[Full Version] 300-075 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass (261-280)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 300-075 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 300-075 exam? Lead2pass provides the guaranteed 300-075 exam preparation material to boost up your confidence in 300-075 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 300-075 dumps. Now Lead2pass supplying the new version of 300-075 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 300-075 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 300-075 exam pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

QUESTION 261
What happens if location-based CAC is used and there is no bandwidth available when a remote caller is placed on hold?

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager sends TOH rather than MOH.
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager terminates the call.
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager plays default MOH.
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager attempts to reconnect the call immediately.

Answer: A

QUESTION 262
On which Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration parameter does the CODEC that a Cisco IP Phone uses for a call depend?

A.    enterprise parameters
B.    media resources
C.    physical location
D.    region
E.    location

Answer: D

QUESTION 263
In a Cisco Unified Communications Manager centralized call processing model, what is the best CAC method recommended for this type of deployment?

A.    QoS-based
B.    location-based
C.    RSVP-based
D.    region-based
E.    gateway-based
F.    gatekeeper-based

Answer: B

QUESTION 264
Which action configures phones in site A to use G.711 to site B but to use G.729 to site C?

A.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.
B.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.
C.    Configure transcoder resources in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D.    Configure a gatekeeper.

Answer: A

QUESTION 265
When you configure regions in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager multisite cluster, which two are ways to prevent G.722 from being advertised in the cluster? (Choose two.)

A.    modify the service parameter
B.    modify the enterprise parameter
C.    modify the device pool
D.    modify the line settings

Answer: AB

QUESTION 266
Which action configures the registration of transcoder resources?

A.    Cisco IOS software registers transcoder resources with SIP.
B.    Cisco IOS software registers transcoder resources with SCCP.
C.    Cisco IOS software registers transcoder resources with H.323.
D.    Cisco IOS software does not register transcoder resources.

Answer: B

QUESTION 267
Which option describes the reason that transcoding resources are added in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    to enable transcoding resources in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server
B.    to enable Cisco Unified Communications Manager to select the optimal single codec for end-to- end calls
C.    to enable transcoding resources in Cisco IP Phones
D.    to provide transcoding resources in Cisco IOS gateways to Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 268
Which action configures transcoding resources in Cisco Unified Communications Manager to function with branch office Cisco IP Phones?

A.    Configure the branch office IP phones with CSS and partitions.
B.    Configure the branch office IP phones with MRGs and MRGLs.
C.    Configure the branch office IP phones with regions.
D.    Configure the branch office IP phones with locations.

Answer: B

QUESTION 269
What is the purpose of configuring a hardware-based MTP when deploying Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    to allow for supplementary services such as hold, transfer, and conferencing
B.    when you need support for up to 24 MTP sessions on the same server and 48 on a separate server
C.    when you need the ability to grow support by using DSPs
D.    when you want to only use Cisco Unified Communications Manager resources

Answer: C

QUESTION 270
Which two options are effective mechanisms to restrict the maximum number of voice calls on a WAN link? (Choose two.)

A.    Configure a gatekeeper with an SIP trunk.
B.    Configure a gatekeeper and a gatekeeper-controlled trunk in Cisco Unified Communications Manager with bandwidth control.
C.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.
D.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 271
Which action configures CAC utilizing only Cisco Unified Communications Manager software?

A.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.
B.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.
C.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager RSVP-enabled locations.
D.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager MTPs.

Answer: B

QUESTION 272
Which bandwidth amounts are correct for configuring locations?

A.    8 kb/s for G.729, 64 kb/s for G.711, and 64 kb/s for G.722
B.    8 kb/s for G.729, 64 kb/s for G.711, and 16 kb/s for G.722
C.    64 kb/s for G.729, 64 kb/s for G.711, and 64 kb/s for G.722
D.    8 kb/s for G.729, 8 kb/s for G.711, and 8 kb/s for G.722

Answer: A

QUESTION 273
Which action configures AAR to route the calls that have been rejected by the gatekeeper CAC through the PSTN?

A.    Configure Cisco IP Phones for AAR.
B.    Configure AAR to work with SRST.
C.    Configure AAR to work with CTI route points.
D.    This configuration is not possible using AAR.

Answer: D

QUESTION 274
What is a prerequisite of AAR deployment?

A.    You must have a single distributed call processing deployment.
B.    Calls must be manually rerouted through the PSTN or other networks when Cisco Unified Communications Manager blocks a call due to insufficient location bandwidth.
C.    Calls must be automatically rerouted through the PSTN or other networks when Cisco Unified
Communications Manager blocks a call due to insufficient location bandwidth.
D.    Clustering must be implemented over the WAN.
E.    You must have a centralized call processing deployment.

Answer: E

QUESTION 275
How is the region assigned to a device such as an IP phone?

A.    Regions are assigned directly in the device configuration page.
B.    Regions can be assigned only through a device pool.
C.    Regions can be assigned either directly on the device configuration page or through the device pool.
If both configurations exist, the device pool region configuration takes precedence.
D.    Regions can be assigned either directly on the device configuration page or through the device pool.
If both configurations exist, the device region configuration takes precedence.

Answer: B

QUESTION 276
How can the location setting be modified to resolve poor call quality?

A.    No adjustment to location setting is needed
B.    Mark the bandwidth between the locations as unlimited
C.    Decrease the audio bandwidth setting
D.    Remove the audio bandwidth setting

Answer: C

QUESTION 277
Cisco Unified border element is configured to support RSVP-based CAC.
When is the RSVP path and reservation message sent and received?

A.    Immediately after the call setup message is received and the reservation message is received after H.245 capabilities negotiation is completed.
B.    The path and reservation messages are sent and received after the H.245 capabilities negotiation is completed.
C.    The path and reservation messages are sent and received immediately after the call setup message is received.
D.    The path is setup once the global command call rsvp-sync is configured.

Answer: C

QUESTION 278
Company A has deployed a VCS Control and is attempting to register a third-party endpoint.
The engineer has confirmed that no traffic is being blocked for the endpoint and it is receiving a valid IP address. Which option could be the cause of this registration failure?

A.    Third-party endpoints are not compatible with VCS Control, only with VCS Expressway.
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager is required in addition to the VCS Control.
C.    An incorrect SIP domain is configured on the VCS Control for the endpoint.
D.    The VCS Control must be deployed together with VCS Expressway before endpoints can register to either one.

Answer: C

QUESTION 279
How many active gatekeepers can you define in a local zone?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    5
D.    10
E.    15
F.    unlimited

Answer: A

QUESTION 280
You recently implemented call redundancy at a new remote site, and users report that calls are dropped when the remote site supposedly is in SRST.
Which two actions must you take to troubleshoot the problem? (Choose two.)

A.    Confirm that SRST is configured on the voice gateway.
B.    Confirm that the site has an SRST reference that is correctly associated with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager group.
C.    Confirm that a calling search space is assigned to the voice gateway in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D.    Confirm that the site devices are associated with a Cisco Unified Communications Manager group and that four Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers are available.
E.    Check the Region settings in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
F.    Restart Cisco Unified Communications Manager services to confirm that the server is working correctly.

Answer: AB

The Cisco 300-075 exam questions from Lead2pass are the most reliable guide for Cisco exam. We offer the latest 300-075 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the newest 300-075 dump ensures your exam 100% pass. A large number of successful candidates have shown a lot of faith in our 300-075 exam dumps. If you want pass the Cisco 300-075 exam, please choose Lead2pass.

300-075 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZi1ZVXhiQWtBSFU

2016 Cisco 300-075 exam dumps (All 356 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back