[Full Version] 300-075 Exam Dumps New Updated By Cisco Official Exam Center (61-80)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 300-075 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

You can prepare for Cisco 300-075 exam with little effort because Lead2pass is now at your service to act as a guide to pass Cisco 300-075 exam. Our Cisco 300-075 braindumps are rich in variety. We offer Cisco 300-075 PDF dumps and Cisco 300-075 VCE. Both are the newest version.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

QUESTION 61
When you configure QoS on VCS, which settings do you apply if traffic through the VCS should be tagged with DSCP AF41?

A.    Set QoS mode to DiffServ and tag value 32.
B.    Set QoS mode to IntServ and tag value to 34.
C.    Set QoS mode to DiffServ and tag value 34.
D.    Set QoS mode to IntServ and tag value to 32.
E.    Set QoS mode to ToS and tag value to 32.

Answer: C

QUESTION 62
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phones. The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco Telepresence Conductor, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows

DNS Server:

621

Device Pool:

622

Expressway:

623

ILS:

624

Locations:

625

MRA:

626

Speed Dial:

627

SIP TRUNK:

628

Which three configuration tasks need to be completed on the router to support the registration of Cisco Jabber clients? (Choose three.)

A.    The DNS server has the wrong IP address.
B.    The internal DNS Service (SRV) records need to be updated on the DNS Server.
C.    Flush the DNS Cache on the client.
D.    The DNS AOR records are wrong.
E.    Add the appropriate DNS SRV for the Internet entries on the DNS Server.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 63
With Media Gateway Control Protocol configuration on the voice gateway, which three types of messages are involved in the call flow between the call agent and the voice gateway? (Choose three.)

A.    audit endpoint
B.    modify endpoint
C.    create connection
D.    delete notification
E.    restart in progress
F.    end connections

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 64
Which task must you perform before deleting a transcoder?

A.    Delete the dependency records.
B.    Unassign it from a media resource group.
C.    Use the Reset option.
D.    Remove the device pool.
E.    Remove the subunit.
F.    Delete the common device configuration.

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
How many active gatekeepers can you can define in a local zone?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    5
D.    10
E.    15
F.    unlimited

Answer: A

QUESTION 66
Company X has a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster and a VCS Control server with video endpoints registered on both systems. Users find that video endpoints registered on Call manager can call each other and likewise for the endpoints registered on the VCS server. The administrator for Company X realizes he needs a SIP trunk between the two systems for any video endpoint to call any other video endpoint. Which two steps must the administrator take to add the SIP trunk? (Choose two.)

A.    Set up a SIP trunk on Cisco UCM with the option Device-Trunk with destination address of the VCS server.
B.    Set up a subzone on Cisco UCM with the peer address to the VCS cluster.
C.    Set up a neighbor zone on the VCS server with the location of Cisco UCM using the menu option VCS Configuration > Zones > zone.
D.    Set up a SIP trunk on the VCS server with the destination address of the Cisco UCM and Transport set to TCP.
E.    Set up a traversal subzone on the VCS server to allow endpoints that are registered on Cisco UCM to communicate.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 67
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650. the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS and TMS controll the the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows

DP:

671

Locations:

672

CSS:

673

SRST:

674

SRST-BR2-Config:

675

BR2 Config:

676

SESTPSTNCall:

677

After configuring the CFUR for the directory number that is applied to BR2 phone (+442288224001). the calls fail from the PSTN. Which two of the following configurations if applied to the router, would remedy this situation? (Choose two.)

A.    dial-peer voice 1 pots
incoming called-number 228822….
direct-inward-dial
port 0/0/0:15
B.    dial-peer voice 1 pots
incoming called-number 228822….
direct-inward-dial
port 0/0/0:13
C.    voice translation-rule 1
rule 1/rt228821….S//+44&/
exit ! voice translation-profile pstn-in
translate called 1
!
voice-port 0/0/0:15
translation-profile incoming pstn-in
D.    voice translation-rule 1
rule 1/rt228822….S//+44&/
exit ! voice translation-profile pstn-in
translate called 1
!
voice-port 0/0/0:15
translation-profile incoming pstn-in
E.    The router does not need to be configured.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 68
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration change is needed to enable NANP international dialing during MGCP fallback?

681

A.    Change the dial peer to dial-peer voice 901 voip.
B.    Change the dial peer to dial-peer voice 9011 pots.
C.    Add the command prefix 011 to the dial peer.
D.    Add the command prefix 9011 to the dial peer.

Answer: C

QUESTION 69
Which statement is true regarding the configuration of SAF Forwarder?

A.    In a multisite dial plan, SAF Forwarders may exist in multiple autonomous systems.
B.    The client label that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager must match the configuration
on the SAF Forwarder router.
C.    There should not be multiple nodes of Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters acting as SAF clients.
D.    The destination IP address must match the loopback address of the SAF router.

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
Which technologies provide remote-site redundancy for Cisco IP Phones during a WAN failure?

A.    SRST and MGCP fallback
B.    SRST and TEHO
C.    TEHO and MGCP fallback
D.    SRST and AAR

Answer: A

QUESTION 71
What are two important considerations when implementing TEHO to reduce long-distance cost? (Choose two.)

A.    on-net calling patterns
B.    E911 calling
C.    number of route patterns
D.    caller ID

Answer: BD

QUESTION 72
Which statement about TEHO is true?

A.    The dial plan is simplified with local route groups.
B.    Local route groups add complexity to the dial plan.
C.    Toll charges can be reduced when TEHO is implemented with CAC.
D.    Toll charges can be reduced when TEHO is implemented with MGCP fallback.

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
How are Cisco IP Phones directly configured to utilize local route groups?

A.    with Cisco Unified Communications Manager device pools
B.    with Cisco Unified Communications Manager CSS and partitions
C.    with Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions
D.    with Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations
E.    with Cisco Unified Communications Manager AAR

Answer: A

QUESTION 74
When you configure TEHO for long-distance calls and use the local PSTN gateways as fallback, how many route patterns do you require for a cluster with five sites that are located in different area codes?

A.    15 when not using a local route group
B.    6 when using a local route group
C.    5 when using a local route group
D.    10 when not using a local route group

Answer: B

QUESTION 75
Which two statements about international multisite dial plans are true? (Choose two.)

A.    TEHO is legal in all countries.
B.    TEHO is legal in most countries, but illegal in others.
C.    TEHO reduces WAN utilization.
D.    TEHO utilizes WAN links.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 76
What impact do roaming-sensitive settings and Device Mobility settings have on call routing?

A.    Device Mobility settings have no impact on call routing, but roaming-sensitive settings modify the
AAR group, AAR CSS, and device CSS.
B.    Device Mobility settings modify the device CSS and the roaming-sensitive settings modify the AAR group and AAR CSS.
C.    Device Mobility settings modify the AAR group and the AAR CSS, the roaming-sensitive settings
modify the device CSS.
D.    Roaming-sensitive settings are settings that do not have an impact on call routing. Device Mobility
settings, on the other hand, may have an impact on call routing because they modify the device CSS, AAR group, and AAR CSS.

Answer: D

QUESTION 77
When device mobility mode is enabled or disabled for a cluster, to which does the cluster setting apply?

A.    all phones in the cluster that support device mobility
B.    all phones in the cluster that subscribed to device mobility
C.    mobile phones in the cluster that support device mobility
D.    mobile phones in the cluster that are in default mode

Answer: A

QUESTION 78
Which statement is true when device mobility mode is enabled or disabled in the Phone Configuration window?

A.    The device mobility mode phone settings take precedence over the service parameter settings.
B.    The service parameter settings take precedence over the device mobility mode phone settings.
C.    The combined service parameter settings and the device mobility mode phone settings will be used.
D.    The default settings will be used due to the conflicts.

Answer: A

QUESTION 79
Which statement about the host portion format in Cisco Unified Communications Manager URI dialing is false?

A.    The host portion cannot start or end with a hyphen.
B.    The host portion is not case sensitive.
C.    The host portion accepts characters a-z, A-Z, 0-9, hyphens, and periods.
D.    The host portion can have two periods in a row.

Answer: D

QUESTION 80
Which statement about setting up FindMe in Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server is true?

A.    Users are allowed to delete or change the address of their principal devices.
B.    Endpoints should register with an alias that is the same as an existing FindMe ID.
C.    If VCS is using Cisco TMS provisioning, users manage their FindMe accounts via VCS.
D.    A VCS cluster name must be configured.

Answer: D

Cisco Certification 300-075 certificate are those engaged in IT industry’s dream. You need to choose the professional training by Lead2pass Cisco 300-075 dumps. Lead2pass will be with you, and to ensure the success wherever you may increase pursuit your career. Let Lead2pass take all your heart, let the dream to reality!

300-075 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZi1ZVXhiQWtBSFU

2016 Cisco 300-075 exam dumps (All 356 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back