[Full Version] 300-080 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass (101-120)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 300-080 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worrying about the 300-080 exam? Lead2pass provides the latest 300-080 braindumps and guarantees you passing 300-080 exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-080.html

QUESTION 101
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager tool verifies configured route patterns, calling search spaces, and route groups?

A.    Cisco Unified Reporting
B.    CiscoUnified Communications ManagerCDR Analysis and Reporting
C.    CiscoUnified Communications ManagerDialed Number Analyzer
D.    Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool

Answer: C

QUESTION 102
Refer to the exhibit. A CUCM user has been configured to use the Mobility feature and is expecting their home phone 408-555-6016 to ring simultaneously when their office phone is called. What configuration change needs to be made to allow this happen?

1021

A.    Select the Enable Move to Mobile check box.
B.    Select the Enable Extend and Connect check box.
C.    Select the Line Association check box.
D.    Deselect the Enable Single Number Reach check box.

Answer: C

QUESTION 103
Refer to the exhibit. How many high-complexity transcoding sessions can this Cisco ISR G2 support?

1031

A.    21
B.    14
C.    60
D.    15

Answer: B

QUESTION 104
After a Cisco Unified Communications Manager system is installed, users report problems when more than four users attempt to join a Meet-Me conference. Which parameter should you increase?

A.    Maximum Ad Hoc Conference, Call Manager Service Parameter
B.    Maximum Ad Hoc Conference, Enterprise Parameters Configuration
C.    Maximum Meet-Me Conference, Call Manager Service Parameter
D.    Maximum Meet-Me Conference, Enterprise Parameters Configuration

Answer: C

QUESTION 105
Two Cisco DX80 collaboration endpoints that support high-definition video are registered to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a single-site deployment model. However, the video that is displayed is pixelated and appears as sub-HD. To enable the Cisco DX80s to make high- definition video calls, which configuration option do you check?

A.    Check the configuration in the Cisco DX80 settings menu, and enable high-definition video.
B.    Check the Maximum Session Bit Rate for Video Calls in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Regions Configuration.
C.    Check that Video Capabilities are enabled under the Product Specific Configuration area for the device in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D.    Check the DSCP for Video Callsvalue in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusterwide parameters QoS configuration.

Answer: B

QUESTION 106
You are experiencing bad video quality in calls, and you suspect packet loss in the network. Both the network switch and the collaboration endpoint network interfaces are set to autonegotiation, but the reported port speed and duplex settings do not match. Which action should you take?

A.    Set the collaboration endpoint to use a manual speed and duplex setting of 100 Mbps and full duplex, and keep the switch port setting as “auto.”
B.    Configure the switch port to use a manual speed and duplex setting of 100 Mbps and half duplex, and keep the collaboration endpoint setting as “auto.”
C.    Keep both the switch port and collaboration endpoint settings as “auto,” because this configuration is not responsible for the mismatched settings that were reported.
D.    Set both the collaboration endpoint and the switch port to use manual speed and duplex settings of 100 Mbps and full duplex.

Answer: D

QUESTION 107
Refer to the exhibit. A new phone was installed and currently has issues registering with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The phone received its IP address via DHCP, with options 3 and 150.

1071

Which two actions would enable the phone to download its configuration automatically? (Choose two.)

A.    Change the phone URL parameters to IP addresses.
B.    Provide DHCP option 6 to the phone via DHCP.
C.    Reboot the phone.
D.    Change the VLAN that the phone isassigned to.
E.    Manually assign the phone settings.
F.    Provide DHCP option 15 to the phone via DHCP.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 108
Refer to the exhibit. You are trying to establish a multipoint call via a Cisco TelePresence SX20 that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. When you attempt to bring a third party into the call, you receive an error that the call cannot be completed. You confirm that your MCU resources are configured correctly on Cisco Unified Communications Manager and that other devices are able to establish multipoint calls. What is the cause of this issue?

1081

A.    The multipoint mode should be set to Multiway.
B.    The call protocol should be H.323.
C.    The MCU is at capacity.
D.    The multipoint mode should be set to Cisco Unified Communications Manager Resource Group.
E.    The multipoint mode should be set to None.

Answer: D

QUESTION 109
You are integrating a new video endpoint with Cisco VCS, but you find that the unit is failing to register. You assign extension 4000 to the device in the “vc.cisco.com” SIP domain, and you set its registration proxy to the IP address of 10.1.1.10 as the Cisco VCS. In order for the device to register via SIP, which format must you use when you set the SIP address of the device?

A.    4000@vc.cisco.com
B.    4000
C.    4000@10.1.110
D.    4000@cisco

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
Refer to the exhibit. According to the log diagram, what is the reason that the call ended?

1101

A.    The call was put on hold.
B.    The call was experiencing one-way audio.
C.    The call was completed successfully.
D.    The call was transferred.
E.    The call dropped out.

Answer: C

QUESTION 111
You recently configured a system for B2B SIP URI calls, and users confirmed that they could make calls. You are receiving multiple reports that inbound calls are failing and that users are not receiving calls to their URI. You confirm that all zones between expressways are active, and the trunk between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco VCS Expressway is active. You also see that the inbound call is sent from Cisco VCS Expressway C to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Why are the calls failing?

A.    The Cisco Unified Communications Manager FQDN was not set.
B.    The cluster FQDN was notset in Enterprise Parameters.
C.    The certificate is not valid.
D.    The cluster FQDN was not set in Service Parameters.
E.    The FQDN was not registered in DNS.

Answer: B

QUESTION 112
Users are complaining of problems when they make SIP calls by dialing URIs. To help users complete calls, what must you do?

A.    Adjust the URI lookup policy to case desensitive.
B.    Adjust the URI lookup policy to case sensitive.
C.    Adjust the URI lookup policy to case insensitive.
D.    Adjust the URI lookup policy to case nonsensitive.

Answer: C

QUESTION 113
Refer to the exhibit. You are trying to configure a new Cisco IOS MTP to register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager, but it fails to register.
Which two changes are required so that the MTP registers successfully? (Choose two.)

1131

A.    Restart the router.
B.    Bind the interface toVlan5.
C.    The sccp ccm group should be 1.
D.    Associate the application with SCCP.
E.    Change the maximum sessions to 1.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 114
During a conference that is hosted on a Cisco TelePresence Server, which three circumstances determine that some participants do not have video, but they do have audio? (Choose three.)

A.    The participants have no video component.
B.    No free screen licensing ports are available.
C.    No video ports are available in a slave Cisco TelePresence Server configuration.
D.    The maximum number of participants is exceeded.
E.    In all Cisco TelePresence deployments, some participants are connected only via audio.
F.    No video ports are available in a single Cisco TelePresence Server configuration.

Answer: BCF

QUESTION 115
Which two components can be software upgraded via Cisco TelePresence Management Suite? (Choose two.)

A.    unmanaged endpoints
B.    endpoints that are managed by Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
C.    endpoints that are provisioned by Cisco TelePresence Management Provisioning Extension
D.    endpoints that are registered by Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E.    endpoints that are registered by a partner company

Answer: BC

QUESTION 116
Drag and Drop Question
Drag the network-related video issue on the left to its root cause on the right.

1161

Answer:

1162

QUESTION 117
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting a SAF forwarder adjacency in which two interfaces from the same router are being advertised to all other neighbours.
Which set of IOS commands successfully stops the router from advertising the LOOPBACK0 interface?

1171

A.    router eigrp SAF
service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 100
sf-interface LOOPBACK0
shutdown
B.    router egrp SAF
service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 100
sf-interface LOOPBACK0
exit-sf-interface
C.    router egrp SAF
service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 100
sf-interface LOOPBACK0
no dampening-change
D.    router egrp SAF
service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 100
sf-interface LOOPBACK0
no split-horizon

Answer: A

QUESTION 118
You install a second Cisco TelePresence PrecisionHD 1080p camera on your C-Series Codec, but you are unable to control the camera. What should you do to fix this issue?

A.    Ensure that the distance between the end user and the camera is between 4 feet and 6 feet.
B.    Purchase and install a camera with full pan, tilt, and zoom capabilities.
C.    Order a VISCA cascading cable from Cisco, which connects the first camera to the second camera.
D.    Ensure that the RJ45 end of the camera cable goes to the connector that is marked “HD Video Out Codec.”
E.    Ensure that the HD-SDI cable between the codec and the camera is not longer than 100 meters (330 feet).

Answer: C

QUESTION 119
When the command utils dbreplication status is executed on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager CLI, which step should be taken next to check the database replication status?

A.    View the activelog file.
B.    Run the same command on all nodes of the cluster.
C.    Restart the Cisco CallManager service.
D.    The command utils dbreplication runtimestate must be run on the publisher.
E.    The command utils dbreplication runtimestate must be run on the subscriber.

Answer: A

QUESTION 120
Refer to the exhibit. Assume a centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager topology with the headquarters at RTP and remote located at the U.K. All route patterns are assigned a route list that contains a route group pointing to the local gateway. RTP route patterns use the RTP gateway, and U.K.route patterns use the U.K. gateway.

1201

When a U.K. user logs into an RTP phone using the Cisco Extension Mobility feature and places an emergency call to 0000, which statement about the emergency call is true?

A.    The call will match the U.K_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the RTP gateway.
B.    The call will match the U.K_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the U.K.
gateway.
C.    The call will match the RTP_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the RTP gateway.
D.    The call will match the RTP_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the U.K.
gateway.
E.    The call will fail.

Answer: B

Lead2pass offers the latest 300-080 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 300-080 dump ensures your exam 100% pass.

300-080 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDYWptN2NfWG1xbE0

2016 Cisco 300-080 exam dumps (All 196 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-080.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back