[Full Version] 300-080 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass (41-60)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 300-080 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The Cisco 300-080 PDF, 300-080 VCE and 300-080 exam questions and answers at Lead2pass are written and prepared by Cisco affiliated trainers and lecturers with decades of experience in the IT field. This ensures that you are equipped with the latest and most current information to give you a better chance of passing the Cisco 300-080 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-080.html

QUESTION 41
An IP phone that is connected through a Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series Switch is failing to register with the subscriber as a backup server. When the user presses the settings button on the phone, only the Cisco Unified Communications Manager publisher shows as registered. What is the most likely cause for this issue?

A.    The phone does not have the correct Cisco Unified Communications Manager group in the device configuration page.
B.    The Cisco Unified Communications Manager group that is applied through the device pool is misconfigured.
C.    The ip-helper address command for the subscriber is not configured on the switch port.
D.    The subscriber does not have the correct device pool configured.
E.    The enterprise phone configuration does not have the call control redundancy enabled.

Answer: B

QUESTION 42
Refer to the exhibit. An IP phone that is connected through a Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series Switch is failing to register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. When the user presses the settings button on the phone, the Operational VLAN ID shows a blank entry.
What is the most likely cause for this issue?

A.    The switch may not be supplying inline power.
B.    The spanning tree portfast command needs to be removed.
C.    The trunk encapsulation is missing. The trunk must be configured for dot1.Q.
D.    Cisco Discovery Protocol is disabled on the switch.
E.    The Operational VLAN ID of the phone always shows as blank. The Admin.
VLAN ID should be 110.

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
You configured a Cisco ISR G2 as a SIP gateway, but the gateway does not show that it is registered with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. What is causing this issue?

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager does not support SIP gateways.
B.    The gateway does not have the UC license installed.
C.    The gateway does not have Cisco Unified Border Element session licensing.
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager does not show a SIP gateway as registered if it is not properly configured.
E.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager never shows a SIP gateway as registered even when it is properly configured.
F.    The Cisco ISR G2 cannot be a SIP gateway.

Answer: E

QUESTION 44
Which issue would cause an MGCP gateway to fail to register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    missing the configuration command isdn bind-l3 ccm-manager under the ISDN interface
B.    mismatched domain name on the MGCP gateway and Cisco Unified Communications Manager gateway configuration
C.    misconfigured route group in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.    incorrect MGCP IP address specified in the gateway configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
Endpoints are configured for both H.323 and SIP using the same URI and Cisco VCS settings, but the endpoints register only as H.323 endpoints. What is causing this issue?

A.    A firewall is blocking all traffic from the endpoints to the Cisco VCS.
B.    The Cisco VCS has no SIP domains configured.
C.    The Cisco VCS is blocking the endpoints because of duplicate ID entries.
D.    The endpoints do not have the SIP option key installed.
E.    SIP does not work, because SIP is used for Cisco Unified Communications Manager registration only.

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
You are trying to register an H.323-based Cisco TelePresence system to Cisco Unified Communications Manager and a Cisco DX70 system to the Cisco VCS Control.
Why do neither of the units want to register?

A.    The H.323-based system needs an E164 number to register to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, and the Cisco DX70 needs to have the MAC address configured first on the Cisco VCS Control.
B.    The H.323-based system needs to register to the Cisco VCS Control with an E.164 number, and the Cisco DX70 needs the TFTP address to register on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C.    Both systems need to register to the Cisco VCS Control, but the H.323-based system needs to have the gatekeeper setting set to “Direct.”
D.    Both systems need to register to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, as the Cisco VCS Control is used only for firewall traversal.
E.    You need Cisco TelePresence Management Suite to register Cisco TelePresence systems.
F.    You need Cisco TelePresence Server to register Cisco TelePresence systems.

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
To maintain proper database integrity, what is the recommended maximum round-trip delay between multiple Cisco VCS appliances in a cluster?

A.    10 ms
B.    15 ms
C.    25 ms
D.    30 ms
E.    50 ms
F.    80 ms

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
Which of these reasons can cause intrasite calls within a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster to fail?

A.    The route partition that is configured in the CCD requesting service is not listed in the calling phone CSS.
B.    The trunk CSS does not include the partition for the called directory number.
C.    The MGCP gateway is not registered.
D.    The calling phone does not have the correct CSS configured.
E.    The calling phone does not have the correct partition configured.

Answer: D

QUESTION 49
Refer to the exhibit. All phones are placed in the Internal_Pt partition. The CSS for all phones contains the partition Internal_Pt, and Vml.CSS contains the voicemail hunt pilot.  
When a call is placed from extension 2001 to 2002, which statement is true? 

A.    Extension 2002 will ring.
B.    The call will be blocked.
C.    The call will be answered by voicemail.
D.    Extension 2002 will ring, and if the call is not answered, the call will match the translation pattern and then be blocked.
E.    Extension 2002 will ring, and if the call is not answered, the call will match the translation pattern and then be forwarded to voicemail.

Answer: B

QUESTION 50
When a remote endpoint dials in to join a conference that is configured on a Cisco TelePresence Server bridge, the endpoint receives only audio.
Other users can successfully join the call with Voice and Video.
What is causing this issue?

A.    The endpoint does not have the multisite option installed.
B.    The endpoint does not have the partition of the bridge in its CSS.
C.    The bridge is out of all licenses.
D.    The endpoint is assigned a region without enough configured bandwidth for video.
E.    The bridge is not able to host video calls.

Answer: D

QUESTION 51
Cisco TelePresence System EX90-A and EX90-B are in a call. EX90-A tries to call EX90-C. When the call is dialed, EX90-B is put on hold. EX90-A and EX90-C are connected, but there is no merge button on the touch panel. What is causing this issue?

A.    The multisite option key is missing.
B.    The multisite configuration is missing.
C.    The conference option key is missing.
D.    The conference configuration is missing.
E.    CiscoTelePresence systems cannot make multipoint calls without a Cisco TelePresence Server.
F.    The multipoint option key is missing.

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
Which statement indicates something that can cause an inbound PSTN call to an H.323 gateway that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager to fail to ring an IP phone?

A.    The gateway is not registered in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B.    The gateway IP address that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager does not match the IP address that is configured at the gateway in the h323-gateway voip bind srcaddr command.
C.    The Cisco Unified Communications Manager does not have a matching route pattern to match the called number.
D.    The gateway is missing the command allow-connections h323 to h323 under the voice service voip configuration.

Answer: B

QUESTION 53
Some users report that they cannot dial out from headquarters on their Cisco IP Phones to PSTN users, but others can. Which troubleshooting approach is the most direct to isolate the source of the failure of the users that cannot dial out to the PSTN?

A.    Use DNA to analyze the dialing permissions of the Cisco IP Phones.
B.    Use DNA to generate actual calls to the PSTN.
C.    Use RTMT to analyze the dialing permissions of the Cisco IP Phones.
D.    Use RTMT to generate actual calls to the PSTN.

Answer: A

QUESTION 54
You have been presented with a trouble ticket from an end user who works at a remote location that is served by a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
The user reports being unable to place calls to international numbers, but all other calls work properly and other users at this location can place international calls.
Which two troubleshooting techniques would be helpful in resolving this issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco IOS debug tools
B.    Class of Restriction baseline configuration for the user on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
C.    show output of the ephone and ephone-dn configurations
D.    show output of the voice translation rules in the voice gateway
E.    show output for the T1 controller and voice port configuration in the voice gateway

Answer: AB

QUESTION 55
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager troubleshooting tool can be used to determine the digit manipulation path a call takes within the Cisco Unified Communications Manager system from the perspective of a specific directory number, without having the actual device at hand?

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Dialed Number Analyzer
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Real Time Monitoring Tool
D.    Cisco Unified Syslog Viewer
E.    Cisco IOS debugs

Answer: B

QUESTION 56
During a business-to-business video call through the Cisco Expressway solution, the internal endpoint can call out to the remote endpoint on the Internet, but it does not receive audio or video. The remote endpoint receives both audio and video. What is causing the issue?

A.    The Cisco Expressway does not have a Rich Media Session license.
B.    The firewall is blocking SIP signaling.
C.    The Cisco Unified Communications Manager is not configured for business-to-business calling.
D.    The firewall is blocking inbound RTP ports.
E.    The Advanced Networking option is not installed on the Expressway Edge.

Answer: D

QUESTION 57
System A at Company 1 is calling System B at Company 2. The call completes, but only audio and video are present on System A from System B. What are two possible causes? (Choose two.)

A.    System A cannot call System B because it is at a different company.
B.    There is a firewall in the path that is blocking audio and video traffic from Company 1 to Company 2.
C.    The firewall at Company 1 is blocking outgoing traffic.
D.    An access list is blocking video and audio somewhere in the video and audio path between System A and System B.
E.    System A has turned off the camera and the microphone.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 58
Which tool allows the administrator to analyze call routing in Cisco Unified Communications Manager without physically placing a call?

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Dialed Number Analyzer
B.    Cisco IOS Gateway debug commands
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager RTMT trace output
D.    base configuration information for this user that specifies Class of Restriction, Partition, and Calling Search Space information
E.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability tools
F.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager OS Administration

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
When a user tries to initiate an Ad Hoc conference call from an IP phone, this message appears: No Conference Bridge Available. Which two actions resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Make sure that the Join softkey is assigned to the phone.
B.    Make sure that a Conference Bridge resource is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C.    Reset the phone, to re-register resources.
D.    Make sure that a Conference Bridge Resource is assigned to the MRGL on the phone that initiates the conference call.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 60
Two phones in the same cluster and at the same site have a call currently connected.
The site local H.323 PSTN gateway loses connection with Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
Which two results do you expect? (Choose two.)

A.    SRST is active, and all the phones enter SRST mode.
B.    No incoming and outgoing calls are possible.
C.    Cisco Unified SRST is able to receive incoming calls.
D.    The current call is not disconnected.
E.    The phones display “CM Fallback Service Operating.”

Answer: BD

Lead2pass guarantees your 300-080 exam success with our exam resources. Our 300-080 braindumps are the latest and developed by experienced IT certification professionals working in today’s prospering companies and data centers. All our 300-080 braindumps include 300-080 real exam questions which guarantee your 100% success of 300-080 exam in your first try.

300-080 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDYWptN2NfWG1xbE0

2016 Cisco 300-080 exam dumps (All 196 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-080.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back