[Full Version] 300-075 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass (21-40)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 300-075 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass has updated the latest version of Cisco 300-075 exam, which is a hot exam of Cisco certification. It is Lead2pass Cisco 300-075 exam dumps that give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

QUESTION 21
Which two statements regarding you configuring a traversal server and traversal client relationship are true? (Choose two.)

A.    VCS supports only the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.
B.    VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.
C.    VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for SIP traversal calls.
D.    If the Assent protocol is configured, a TCP/TLS connection is established from the traversal client to the traversal server for SIP signaling.

E.    A VCS Expressway located in the public network or DMZ acts as the firewall traversal client.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 22
Which statement about the function of the “+” symbol in the E.164 format is true?

A.    The “+” symbol represents the international country code.
B.    The “+” symbol represents the international call prefix.
C.    The “+” symbol matches the preceding element one or more times.
D.    The “+” symbol matches the preceding element zero or one time.

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
You need to verify if the Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway is enabled and active.
Which command should you use for this purpose?

A.    show running-config
B.    show fallback-mgcp
C.    show gateway
D.    show ccm-manager fallback-mgcp
E.    show running-config gateway
F.    show fallback-mgcp ccm-manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Which task must you perform before deleting a transcoder?

A.    Delete the dependency records.
B.    Unassign it from a media resource group.
C.    Use the Reset option.
D.    Remove the device pool.
E.    Remove the subunit.
F.    Delete the common device configuration.

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
In a node-specific Service Advertisement Framework forwarder deployment model, what is the maximum number of Service Advertisement Framework forwarders that you can assign to a specific node?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4
E.    5
F.    6

Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Which two actions ensure that the call load from Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is shared across Unified CM nodes? (Choose two.)

A.    Create a neighbor zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer addresses.
B.    Create a single traversal client zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer addresses.
C.    Create one neighbor zone in VCS for each Unified CM node.
D.    Create a VCS DNS zone and configure one DNS SRV record per Unified CM node.
E.    In VCS set Unified Communications mode to Mobile and remote access and configure each Unified CM node.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 27
Where do you specify the device mobility group and physical location after they have been configured?

A.    phones
B.    DMI
C.    device mobility CSS
D.    device pool
E.    MRGL
F.    locale

Answer: D
Explanation:
Before you configure a device pool, you must configure the following items if you want to choose them for the device pool, Cisco Unified Communications Manager group (required), Date/time group (required). Region (required) , SRST reference (optional). Media resource group list (optional), Calling search space for auto-registration (optional). Reverted call focus priority (optional), Device mobility group (optional), Device mobility calling search space, Physical location (optional). Location, AAR group. AAR calling search space.

QUESTION 28
Which three commands are necessary to override the default CoS to DSCP mapping on interface Fastethernet0/1? (Choose three.)

A.    mls qos map cos-dscp 0 10 18 26 34 46 48 56
B.    mls qos map dscp-cos 8 10 to 2
C.    mls qos
D.    interface Fastethernet0/1
mls qos trust cos
E.    interface Fastethernet0/1
mls qos cos 1
F.    interface Fastethernet0/2
mls qos cos 1

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 29
If delegated credentials checking has been enabled and remote workers can register to the VCS Expressway, which statement is true?

A.    H.323 message credential checks are delegated.
B.    SIP registration proxy mode is set to On in the VCS Expressway.
C.    A secure neighbor zone has been configured between the VCS Expressway and the VCS Control.
D.    SIP registration proxy mode is set to Off in the VCS Expressway.

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
A local gateway is registered to Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server with a prefix of 7. The administrator wants to stop calls from outside the organization being routed through it. Which CPL configuration accomplishes this goal?

A.301
B.302
C.303
D.304
E.305

Answer: A

QUESTION 31
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650. the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20. the Cisco Telepresence MCU. and the Cisco Jabber Telepresence for Windows.

SX20 System information:

311

DX650 Configuration:

312

MRGL:

313

DP:
314

Locations:

315

AARG:

316

CSS:

317

Movi Failure:

318

Movie Settings:

Which device configuration option will allow an administrator to assign a device to a specific rights for making calls to specific DNs?

A.    Media Resource Group List
B.    Device Pool
C.    Location
D.    AAR Group
E.    Calling Search Space

Answer: E

QUESTION 32
Widgets.com’s Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server allows SIP and H.323 registrations. Which local zone search rule configuration allows SIP registered endpoints to connect to H.323 endpoints that register with an H.323
E.164 number only?

A.321
B.322
C.323
D.324

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
Which configuration does Cisco recommend for the peer address on the Expressway-C secure traversal zone when the Expressway-E has one NIC enabled?

A.    Expressway-E internal IP address
B.    Expressway-E external IP address
C.    Expressway-E internal FQDN
D.    Expressway-E external FQDN

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20. the Cisco TelePresence MCU. and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows

DP:

341

Locations:

342

CSS:

343

Movie Failure:

344

Movie Setting:

Topology:

345

Subzones:

346

Links:

347

Pipe:

348

What two issues could be causing the Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence failure shown in the exhibit? (Choose two)

A.    Incorrect username and password.
B.    Wrong SIP domain configured.
C.    User is not associated with the device.
D.    IP or DNS name resolution issue.
E.    CSF Device is not registered.
F.    IP Phone DN not associated with the user.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 35
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20. the Cisco TelePresence MCU. and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows

DP:

351
Locations:

352

CSS:

353

Movie Failure:

354

Movie Setting:

Topology:

355

Subzones:

356

Links:

357

Pipe:

358

A third collaboration call fails between the backbone site and the HQ site. After reviewing the exhibits, which of the following reasons could be causing this failure?

A.    Not enough bandwidth has been allocated.
B.    Device Pool.
C.    Location.
D.    The pipe is not functioning.

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phones. The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco Telepresence Conductor, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows

DNS Server:

361

Device Pool:

362

Expressway:

363

ILS:

364

Locations:

365

MRA:

366

Speed Dial:

367

SIP TRUNK:

368

The intercluster URI call routing no longer allows calls between sites.
What is the reason why this would happen?

A.    Wrong SIP domain configured.
B.    User is not associated with the device.
C.    IP or DNS name resolution issue.
D.    No SIP route patterns for cisco.lab exist.

Answer: C

QUESTION 37
Which two options should be selected in the SIP trunk security profile that affect the SIP trunk pointing to the VCS? (Choose two.)

A.    Accept Unsolicited Notification
B.    Enable Application Level Authorization
C.    Accept Out-of-Dialog REFER
D.    Accept Replaces Header
E.    Accept Presence Subscription

Answer: AD

QUESTION 38
Which two options are configuration steps on Cisco Unified Communications Manager that are used when integrating with VCS Expressway servers? (Choose two.)

A.    allowing numeric dialing from Cisco phones to Expressway
B.    configuring a device pool with video feature enabled
C.    allowing dialing to Expressway domain from Cisco phones
D.    creating an application user on Cisco Unified Communications Manager with assigned privileges
E.    adding the Expressway servers to the Application Servers list

Answer: AC

QUESTION 39
What is the purpose of the local route group?

A.    minimize PSTN costs
B.    help in the selection of the PSTN egress gateway
C.    eliminate the need for a route list
D.    allow manipulation of digits at the cost point to egress

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
Which action configures PSTN backup for calls that are rejected by the gatekeeper CAC?

A.    Configure AAR in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B.    Configure CFUR in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C.    Configure a route pattern, a route list, and route groups to a trunk and a gateway in Cisco Unified
Communications Manager.
D.    Configure a route pattern to a gateway in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: C

Lead2pass offers you all the 300-075 exam questions which are the same as your real test with 100% correct and coverage rate. We provide the latest full version of 300-075 PDF and VCE dumps to ensure your 300-075 exam 100% pass.

300-075 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZi1ZVXhiQWtBSFU

2016 Cisco 300-075 exam dumps (All 356 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back