[Full Version] 300-085 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass (101-120)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 300-085 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 300-085 latest updated braindumps including all new added 300-085 exam questions from exam center which guarantees you can 100% success 300-085 exam in your first try!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-085.html

QUESTION 101
Which three are valid system connectivity statuses for systems that are automatically added to Cisco TelePresence Management Suite? (Choose three.)

A.    Inaccessible
B.    Failed
C.    Connected
D.    Reachable on Public Internet
E.    Behind Firewall
F.    Online
G.    Remote Site

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 102
To have a Provisioning menu section available on Cisco TelePresence Management Suite, what must you do?

A.    You must configure an active ISDN zone.
B.    You must install Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Provisioning Extension and activate it on the system.
C.    You must license Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Analytics Extension.
D.    You must set up Cisco TelePresence deployment to support Cisco CMR Hybrid.

Answer: B

QUESTION 103
Which two actions must you take to enable provisioning on Cisco TMS and Cisco VCS? (Choose two.)

A.    Apply a Device Provisioning option key on Cisco VCS.
B.    Enable provisioning on Cisco VCS under Applications > Provisioning.
C.    Configure Users, FindMe, Phonebooks, and Devices individually, as these all have different settings.
D.    Configure a separate server to run provisioning extension services.
E.    Ensure that a service account is able to connect.
F.    Set the polling intervals on Users, FindMe, Phonebooks, and Devices to the same value, in order for the synchronization to work.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 104
What must you do to activate the provisioning feature on a Cisco VCS endpoint?

A.    Install the Device Provisioning option key.
B.    Set a SIP trunk between Cisco VCS and Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C.    Add the Cisco VCS on the Cisco TMS, and enable Cisco Extension Mobility.
D.    Install Cisco VCS Starter Pack Express.

Answer: A

QUESTION 105
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the jabber-config.xml partial output is true?

A.    10.255.10.10 is the LDAP server address.
B.    The client connects to the directory server by using SSH.
C.    10.255.10.10 is the Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service address.
D.    The client connects to the directory server by using HTTPS.

Answer: D

QUESTION 106
The UDS for contact resolution is enabled in the service profile configuration of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which action can you execute with your Jabber Desktop?

A.    modify users
B.    search users
C.    change users
D.    delete users

Answer: B

QUESTION 107
Which profile must you add to an end user record, if the end user wants to access voicemail and wants to control a deskphone via CTI with Cisco Jabber?

A.    remote destination profile
B.    device profile
C.    SIP profile
D.    service profile
E.    phone service

Answer: D

QUESTION 108
Which protocol in a SIP Profile Configuration must be enabled for adding an additional media stream to the existing audio and video streams to share a PowerPoint presentation with Jabber on a laptop?

A.    RSVP
B.    MTP
C.    TRP
D.    BFCP

Answer: D

QUESTION 109
You want to use BFCP for video desktop sharing with Cisco Jabber clients that are registered on two different Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters. Which option must you configure?

A.    On the SIP profile, select “Allow Presentation Sharing using BFCP.”
B.    No option must be configured, because the feature works by default.
C.    Select “Allow Presentation Sharing Using BFCP” in the protocol-specific configuration section of the SIP phones (the CiscoUnified Client Services Framework device).
D.    On the SIP trunk security profile, select “Allow BFCP Protocol.”
E.    On the SIP trunk, select “Allow BFCP Video Desktop Sharing.”

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
Refer to the exhibit. What can you determine from the Cisco Unity Connection configuration?

A.    10.1.1.1 is the Cisco Unity Connection server IP address.
B.    Authentication must be enabled, or MWI is not displayed on the phones.
C.    10.1.1.1 is the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server IP address.
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager voicemail ports must begin with “PhoneSystem.”

Answer: C

QUESTION 111
Which file are the DNS SRV records kept in within the Jabber client program files?

A.    DNS-records.xml
B.    jabberLocalConfig.xml
C.    installationid.txt
D.    service-location.xml
E.    jabber-config.xml
F.    csf-unified.txt

Answer: D

QUESTION 112
A user reports that when calling an auto-attendant, they receive a fast busy signal.
Which two options can cause this issue? (Choose two.)

A.    An improperly configured dial peer is in the Cisco Unified CME.
B.    The auto-attendant service is not running.
C.    No call-in number is specified for the auto-attendant.
D.    A prompt is missing in the auto-attendant.
E.    An improperlyconfigured ephone-dn is in the Cisco Unified CME.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 113
You are trying to add Cisco VCS to Cisco TMS, but the addition is failing. Which three scenarios might be causing this failure? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco TMS is running a version earlier than 12.5.
B.    Cisco TMS was not upgraded before adding Cisco VCS.
C.    Cisco TMS and Cisco VCS do not have synchronized time settings.
D.    SNMP is not enabled on Cisco VCS.
E.    UDP port 161 is blocked on the network.
F.    The management address on Cisco VCS does not match the Cisco TMS IP address.

Answer: DEF

QUESTION 114
Which two protocols permit collection information over user’s availability status? (Choose two.)

A.    SIMPLE
B.    XMPP
C.    LDAP
D.    SOAP

Answer: AB

QUESTION 115
When a user passwordis changed on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, how is that change propagated to Cisco Unity Express?

A.    The change is automatic; there is no Cisco Unity Express administrator intervention required.
B.    The user password in Cisco Unity Expressdoes not need to match the user password in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express because they are separate systems.
C.    The Cisco Unity Express administrator needs to change the password and PIN every time a change is made to the user account in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
D.    The Cisco Unity Express administrator needs to synchronize the user account in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express by importing the user again.
E.    The Cisco Unity Express administrator needs to change the user password to match the password in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.

Answer: E

QUESTION 116
A user that is logged into Cisco Jabber reports that their availability status is incorrect for most of the contacts in their contact list.
Which four service traces give a correct indication of the issue? (Choosefour.)

A.    Cisco XCP Connection Manager
B.    Cisco XCP Router
C.    Cisco Presence Engine
D.    Cisco SIP Proxy
E.    Cisco Text Conferencing Manager
F.    Cisco Client Profile Agent
G.    Cisco XCP Web Connection Manager

Answer: ABCE

QUESTION 117
Which protocol enables VCS-C system to be discovered by Cisco TMS?

A.    HTTP
B.    CDP
C.    SOAP
D.    SNMP
E.    XMPP

Answer: D

QUESTION 118
In Cisco Unity Connection, which two elements are used to provide call management? (Choose two.)

A.    Call Handlers
B.    Directory Handlers
C.    Route Patterns
D.    Hunt Lists
E.    Translation patterns

Answer: AB

QUESTION 119
An engineer is setting up provisioning in VCS. Which two components must be in place? (Choose two.)

A.    No-charge option key for the VCS Control appliance
B.    One or more Movi option keys
C.    SMTP server that accepts relay from the TMS server
D.    A service account in Active Directory
E.    An external AD server that supports secure connections

Answer: AB

QUESTION 120
You must createa services profile in Cisco Unified Communications Manager as part of the Jabber configuration. Which option is a UC service type?

A.    VPIM
B.    XML
C.    CTI
D.    LADP

Answer: C

Lead2pass regular updates of Cisco 300-085 dumps, with accurate answers, keeps the members one step ahead in the real 300-085 exam. The experts with more than 10 years experience in Certification Field work with us.

300-085 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDOVpTVTUtZ2VtUVU

2016 Cisco 300-085 exam dumps (All 146 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-085.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back