[Full Version] 300-080 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass (21-40)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 300-080 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worring about the 300-080 exam? With the complete collection of 300-080 exam questions and answers, Lead2pass has assembled to take you through your 300-080 exam preparation. Each Q & A set will test your existing knowledge of 300-080 fundamentals, and offer you the latest training products that guarantee you passing 300-080 exam easily.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-080.html

QUESTION 21
Where in Cisco TMS would you see if a system is registered to a Cisco VCS or a Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    Systems > Registration
B.    Navigation > Systems > Registrations
C.    under Registration on the System Administration tab
D.    System Overview
E.    Settings > Provisioning
F.    where you start the Cisco Unified Communications Manager RTMT under Systems and Reports

Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Of the following persistent settings for Cisco TMS-controlled endpoints, TMS overwrites these settings if which five of them are altered on the endpoint? (Choose five.)

A.    H.323 ID
B.    Configuration Template
C.    SIP URI
D.    Active Cisco Unified Communications Manager Address
E.    System Name
F.    System Contact
G.    E.164 alias
H.    IEEE 802.1x Authentication Password

Answer: ABCEG

QUESTION 23
A user using a CP-9971 SIP phone reports that during a video call, the video portion of the call freezes. What should you do in order to point to and troubleshoot the issue?

A.    Restart the phone.
B.    On the phone, navigate to Administrator Settings > Status > Call Statistics > Video > Video statistics > Rcvr Packets statistics. Verify if the phone is receiving packets.
C.    Make sure that the camera is connected to the USB.
D.    Verify if the camera shutter is open.
E.    Perform a factory reset of the phone.

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Refer to the exhibit. Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager trace file level should be selected when enabling traces to send to Cisco TAC for analysis?

241

A.    State Transition
B.    Arbitrary
C.    Significant
D.    Error
E.    Detailed
F.    Special

Answer: E

QUESTION 25
To achieve 720p (HD) quality at 30 frames per second on an endpoint that is running TC software, what is the minimum configured call rate?

A.    512 kbps
B.    1152 kbps
C.    768 kbps
D.    2560 kbps

Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Refer to Exhibit. After reviewing the trace in the exhibit, what was the Directory number of the calling party?

261

A.    2001
B.    5010
C.    1905
D.    2003

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Refer to Exhibit. After reviewing the trace in the exhibit, what was the Directory number of the called party?

271

A.    2001
B.    5010
C.    1905
D.    2003

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Refer to Exhibit. What was the cause for the call termination?

281

A.    No route to called number
B.    Outbound gateway was not found
C.    Calling party abandoned the call
D.    Called party cancelled the call
E.    Call completed successfully

Answer: C

QUESTION 29
Refer to Exhibit. What protocol was used in this call?

291

A.    H.323
B.    SCCP
C.    MGCP
D.    SIP

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
Refer to Exhibit. What type of trace file is this considered to be?

301

A.    sdl
B.    dbl
C.    dbnotify
D.    calllogs
E.    sdi

Answer: E

QUESTION 31
How does an IP Phone react upon initilization, if there is no CTL and ITL files present on the device?

A.    The phone downloads only the files that are signed to that device.
B.    The phone blindly trusts the next series of downloaded files.
C.    The file matches the signature against the files on TFTP.
D.    The phone displays the message, Unprovisioned.

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Which two issues can prevent an IP Phone from receiving an IP address via DHCP? (Choose two.)

A.    The DHCP server is not on the same VLAN as the phone.
B.    The DHCP scope’s leases are exhausted.
C.    DHCP Option 150 is incorrect.
D.    The TFTP server is not reachable.
E.    The DHCP scope is not defined for the subnet of the phone.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 33
What is a common reason that an IP Phone cannot get its configuration from Cisco Unified Communications Manager after it obtains the correct IP address information?

A.    The DHCP scope is exhausted.
B.    The DHCP server is not reachable.
C.    The DHCP scope is on the wrong subnet.
D.    The DHCP scope has the incorrect Option 150 or 66 defined.

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
After an IP Phone gets IP address information from DHCP, what is the next step in the initialization process?

A.    CTL and ITL files are downloaded.
B.    The phone requests its VLAN information.
C.    The DHCP offer is sent from the phone
D.    The TFTP server is contacted for configuration information.
E.    Nothing else is required, the phone is operational at this stage

Answer: D

QUESTION 35
Refer to topology and Exhibits below:

351

352

353

354

From the perspective of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, what is the status of the MGCP gateway?

A.    registered
B.    unknown
C.    registering
D.    initializing

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
Refer to topology and Exhibits below:

361

362

363

364

Which command can be used to obtain the status of an MGCP gateway from the IOS device, as shown in the given output?

A.    show mgcp registration
B.    show mgcp-gw
C.    show mgcp connection
D.    show ccm-manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
Refer to topology and Exhibits below:

371

372

373

374

What is the reason that this MGCP gateway is not registered with Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    The primary server address is incorrect.
B.    The MGCP domain name is incorrect on either the Cisco Unified Communications Manager or the router.
C.    Backhaul/Redundant link port is incorrect
D.    This MGCP gateway is not down; it is operational.

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
Refer to topology and Exhibits below:

381

382

383

384

After making a change to a manually configured MGCP gateway, what step should you take to ensure that the gateway accepts the changes and be operational?

A.    Issue the commands no MGCP, then MGCP.
B.    Issue the commands no SCCP. then SCCP.
C.    Issue the commands Shut, then no shut
D.    Issue the commands no CCM. then CCM.

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
Refer to topology and Exhibits below:

391

392

393

394

395

396

397

398

A call from HQ Phone 1 with the extension of 2001 is dialing a SX20 that is registered to the VCS in BackBone (not shown). Determine if the call fails and if so, what are the two causes? (Choose two.)

A.    The call succeeds
B.    The call fails
C.    There are no issues, so the call succeeds.
D.    The SIP port is incorrect on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP trunk.
E.    The Local Zone Match Rule state is disabled.
F.    Rule name UCM2 is set to stop on Match

Answer: BF

QUESTION 40
Refer to topology and Exhibits below:

401

402

403

404

405

406

407

408

A call from a SX20 in the BackBone (not shown) with a URI extension is dialing a HQ Ph 1 that is registered to the HQ CUCM. Determine if the call fails and if so, what are the two causes? (Choose two).

A.    The call succeeds.
B.    The call fails.
C.    There are no issues, so the call succeeds.
D.    The SIP port is incorrect on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager CUCM SIP trunk.
E.    The Local Zone Match Rule state is disabled.
F.    Rule name UCM2 is set to stop on Match

Answer: AC

At Lead2pass, we are positive that our Cisco 300-080 dumps with questions and answers PDF provide most in-depth solutions for individuals that are preparing for the Cisco 300-080 exam. Our updated 300-080 braindumps will allow you the opportunity to know exactly what to expect on the exam day and ensure that you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

300-080 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDYWptN2NfWG1xbE0

2016 Cisco 300-080 exam dumps (All 196 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-080.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back