[Lead2pass New] Free Download Lead2pass Cisco 300-320 VCE And PDF Dumps (301-325)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I was recommended by one of my friend, he used the Lead2pass 300-320 dumps and said they are helpful. He was right! I passed my Cisco 300-320 exam yesterday. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from Lead2pass dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 301
Which statement about vPC technology is true?

A.    It allows a device to connect to two separate upstream devices as if they were a single device.
B.    It provides the ability to pair two servers in the data center.
C.    It promotes better STP designs in the switching infrastructure.
D.    It supports IEEE 802.1Q only.

Answer: A

QUESTION 302
Source traffic is sent to a VIP on an SLB device, which in turn is routed to the destination server. Return traffic is policy-based routed back to the SLB.
Which SLB design has been implemented?

A.    router mode
B.    inline bridge mode
C.    one-armed mode
D.    two-armed mode

Answer: D

QUESTION 303
Recently, the WAN links between the headquarters and branch offices have been slow under peak congestion, yet multiple alternate WAN paths exist that are not always congested. What technology can allow traffic to be routed in a more informed manner to utilize transport characteristics such as delay, loss, or link load?

A.    performance routing
B.    static routing
C.    on demand routing
D.    policy based routing

Answer: A

QUESTION 304
Which two design principles should be followed to scale EIGRP properly? (Choose two.)

A.    Ensure that the network design follows a structured hierarchical topology.
B.    Utilize route summarization on edge devices.
C.    Implement multiple autonomous systems, regardless of the size of the network.
D.    Tune EIGRP delay metric on all core devices.
E.    Configure offset lists on the network border.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 305
An engineer is attempting to improve OSPF network performance and discovers that the entire SPT recomputes whenever a type 1 or type 2 LSA is received within an area.
Which action can optimize SPT operations?

A.    Tune LSA throttling thresholds.
B.    Enable incremental SPF.
C.    Configure totally stubby areas throughout the domain.
D.    Summarize networks on all ABRs.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_0s/feature/guide/ospfispf.html#wp1027184
Benefits of OSPF Incremental SPF OSPF uses Dijkstra’s SPF algorithm to compute the shortest path tree (SPT). During the computation of the SPT, the shortest path to each node is discovered. The topology tree is used to populate the routing table with routes to IP networks. When changes to a Type-1 or Type-2 link-state advertisement (LSA) occur in an area, the entire SPT is recomputed. In many cases, the entire SPT need not be recomputed because most of the tree remains unchanged. Incremental SPF allows the system to recompute only theaffected part of the tree. Recomputing only a portion of the tree rather than the entire tree results in faster OSPF convergence and saves CPU resources. Note that if the change to a Type-1 or Type-2 LSA occurs in the calculating router itself, then the full SPT is performed.
Incremental SPF is scheduled in the same way as the full SPF. Routers enabled with incremental SPF and routers not enabled with incremental SPF can function in the same internetwork.

QUESTION 306
Drag and Drop Question
Drag the task on the left to the appropriate layer category on the right.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 307
Seven sites are connected via OTV, what is the best practice to connect more than tree multicast sites using OTV

A.    Filter MAC address at the join interface
B.    Use multicast-enabled transport
C.    Use Unicast-only transport
D.    Configure one edge device for each data center

Answer: B

QUESTION 308
Which technology provides a layer 2 loop free and does not contain a port state named “Blocking”?

A.    RPVST+
B.    PVST+
C.    MST
D.     CST

Answer: A

QUESTION 309
Which L2 messaging protocol maintains VLAN configuration consistency?

A.    VTP
B.    STP
C.     LACP
D.     CDP

Answer: A

QUESTION 310
OTV relies on which underlying protocol?

A.    IS-IS
B.     EIGRP
C.    OSPF
D.     BGP

Answer: A

QUESTION 311
Which two methods are available to connect a Cisco IOS device to an active directory domain for authentication?

A.    LDAP (Lightweight Directory Access Protocol)
B.      Radius
C.    TACACS+
D.    AAA

Answer: AB

QUESTION 312
What are two point-to-multipoint overlay tunneling strategies that are used in transitioning to IPv6 (choose two)?

A.    ISATAP
B.      6to4
C.    Nat64
D.    Dual-stack

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/interface/configuration/xe-3s/ir-xe-3s-book/ip6-6to4-tunlsxe.html
“The key difference between automatic 6to4 tunnels and manually configured tunnels is that the tunnel is not point-to-point; it is point-to-multipoint.”
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/interface/configuration/xe-3s/ir-xe-3s-book/ip6-isatap-xe.html
“ISATAP Point-to-multipoint tunnels that can be used to connect systems within a site.”

QUESTION 313
Which two BGP attributes can be set with outbound policy to manipulate inbound traffic, if honored by the remote Autonomous system? (Choose two)

A.    Multi-exit discriminator (MED)
B.      AS path
C.     Local Preference
D.     Weight

Answer: AB

QUESTION 314
Which STP feature can prevent other switches on the network from becoming the root switch, but still allow that interface to participate in STP otherwise?

A.    Root Guard
B.    Loop Guard
C.    BPDU Guard
D.    BPDU Filter

Answer: A

QUESTION 315
A network engineer designing an access layer that requires all uplinks to be active, furthermore, VLANs must span across the entire switch block. Which two design fulfill this requirement?

A.    Layer 2 Flex Links
B.      Layer 2 loop-free inverted
C.     Layer 2 loop square
D.    Layer 2 loop-free U

Answer: BC

QUESTION 316
Port Security supports which type of port?

A.    IEEE 802.1Q tunnel port
B.    Dynamic trunk
C.     Port-channel
D.     Routed port

Answer: A

QUESTION 317
In which multicast configuration is MSDP most useful?

A.    Interdomain IPv4 PIM sparse-Mode
B.    Interdomain IPv4 PIM dense-Mode
C.    Intra-domain IPv4 PIM dense-Mode
D.    Intra-domain IPv4 PIM sparse-Mode

Answer: A
Explanation:
“Multicast Source Discovery Protocol (MSDP) is a Protocol Independent Multicast (PIM) family multicast routing protocol defined by Experimental RFC 3618. MSDP interconnects multiple IPv4 PIM Sparse-Mode
(PIM-SM) domains which enables PIM-SM to have Rendezvous Point (RP) redundancy and inter-domain multicasting RFC 4611″

QUESTION 318
ACI: how many links expect between Spine and Leaf?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    2
D.    4

Answer: A

QUESTION 319
Which three statements about 802.1X are true?

A.    It is IEEE standard
B.    It can allow and deny port access based on device identity
C.     It works only with wired devices
D.     It can allow and deny port access based on user identity

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 320
Which option is correct when using Virtual Switching System?

A.    Both control planes forward traffic simultaneously
B.    Only the active switch forward traffic
C.    Both data planes forward traffic simultaneously
D.    Only the active switch handle the control plane

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://packetlife.net/blog/2013/may/2/what-hell-sdn/

QUESTION 321
Which security mechanism can you implement to protect the OSPF” information that a router receives?
 
A.    Cryptographic authentication
B.    privilege 15 credentials
C.     administrator username and password authentication
D.    RADIUS authentication

Answer: A

QUESTION 322
Which virtualization technology uses Layer 3 BFD to detect network failure between Network devices?
 
A.    Cisco Fabric path
B.    VXLAN
C.    VSAN
D.    VLAN

Answer: A

QUESTION 323
Which interface characteristic is used to calculate cost of an interface in OSPF?

A.    Bandwidth
B.    Latency
C.    Load
D.    Reliability

Answer: A

QUESTION 324
Which STP feature allows an access port to bypass the learning and listening?

A.    Port Fast
B.    BPDU Guard
C.    BPDU Filter
D.     UplinkFast

Answer: A

QUESTION 325
DCI: simple extend layer 2 data center less than 4000 VLAN…(Choose 2)

A.    OTV
B.    VXLAN
C.    LISP
D.    MPLS
E.     L2TP

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_0s/feature/guide/l2tpv30s.html#wp1027175
For L2TPv3, an Ethernet subinterface configured to support VLAN switching may be bound to an Xconnect service so that all Ethernet traffic, tagged with a VID specified on the subinterface, is tunneled to another PE.

I think Lead2pass dumps are very good for the people who do not have much time for their Cisco 300-320 exam preparation. You can easily pass the exam only by memorize Lead2pass exam questions. Believe or not, I did so and I passed my 300-320 exam.

More 300-320 new questions (with images) on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUGlzdWdZNHUwZ28

2017 Cisco 300-320 exam dumps (All 425 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back