route groups are used and a user dials 918005551212, what component is ultimately used to route the digits to the local gateway?

A.    The route list applied to the route pattern
B.    The device pool of the calling device
C.    The translation pattern
D.    The gateway or route list associated with the +.! route pattern

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
You are performing route pattern configuration. You need to ensure that internal extensions are automatically expanded to full external phone numbers for calling line information on outgoing calls.
What should you use?

A.    calling extension expansion
B.    called number expansion
C.    external number mask of the called party
D.    external phone number mask of the calling party

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
The CSS on a line includes the partitions 911, internal and local. The CSS on the device includes the partitions 911, internal, local and long distance. Which CSS will be used if the phone user dials a local number?

A.    The device CSS will be used since the device CSS is always used first on an IP phone.
B.    Since the dialed digits are a match to a partition is in both Calling Search Spaces the call will use both matched partitions in both Calling Search Spaces in a round-robin format.
C.    If there is both a line and device CSS the line device will only be used.
D.    The line and device CSSs will be combined and the device CSS will take precedence.
E.    The line and device CSSs will be combined and the line CSS will take precedence.

Answer: E

Lead2pass is now here to help you with your 300-070 exam certification problems. Because we are the best 300-070 exam questions training material providing vendor, all of our candidates get through 300-070 exam without any problem.

300-070 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcjk5aUUtck12Ulk

2016 Cisco 300-070 exam dumps (All 199 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-070.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back