[Full Version] 300-075 Exam Dumps New Updated By Cisco Official Exam Center (41-60)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 300-075 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Although the Cisco 300-075 dumps are very popular, Lead2pass offers a wide range of Cisco 300-075 exam dumps and will continue to release new study guide to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

QUESTION 41
Cisco Unified Communications Manager is configured with CAC for a maximum of 10 voice calls.
Which action routes the 11th call through the PSTN?

A.    Configure an SIP trunk to the ISR.
B.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager AAR.
C.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager RSVP-enabled locations.
D.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.

Answer: B

QUESTION 42
Which solution is needed to enable presence and extension mobility to branch office phones during a WAN failure?

A.    SRST with MGCP fallback
B.    SRST without MGCP fallback
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode
D.    SRST with VoIP dial peers to Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express

Answer: C

QUESTION 43
Which option configures the secondary dial tone option for SRST mode to let the users hear the dial tone for PSTN calls?

A.    voice service voip
secondary dialtone 0
B.    call-manager-fallback
secondary dialtone 0
C.    dial-peer voice 1 pots
secondary dialtone 0
D.    ccm-manager secondary dialtone 0

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Which action is performed by the Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway with SRST configured, when it loses connectivity with the primary and backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers?

A.    The gateway continues to make an attempt to connect to the backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager server.
B.    The gateway falls back to the H.323 protocol for further call processing.
C.    The gateway continues with the MGCP call processing without any interruption.
D.    The gateway waits for the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server to come alive.
E.    All MGCP call processing is interrupted until the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers are online.
F.    The MGCP calls are queued up until the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers are online.

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
Which three commands are mandatory to implement SRST for five Cisco IP Phones? (Choose three.)

A.    call-manager-fallback
B.    max-ephones
C.    keepalive
D.    limit-dn
E.    ip source-address

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 46
Which parameter should be set to prevent H.323 endpoints from registering to Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server automatically?

A.    On the VCS, navigate to Configuration, Protocols, H.323, and set Auto Discover to off.
B.    On the VCS, navigate to Configuration, Protocols, H.323, and set Auto Registration to off.
C.    On the VCS, navigate to Configuration, Registration, Allow List, and set Auto Registration to off.
D.    On the VCS, navigate to Configuration, Registration, Configuration, and set Auto Registration to off.

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
Which two statements about configuring mobile and remote access on Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server Expressway are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The traversal server zone on Expressway-C must have a TLS verify subject name configured.
B.    The traversal client zone and the traversal server zone Media encryption mode must be set to Force encrypted.
C.    The traversal client zone and the traversal server zone Media encryption mode must be set to Auto.
D.    The traversal client zone on Expressway-C Media encryption mode must be set to Auto.
E.    The traversal client zone and the traversal server zone must be set to SIP TLS with TLS verify mode set to On.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 48
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650. the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS and TMS controll the the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows

DP:

481

Locations:

482

CSS:

483

SRST:

484

SRST-BR2-Config:

485

BR2 Config:

486

SESTPSTNCall:

487

Which device configuration option will allow an administrator to control bandwidth between calls placed between branches?

A.    Media Resource Group List
B.    Device Pool
C.    Location
D.    AAR Group
E.    Regions

Answer: C

QUESTION 49
A voicemail product that supports only the G.711 codec is installed in headquarters. Which action allows branch Cisco IP phones to function with voicemail while using only the G.729 codec over the WAN link to headquarters?

A.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.
B.    Configure transcoding within Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C.    Configure transcoding resources in Cisco IOS and assign to the MRGL of Cisco IP phones.
D.    Configure transcoder resources in the branch Cisco IP phones.

Answer: C

QUESTION 50
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650. the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS and TMS controll the the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows

DP:

501

Locations:

502

CSS:

503

SRST:

504

SRST-BR2-Config:

505

BR2 Config:

506

SESTPSTNCall:

507

After adding SRST functionality the SRST does not work. After reviewing the exhibits, which of the following reasons could be causing this failure?

A.    Device Pool cannot be default.
B.    The Cisco UCM is pointing to the wrong IPv4 address of the BR router.
C.    The router does not support SRST.
D.    The SRST enabled router is not configured correctly.

Answer: A

QUESTION 51
Which option is a benefit of implementing CFUR?

A.    CFUR is designed to initiate TEHO to reduce toll charges.
B.    CFUR can prevent phones from unregistering.
C.    CFUR can reroute calls placed to a temporarily unregistered destination phone.
D.    CFUR eliminates the need for COR on an ISR.

Answer: C

QUESTION 52
What is the standard Layer 3 DSCP media packet value that should be set for Cisco TelePresence endpoints?

A.    CS3 (24)
B.    EF (46)
C.    AF41 (34)
D.    CS4 (32)

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
You want to perform Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway maintenance. For this purpose, you disable Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway using the no mgcp command. After you perform the maintenance, you want to enable the Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway. Which command should you use?

A.    enable mgcp
B.    mgcp
C.    mgcp enable
D.    mgcp yes
E.    activate mgcp
F.    mgcp active

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
Which gateway does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager control all call activity?

A.    SIP
B.    MGCP
C.    H.323
D.    Media

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
Which action configures phones in site A to use G.711 to site B, but uses G.729 to site C?

A.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.
B.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.
C.    Configure transcoder resources in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D.    Configure a gatekeeper.

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?

561

A.    Endpoints can make calls to unknown IP addresses without the VCS querying any neighbors.
B.    If the VCS receives a call to an unknown IP address, it queries its neighbors for the remote address and if permitted, it routes the call through the neighbor.
C.    Endpoints that are registered directly to the VCS can call only an IP address of a system that is also registered directly to that VCS.
D.    Dialing by IP address is not supported on VCS.

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
You want to avoid unnecessary interworking in Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server, such as where a call between two H.323 endpoints is made over SIP, or vice versa.
Which setting is recommended?

A.    H.323 – SIP interworking modE. Reject
B.    H.323 – SIP interworking modE. On
C.    H.323 – SIP interworking modE. Registered only
D.    H.323 – SIP interworking modE. Off
E.    H.323 – SIP interworking modE. Variable

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
Which commands are needed to configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode?

A.    telephony-service and srst mode
B.    telephony-service and moh
C.    call-manager-fallback and srst mode
D.    call-manager-fallback and voice-translation

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
Which component is needed to set up SAF CCD?

A.    SAF-enabled H.323 intercluster (gatekeeper controlled) trunk
B.    SAF forwarders on Cisco routers
C.    Cisco Unified Communications cluster
D.    SAF-enabled H.225 trunk

Answer: B

QUESTION 60
Which command is needed to utilize local dial peers on an MGCP-controlled ISR during an SRST failover?

A.    ccm-manager fallback-mgcp
B.    telephony-service
C.    dialplan-pattern
D.    isdn overlap-receiving
E.    voice-translation-rule

Answer: A

Lead2pass offers the latest Cisco 300-075 dumps and a good range of Cisco Certification 300-075 answers. Most of our Cisco 300-075 exam dumps are exclusively prepared by the best brains and highly skilled professionals from the IT domain to ensure 100% pass in your Cisco 300-075 Exam.

300-075 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZi1ZVXhiQWtBSFU

2016 Cisco 300-075 exam dumps (All 356 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back