[Full Version] 300-070 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 300-070 Exam Questions (41-60)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 300-070 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Since I recently passed the the Cisco 300-070 exam, it’s time for me to share the Lead2pass exam dumps I used when preparing for this exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-070.html

QUESTION 41
Which protocol is recommended to be used between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and the voice gateway to simplify the dial plan?

A.    SIP
B.    SCCP
C.    H323
D.    RSVP
E.    MGCP

Answer: E

QUESTION 42
Which protocol can Cisco Unified Communications Manager not use to monitor the status of the gateway?

A.    H.323
B.    SIP
C.    MGCP
D.    SCCP

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
In a centralized call-processing solution, there are five sites connected through an IP WAN.
To optimize the utilization of the IP WAN, CAC needs to be implemented.
How should CAC be implemented?

A.    use a gatekeeper to control allocated bandwidth properly
B.    use locations CAC with a single location
C.    use a gatekeeper and Cisco Unified Border Element to provide CAC to sites that use a combination of SIP and MGCP gateways
D.    use a gatekeeper to only control those locations that use H.323 gateways and a Cisco Unified Border Element to control those sites that use MGCP or SIP gateways
E.    use locations CAC with five locations in addition to Hub none

Answer: E

QUESTION 44
What are two characteristics of a partition? (Choose two.)

A.    Assigned to sources of call routing requests
B.    Any group of numbers with the same reachability
C.    Used in conjunction with calling search spaces to track calls to certain numbers
D.    Used in conjunction with calling search spaces to restrict outgoing calls to certain numbers
E.    Contains calling search spaces

Answer: BD

QUESTION 45
Which three are functions of Cisco Unified Border Element? (Choose three.)

A.    client registration
B.    H.323 and SIP interworking
C.    Lync interworking
D.    transcoding
E.    phone proxy
F.    mobile and remote access

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 46
Which two configuration items are necessary to configure Cisco Unified Border Element for video? (Choose two.)

A.    voice class codec
B.    voice translation-rule
C.    voice service voip
D.    dial-peer

Answer: CD

QUESTION 47
Which command is used to enter the DSP farm profile configuration mode?

A.    dspfarm-profile 100 transcode
B.    dspfarmprofile 100 transcode
C.    dspfarm profile 100 transcode
D.    dspfarm 100 profile transcode

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
Which parameter is required on MCU for ad hoc conferencing?

A.    Media Port reservation
B.    incoming calls to unknown conferences or auto-attendants
C.    DSP reservation for video
D.    MCU type
E.    MCU Conference Bridge SIP Port

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
Which three steps must you take on Cisco Unified Communications Manager to configure Cisco TelePresence Conductor for ad hoc and rendezvous conferences? (Choose three.)

A.    Verify the location configuration.
B.    Verify the certificate trusts.
C.    Configure one ICT trunk to TelePresence Conductor.
D.    Configure one SIP trunk to TelePresence Conductor.
E.    Configure two ICT trunks to TelePresence Conductor.
F.    Configure two SIP trunks to TelePresence Conductor.

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 50
Which of these methods can be used to implement toll-fraud prevention?

A.    drop conferences when only two attendees remain
B.    block on-net to on-net calls
C.    deploy conferencing resources to only those employees that require the service
D.    drop conferences when no on-net party remains

Answer: D

QUESTION 51
Which four modes are available on the Cisco TelePresence MCU MSE 8510 to connect to a gatekeeper? (Choose four.)

A.    direct mode
B.    H.225-routed mode
C.    H.265-routed mode
D.    H.245-routed mode
E.    full proxy mode
F.    partial proxy mode

Answer: ABDE

QUESTION 52
Which two Cisco products allow the use of a dial plan with E.164, H.323, SIP, and DNS? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Expressway
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C.    Cisco Unified Border Element
D.    Cisco IM and Presence
E.    Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server

Answer: AE

QUESTION 53
Refer to the exhibit. To reach an external number, a user first dials a 9.
Which route pattern will be matched if a user dials the toll-free number 18005550123?

531

A.    911
B.    9.[2-9]XXXXXX
C.    9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX
D.    9.1800XXXXXXX
E.    9.1866XXXXXXX
F.    9.1877XXXXXXX
G.    9.1888XXXXXXX
H.    9.1900XXXXXXX
I.    9011!

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
Refer to the exhibit. When a user dials 919005551212, the call fails. Which change do you need to make for this call to be successful?

541

A.    Change the route partition.
B.    Change the gateway or route list.
C.    Change the route pattern to the correct number of digits.
D.    Change the call classification to OnNet.
E.    Change the route option.

Answer: E

QUESTION 55
Where do you configure a SIP route pattern?

A.    Call Routing > Route/Hunt > SIP Route Pattern
B.    System > SIP Route Pattern
C.    Call Routing > SIP Route Pattern
D.    Advanced Features > SIP Route Pattern

Answer: C

QUESTION 56
Refer to the exhibit and configuration output. What are the two main ways from New York to call Extension 6001 in England? (Choose two.)

561

sh run | s Dial-peer
dial-peer voice 2 voip
destination-pattern 6…
preference 0
session-target ipv4: 200.10.10.5
dtmf-relay sip-notify dial-peer voice 3 pots
destination-pattern 6…
preference 1
port 0/0/0:23
prefix 757385
dtmf-relay sip-notify

A.    The first way is WAN.
B.    The first way is PSTN.
C.    The second way is WAN.
D.    The second way is PSTN.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 57
Refer to the exhibit. Which party has a SIP B2BUA role in the call?

571

A.    172.17.4.100
B.    10.100.4.65 and 172.17.4.100
C.    10.100.4.65
D.    None of the parties has a B2BUA role in the call.
E.    10.100.4.68 and 10.100.4.65

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
Which three commands show the output of an active video call? (Choose three.)

A.    show vrm active_calls
B.    show call active video brief
C.    show voip rtp connections
D.    show voice call
E.    show voice call summary
F.    show video dsp

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 59
What are two characteristics that are associated with the End User and User account types? (Choose two.)

A.    They cannot use LDAP.
B.    They are used to authorize applications.
C.    They can utilize LDAP.
D.    The Application is associated with the End User and User account types.
E.    They can be listed in a directory.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 60
Which two features are advantages of deploying a cluster over WAN? (Choose two.)

A.    shared line appearances
B.    centralized DSP resources
C.    extension mobility within the cluster
D.    scalability up to 20 sites, if there is sufficient IP WAN bandwidth
E.    failover to co-resident Cisco Unified Call Manager Express platforms

Answer: AC

I hope Lead2pass exam questions from the Cisco 300-070 exam helps you pass the exam and earn your Cisco certification! Happy Studying!

300-070 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcjk5aUUtck12Ulk

2016 Cisco 300-070 exam dumps (All 199 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-070.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back