[Lead2pass New] Free Download Lead2pass Cisco 300-320 VCE And PDF Dumps (326-350)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

As a professional IT exam study material provider, Lead2pass gives you more than just 300-320 exam questions and answers. We provide our customers with the most accurate study material about the 300-320 exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to prepare for 300-320 certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 326
Which OSPF concept is used to relate areas to the backbone area through another area?

A.    Virtual Links
B.    Backup Links
C.    Inter-backbone Links
D.     Point-to-point Links

Answer: A

QUESTION 327
You are given the 192.168.2.0/24 network and you should divide it in 4 subnets.
Which statements are true regarding the first subnet? (Choose Three)

A.    62 hosts in subnet
B.    255.255.255.192 mask
C.     192.168.2.62 last host
D.    255.255.255.128 mask
E.     126 hosts in subnet
F.    192.168.2.126 last host

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 328
With which technology can VSS be combined to achieve better performance?

A.    MEC (Multichassis Etherchannel)
B.    NSF
C.    BFD
D.    UDLD

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/catalyst-6500-virtual-switching-system-1440/prod_qas0900aecd806ed74b.html

QUESTION 329
Explain to a customer 2 advantages of the routing summarization. (Choose two)

A.    small routing table
B.    small upstream impact of a flapping interface
C.    fast convergence
D.     security
E.    enhance view of the architecture

Answer: AB

QUESTION 330
Which technology guarantees loop free network and does not contain the state “listening”?

A.    RPVST+
B.    STP
C.     VSS
D.    MEC

Answer: A

QUESTION 331
Which protocol does VPLS use to tunnel layer 2 ethernet frames?

A.    MPLS
B.    L2TPv3
C.    L2TPv1
D.    VXLAN

Answer: A

QUESTION 332
You need to design a network with a summary segment that supports up to 15 IP segments and all segments must be /24?

A.    /20
B.    /21
C.     /18
D.     /19

Answer: A

QUESTION 333
SDN solution for WAN which is support automation, PnP (Plug and Play) application delivers on WAN..

A.    APIC
B.    APIC-EM
C.    Enterprise NFV
D.    WAAS
E.    ACI

Answer: B

QUESTION 334
Two companies merge together but different OSPF Processes (domain), no IP overlapping, they want to exchange routing…(Choose 1)

A.    Static OSPF
B.    Virtual link
C.    Route Summarization

Answer: B

QUESTION 335
Two Cisco switches with 1 SUP and many 10G line-card ports for each switch, run in VSS mode.
Why don’t connect all VSL to SUP (Choose 1)

A.    The SUP diversity…
B.    Bandwidth congestion at SUP
C.    Pending
D.    Qos must be configured on both

Answer: A

QUESTION 336
Merging two company network. No subnets overlap, but engineer must limit the networks advertised to new organization. Which feature implements this requirement?

A.    interface ACL
B.    stub area
C.    passive interface
D.    route filtering
E.     route summary

Answer: E

QUESTION 337
IP multicast packets when designing IPSec VPN?

A.    IPSec forwarding using tunnle mode
B.    Encapsulation of trafic with GRE or VTI
C.    Additional bandwidth for headend
D.    IPSec forwarding using transport mode

Answer: B

QUESTION 338
In which OSI layer does IS-IS operate?

A.    Layer 1
B.    Layer 2
C.    Layer 3
D.    Layer 4

Answer: B

QUESTION 339
A link state routing protocol wants to connect tow separate domains, what should be configure ((it’s a question about IS-IS)?

A.    Level 1 router
B.    Level 1 router interface
C.    Level 2 router interface
D.    Level 2 router

Answer: D

QUESTION 340
ASA firewall cause outraged….maintaining QOS in architecture ……(or)Cisco ASA in active / active mode, how to pass almost like stateful info across to the other member?

A.    ECMP
B.    BFD
C.    IP SLA
D.    ASR groups

Answer: D

QUESTION 341
Out of band management. What is the best practice Cisco design?

A.    Data traffic should never pass or enter the management network
B.    In-band management as backup
C.    Enforce QoS
D.    Enable dynamic routing

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Security/SAFE_RG/SAFE_rg/chap9.html#wp1054521
An OOB management network should be deployed using the following best practices:
·Provide network isolation
·Enforce access control
·Prevent data traffic from transiting the management network

QUESTION 342
HSRP. Router 1 (master) and Router 2 (standby) same priority, when router 1 f0/1 (outside interface) down. Which tracking command will active to Router 2 (Choose 2)

A.    Track 50
B.    Track 50 decrement 20
C.    ip tracking 50 interface f0/1 reachability
D.    ip tracking 50 Interface (outside interface )ip routing (or line protocol)

Answer: BD

QUESTION 343
Design QoS (traffic regulation mechanisms)(Choose 2)

A.    Classification
B.    Shaping
C.    Policing
D.    Queuing

Answer: BC

QUESTION 343
NAC: Simple access control at user and device contextual level. Which features support?  (Choose 2)

A.    secure access control
B.    TrustSec
C.    ISE
D.    NAC agent

Answer: CD

QUESTION 344
Multicast pim spare-mode send traffic overload. Which feature reduces the multicast traffic in the access layer?

A.    Filter at Boundaries
B.    PIM Sparse-Mode
C.    IGMP snooping
D.    MSDP

Answer: C
Explanation:
Cisco Group Management Protocol (CGMP), Router Group Management Protocol (RGMP), and IGMP snooping efficiently constrain IP multicast in a Layer 2 switching environment.

QUESTION 345
A customer with a single Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance wants to separate multiple segments of the e-commerce network to allow for different security policies. What firewall technology accommodates these design requirements?

A.    Routed mode
B.    Virtual-context
C.    Transparent mode
D.    Virtual private network
E.    private VLANs
F.    admission control

Answer: B

QUESTION 346
Design for data center where you don’t have to dedicate one switch per rack?

A.    Top of rack
B.    End of row
C.    Blade Switch
D.    Middle of row

Answer: B

QUESTION 347
Transition to Named EIGRP without causing an outage?

A.    router eigrp NAME
B.    router eigrp 1 named NAME
C.    router eigrp 1
eigrp upgrade-cli NAME
D.    interface fa0/1
ip router eigrp 1 named NAME

Answer: C

QUESTION 348
Which technology should a network designer combine with VSS to ensure a loop free topology with optimal convergence time?

A.    Portfast
B.    UplinkFast
C.    RPVST +
D.    Mulitchassis EtherChannel

Answer: D

QUESTION 349
HSRP has been implemented on distribution switches but no priority has been defined.
Which one of the two switches will be active ?

A.    The one with the higher IP address configured on the interface
B.    The one with the higher MAC address configured on the interface
C.    The one which booted the last
D.    The one with the higher bandwith configured on the interface

Answer: A

QUESTION 350
An Engineer is designing a Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure network.
What is the expected number of links between Spine switches?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    2
D.    4

Answer: A

Lead2pass.com has been the world leader in providing online training solutions for 300-320 Certification. You use our training materials that have been rigorously tested by international experts.

More 300-320 new questions (with images) on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUGlzdWdZNHUwZ28

2017 Cisco 300-320 exam dumps (All 425 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back