[Full Version] 300-085 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass (61-80)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 300-085 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

After purchasing the dumps for the 300-085 Exam from Lead2pass, I had no doubt that I’d easily pass the exam. Bundle of thanks to Lead2pass for helping me pass the exam without any troubles.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-085.html

QUESTION 61
Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP integration with Cisco Unity Connection requires which configuration component to connect to voicemail?

A.    Route Pattern
B.    Hunt Group
C.    Route Group
D.    Hunt Pilot
E.    Trunk Group

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP integration with Cisco Unity Connection requires which configuration component to connect to voice mail?

A.    Route Pattern
B.    Hunt Group
C.    Route Group
D.    Hunt Pilot
E.    Trunk Group

Answer: A

QUESTION 63
Which troubleshooting tool is used to check and verify the individual modules in the Cisco Unified Presence server?

A.    Cisco Unified Real Time Monitoring Tool
B.    Cisco Unified Presence System Troubleshooter
C.    Cisco Unified Presence Monitoring Tool
D.    Cisco Unified Presence Viewer

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
What is the next logical step in troubleshooting Cisco Unified Presence and Cisco Unified Personal Communicator in a live production environment if the Cisco Unified Presence System Troubleshooter and Server Health Tools do not help resolve the issue?

A.    Restart the Cisco Unified Presence server.
B.    Restart Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C.    Enable tracing and use Cisco Unified RTMT to review the traces.
D.    Uninstall and re-install Cisco Unified Personal Communicator.
E.    Reset the Presence Gateway.

Answer: C

QUESTION 65
Which two statements are true about integrating Cisco Unity Connection with an LDAP directory and creating users by importing data from Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Unity Connection users will not automatically authenticate against the LDAP directory when
Cisco Unified Communications Manager is integrated with the LDAP.
B.    Cisco Unity Connection users will automatically authenticate against the LDAP directory when Cisco
Unified Communications Manager is integrated with the LDAP.
C.    Separate passwords must be maintained for Cisco Unity Connection web applications and Cisco
Unified Communications Manager web applications.
D.    Automatic synchronization updates the Cisco Unity Connection database with new data for new
and existing users when you add users to the LDAP directory.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 66
Which three procedures are necessary to set up Cisco Unity Connection 8.x to use VPIM Networking? (Choose three.)

A.    Verify network and SMTP connectivity with the remote voice messaging system.
B.    Create VPIM regions.
C.    Create VPIM locations.
D.    Verify connectivity with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
E.    Configure DHCP.
F.    Create VPIM contacts.

Answer: ACF

QUESTION 67
In which three of the following cases can VPIM Networking be used for messaging? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco Unity systems where the partner Microsoft Exchange Servers are in different Active
Directory forests
B.    Cisco Unity with Microsoft Exchange 2000 or Microsoft Exchange 2003, and Cisco Unity with
Lotus Domino
C.    Cisco Unity and Cisco Unity Express
D.    Cisco Unity and the Cisco Presence Server
E.    Cisco Unity and Cisco Unified Communication Manager
F.    Cisco Unity and Cisco Unified Contact Center Express

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 68
Which two of the following protocols can be used to integrate Cisco Unity Connection with Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    H.323
B.    SIP
C.    MGCP
D.    SCCP
E.    OSPF
F.    BGP

Answer: BD

QUESTION 69
Which parameter is used to accommodate the local dial plan in Cisco Unity Connection when the Voice Profile for Internet Mail location is configured?

A.    Remote Phone Prefix
B.    Simple Mail Transfer Protocol Domain Name
C.    IP Address
D.    Display Name
E.    Dial ID
F.    Route Patterns

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
The CEO of a company does not want external callers to be able to dial him directly through the Cisco Unity Connection directory search.
Which of the following methods is the best way to accomplish this?

A.    Do not activate the CEO as a Cisco Unity Connection subscriber.
B.    Configure a directory call handler that blocks all transfers.
C.    Configure a directory handler that uses a partition and calling search space to allow calls to everyone
except to the CEO.
D.    Use the preconfigured partition and calling search space. No other configuration is necessary.
E.    Configure a restricted partition and assign it to the CEO. Create a directory call handler for external
users with a search scope that does not contain the CEO partition.

Answer: E

QUESTION 71
How are partitions and calling search spaces in Cisco Unity Connection different from partitions and calling search spaces in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    In Cisco Unity Connection, search spaces do not include partitions.
B.    In Cisco Unity Connection, partitions include calling search spaces.
C.    In Cisco Unity Connection, partitions and calling search spaces are not used.
D.    In Cisco Unity Connection, partitions and calling search spaces function just as they do in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
E.    In Cisco Unity Connection, only partitions are used.

Answer: D

QUESTION 72
You need to configure Cisco Unity Connection in a cluster that will have four servers. One server will hold the publisher role. How many licenses do you need to configure Cisco Unity Connection successfully in a cluster?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4
E.    5
F.    6

Answer: B

QUESTION 73
You are troubleshooting Cisco Unity Connection and find that the interview handlers service does not play anything. You find that only Goodbye call handler is available. What must you verify before trying to fix the problem?

A.    Users and call handlers are placed in the correct partition.
B.    Phone language settings are correct.
C.    Users have selected the delist option.
D.    Questions are active and recorded.
E.    Dial plan has been set up correctly.
F.    Calls are routed when callers press “0”.

Answer: D

QUESTION 74
Which two of the following are Cisco Unity Connection components that, when changed, will not affect the settings of existing users? (Choose two.)

A.    Contact Templates
B.    Users Templates
C.    Enterprise Parameters
D.    Service Parameters
E.    Call Handlers

Answer: AB

QUESTION 75
In Cisco Unity Connection, if a user is assigned the Help Desk Administrator role, which updates can that user make?

A.    Mailbox Database
B.    User Templates
C.    Reset User Passwords
D.    VPIM Credentials

Answer: C

QUESTION 76
In Cisco Unity Connection, which three elements are used to provide call management? (Choose three.)

A.    Call Handlers
B.    Restriction Tables
C.    Schedules and Holidays
D.    Route Patterns
E.    Hunt Lists
F.    System Distribution Lists

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 77
Which two statements about call routing on Cisco Unity Connection are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Call routing is done using route lists.
B.    Call routing is done using tables.
C.    Attempt Sign-In and Attempt Forward are both predefined direct routing rules.
D.    You cannot delete the predefined rules.
E.    Opening Greeting is always the first entry.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 78
Refer to the exhibit. If George addresses a message by entering extension 3002, which match does Cisco Unity Connection return?

A.    Cisco Unity Connection returns Bill as the match.
B.    Cisco Unity Connection returns Alice as the match.
C.    Cisco Unity Connection returns both Alice and Bill as the match.
D.    Cisco Unity Connection randomly returns Alice or Bill as the match.

Answer: B

QUESTION 79
Which two types of objects belong to a partition that is configured in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose two.)

A.    directory handlers
B.    route patterns
C.    voicemail ports
D.    user alternate extensions
E.    forwarded rules

Answer: AD

QUESTION 80
When creating new user accounts in Cisco Unity Connection, you want to allow users to add alternate extensions to access their voicemail. In which area of the menu do you do this?

A.    under the class of service
B.    under the class of service membership
C.    under the user templates
D.    under the contact templates

Answer: A

I understood all of the questions very easily. I scored 96% on my first try. I am definitely going to spread the word amongst friends and colleagues. Keep up the great work.

300-085 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDOVpTVTUtZ2VtUVU

2016 Cisco 300-085 exam dumps (All 146 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-085.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back